Active
Property Photos
5226 Europa Drive G
  1. Image 1 For 5226 Europa Drive G
  2. Image 2 For 5226 Europa Drive G
  3. Image 3 For 5226 Europa Drive G
  4. Image 4 For 5226 Europa Drive G
  5. Image 5 For 5226 Europa Drive G
  6. Image 6 For 5226 Europa Drive G
  7. Image 7 For 5226 Europa Drive G
  8. Image 8 For 5226 Europa Drive G
  9. Image 9 For 5226 Europa Drive G
  10. Image 10 For 5226 Europa Drive G
  11. Image 11 For 5226 Europa Drive G
  12. Image 12 For 5226 Europa Drive G
  13. Image 13 For 5226 Europa Drive G
  14. Image 14 For 5226 Europa Drive G
  15. Image 15 For 5226 Europa Drive G
  16. Image 16 For 5226 Europa Drive G
  17. Image 17 For 5226 Europa Drive G
  18. Image 18 For 5226 Europa Drive G
  19. Image 19 For 5226 Europa Drive G
  20. Image 20 For 5226 Europa Drive G
  21. Image 21 For 5226 Europa Drive G
  22. Image 22 For 5226 Europa Drive G
  23. Image 23 For 5226 Europa Drive G
  24. Image 24 For 5226 Europa Drive G
  25. Image 25 For 5226 Europa Drive G
  26. Image 26 For 5226 Europa Drive G
  27. Image 27 For 5226 Europa Drive G
  28. Image 28 For 5226 Europa Drive G
  29. Image 29 For 5226 Europa Drive G
  30. Image 30 For 5226 Europa Drive G
  31. Image 31 For 5226 Europa Drive G
  32. Image 32 For 5226 Europa Drive G
  33. Image 33 For 5226 Europa Drive G
  34. Image 34 For 5226 Europa Drive G
  35. Image 35 For 5226 Europa Drive G
  36. Image 36 For 5226 Europa Drive G
  37. Image 37 For 5226 Europa Drive G
  38. Image 38 For 5226 Europa Drive G
  39. Image 39 For 5226 Europa Drive G
  40. Image 40 For 5226 Europa Drive G
  41. Image 41 For 5226 Europa Drive G
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $180,000

Address: 5226 Europa Drive G, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Description

Welcome to this bright and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the desirable Carrara Village within Platina Community in Boynton Beach. Filled with natural light, this home features a thoughtfully designed split bedroom floor plan that offers both privacy and functionality. The oversized kitchen provides ample space for cooking, entertaining, and everyday living, while the spacious enclosed patio creates the perfect setting to relax, unwind, or enjoy indoor outdoor living year round. Hurricane impact windows offer added peace of mind and energy efficiency. Lovingly maintained, this home presents a fantastic opportunity for a buyer to move right in or customize to their personal style and vision. Residents of Platina enjoy access to a gated, amenity rich community featuring a clubhouse, resort style pool, fitness center, tennis courts, walking paths, and a full calendar of social activitiesperfect for an active and connected lifestyle. Ideally located just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, you'll be close to destinations like Boynton Beach Mall, local restaurants, and only a short drive to the beautiful South Florida beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26007714 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5226 Europa Drive G
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $180,000
  • Price sqft: $114
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 1578
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Middle School: West Boynton
  • School Elementary: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Maintained Community, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Pest Control, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1831
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Carrara Village
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CARRARA VILLAGE A COND UNIT 1307
  • Parcel Number: 00424523140001307
  • Views: 83
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5379 Verona Drive H, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$209,999.00 ($124.11 / sqft )

5379 Verona Drive H Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023346
  2. Provided by Premier Florida Realty of SWFL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5414 Venetia Court H, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$189,900.00 ($148.13 / sqft )

5414 Venetia Court H Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 3BR / 2BA second floor condo (1,282 SF) in gated Alexandra Village at Platina bright, renovated unit with marble floors, vaulted ceilings, renovated bathrooms, stainless appliances, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1282 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10493697
  2. Provided by Smart Property Moves LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5914 Regal Glen Drive 205, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$199,000.00

5914 Regal Glen Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious home featuring a flexible 3rd BR currently styled as a home office. Enjoy serene water views and soaring vaulted ceilings that enhance the open, airy feel throughout the living and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10514256
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5306 Cedar Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$192,500.00

5306 Cedar Lake Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

$2500 seller credit offered! Spacious second floor condo located in a desirable 55+ community offering comfortable living and resort style amenities. This bright residence features a generous living a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556546
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5395 Firenze Drive O, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$190,000.00

5395 Firenze Drive O Virtual Tour More Like This

2BD/2BA 2nd floor condo in Platina Alexandra Village, Boynton Beach, 1,131 SF, AC 2021, vaulted ceilings, screened balcony, guard gated community. Bright split bedroom layout with porcelain tile in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556782
  2. Provided by Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5155 Europa Drive I, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$179,900.00 ($133.56 / sqft )

5155 Europa Drive I Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this clean 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Excellente Village within the desirable Platina community in Boynton Beach. All ages allowed! Offering 1,115 square feet of comfortable living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1347 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106150
  2. Provided by Bermuda Shorts Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5952 Regal Glen Drive 207, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$199,900.00 ($106.05 / sqft )

5952 Regal Glen Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO SPECIAL ASSESSMENTS!!! Discover an exceptional 55+ lifestyle in this spacious and airy condo, perfectly situated within the highly desirable Coral Lakes community. This home offers an inviting open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1885 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113756
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5382 Venetia Court D, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$175,000.00 ($99.66 / sqft )

5382 Venetia Court D Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, ground floor condo with a private 1 car garage. Enjoy low maintenance living without stairs, ideal for all lifestyl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1756 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117248
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10204 Mangrove Drive 103, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$167,500.00 ($136.18 / sqft )

10204 Mangrove Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect new home! This inviting first floor condo offers 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 beautifully updated bathrooms, all freshly painted and with brand new flooring throughout the living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129119
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5415 Verona Drive N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$180,000.00 ($135.14 / sqft )

5415 Verona Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting and beautifully maintained second floor condo, ideally situated between two tranquil lakes. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers comfort, style, and convenience in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138739
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin