Active
Property Photos
40008 Humaco Bay
  1. Image 1 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  2. Image 2 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  3. Image 3 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  4. Image 4 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  5. Image 5 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  6. Image 6 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  7. Image 7 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  8. Image 8 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  9. Image 9 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  10. Image 10 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  11. Image 11 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  12. Image 12 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  13. Image 13 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  14. Image 14 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  15. Image 15 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  16. Image 16 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  17. Image 17 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  18. Image 18 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  19. Image 19 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  20. Image 20 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  21. Image 21 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  22. Image 22 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  23. Image 23 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  24. Image 24 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  25. Image 25 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  26. Image 26 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  27. Image 27 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  28. Image 28 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  29. Image 29 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  30. Image 30 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  31. Image 31 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  32. Image 32 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  33. Image 33 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  34. Image 34 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  35. Image 35 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  36. Image 36 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  37. Image 37 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  38. Image 38 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  39. Image 39 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  40. Image 40 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  41. Image 41 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  42. Image 42 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  43. Image 43 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  44. Image 44 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  45. Image 45 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  46. Image 46 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  47. Image 47 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  48. Image 48 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  49. Image 49 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  50. Image 50 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  51. Image 51 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  52. Image 52 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  53. Image 53 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  54. Image 54 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  55. Image 55 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  56. Image 56 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  57. Image 57 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  58. Image 58 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  59. Image 59 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  60. Image 60 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  61. Image 61 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  62. Image 62 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  63. Image 63 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  64. Image 64 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  65. Image 65 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  66. Image 66 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  67. Image 67 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  68. Image 68 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  69. Image 69 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  70. Image 70 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  71. Image 71 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  72. Image 72 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  73. Image 73 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  74. Image 74 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  75. Image 75 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  76. Image 76 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  77. Image 77 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  78. Image 78 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  79. Image 79 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  80. Image 80 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  81. Image 81 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  82. Image 82 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  83. Image 83 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  84. Image 84 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  85. Image 85 For 40008 Humaco Bay
  86. Image 86 For 40008 Humaco Bay
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $169,900

Address: 40008 Humaco Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436

Description

NO LAND LEASE IN JAMAICA BAY!!! OPEN CONCEPT living with a large kitchen island! Kitchen has updated white cabinets with newer appliances and laminate flooring throughout the living areas and bedrooms! SPACIOUS living and dining areas perfect for entertaining! Worry free living with NEW electrical panel, ALL WINDOWS double hung, A/C 2023, TANKLESS hot water heater and roof re sealed in 2024! Both bathrooms have new walk in showers. Primary bedroom has a spacious walk in closet. Offered FURNISHED! 2 outdoor living areas, front lanai has a mini split system for those hot days! Oversized shed with a walk through to an outdoor patio. HOA of $270/month covers internet, water, trash, sewer, lawn service, on site property manager and 24/7 manned gate! Jamaica Bay is a desirable 55+ community with active social events, multiple heated pools, clubhouse, billiards, library, shuffleboard, bocce, 2 new pickleball courts, library, dog parks, putting green, social activities and a new onsite convenience store!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26008558 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 40008 Humaco Bay
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $169,900
  • Price sqft: $90
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1896
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 45
  • Middle School: Congress
  • School Elementary: Hidden Oaks K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 270
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Freezer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: JAMAICA BAY MOBILE HOME CO-OP MOBILE HOME LT 40008
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424513060400080
  • Views: 66
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 39001 Gayle Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$189,900.00 ($98.65 / sqft )

39001 Gayle Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully remodeled and beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in a gated 55+ community offers refined coastal living throughout. The updated kitchen features a generous pantry and wine co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1925 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147355
  2. Provided by Roses Realty Services Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36001 Dron Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$170,000.00 ($79.59 / sqft )

36001 Dron Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

NO LAND LEASE IN JAMAICA BAY!!! TRUE 3 bedroom home in desirable Jamaica Bay!! New luxury vinyl plank flooring added in bedrooms and den area. NEW updated guest bathroom and UPDATED kitchen cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149828
  2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8903 Oak Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$189,000.00 ($76.83 / sqft )

8903 Oak Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and perfectly positioned in the vibrant 55+ community of Pine Grove Village in Boynton Beach, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers comfort, flexibility, incredible va

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2460 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166994
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4290 Meadow View Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$174,400.00 ($81.88 / sqft )

4290 Meadow View Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this well kept home located in the desirable Tropical Breeze Estates 55+ community. This property offers an excellent opportunity to enjoy Florida living in a friendly and active neighborho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015910
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 48014 Jaruco Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$169,000.00 ($84.63 / sqft )

48014 Jaruco Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

There's nothing like enjoying a nice breeze or A/C on the beautifully raised , enclosed porch of this well maintained 2 bedroom . 2 bath home in desirable Jamaica Bay. Plenty of counter and storage s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1997 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016000
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37026 Exuma Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$165,000.00 ($79.02 / sqft )

37026 Exuma Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! Beautifully Remodeled 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home in a Desirable Gated Community. This thoughtfully remodeled property offers a stunning kitchen features white shaker cabinets, a brand new co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018170
  2. Provided by Roses Realty Services Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50012 Hacha  , Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$164,999.00 ($80.33 / sqft )

50012 Hacha Virtual Tour More Like This

No land lease in jamaica bay!! ***over 1600 sq. Ft. Of living space! *** open concept living in this unit with custom cabinets and quartz countertops! Newer samsung appliances in the kitchen! Bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2054 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023018
  2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 48002 Jaruco Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$159,900.00 ($76.58 / sqft )

48002 Jaruco Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Sunrises with a Lake View from this 240 sq ft Great Florida Room, features windows and screens with A/C. This home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bath very spacious living area, separate dining roo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027571
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin