Active
Property Photos
142 Viera Drive
  1. Image 1 For 142 Viera Drive
  2. Image 2 For 142 Viera Drive
  3. Image 3 For 142 Viera Drive
  4. Image 4 For 142 Viera Drive
  5. Image 5 For 142 Viera Drive
  6. Image 6 For 142 Viera Drive
  7. Image 7 For 142 Viera Drive
  8. Image 8 For 142 Viera Drive
  9. Image 9 For 142 Viera Drive
  10. Image 10 For 142 Viera Drive
  11. Image 11 For 142 Viera Drive
  12. Image 12 For 142 Viera Drive
  13. Image 13 For 142 Viera Drive
  14. Image 14 For 142 Viera Drive
  15. Image 15 For 142 Viera Drive
  16. Image 16 For 142 Viera Drive
  17. Image 17 For 142 Viera Drive
  18. Image 18 For 142 Viera Drive
  19. Image 19 For 142 Viera Drive
  20. Image 20 For 142 Viera Drive
  21. Image 21 For 142 Viera Drive
  22. Image 22 For 142 Viera Drive
  23. Image 23 For 142 Viera Drive
  24. Image 24 For 142 Viera Drive
  25. Image 25 For 142 Viera Drive
  26. Image 26 For 142 Viera Drive
  27. Image 27 For 142 Viera Drive
  28. Image 28 For 142 Viera Drive
  29. Image 29 For 142 Viera Drive
  30. Image 30 For 142 Viera Drive
  31. Image 31 For 142 Viera Drive
  32. Image 32 For 142 Viera Drive
  33. Image 33 For 142 Viera Drive
  34. Image 34 For 142 Viera Drive
  35. Image 35 For 142 Viera Drive
  36. Image 36 For 142 Viera Drive
  37. Image 37 For 142 Viera Drive
  38. Image 38 For 142 Viera Drive
  39. Image 39 For 142 Viera Drive
  40. Image 40 For 142 Viera Drive
  41. Image 41 For 142 Viera Drive
  42. Image 42 For 142 Viera Drive
  43. Image 43 For 142 Viera Drive
  44. Image 44 For 142 Viera Drive
  45. Image 45 For 142 Viera Drive
  46. Image 46 For 142 Viera Drive
  47. Image 47 For 142 Viera Drive
  48. Image 48 For 142 Viera Drive
  49. Image 49 For 142 Viera Drive
  50. Image 50 For 142 Viera Drive
  51. Image 51 For 142 Viera Drive
  52. Image 52 For 142 Viera Drive
  53. Image 53 For 142 Viera Drive
  54. Image 54 For 142 Viera Drive
  55. Image 55 For 142 Viera Drive
  56. Image 56 For 142 Viera Drive
  57. Image 57 For 142 Viera Drive
  58. Image 58 For 142 Viera Drive
  59. Image 59 For 142 Viera Drive
  60. Image 60 For 142 Viera Drive
  61. Image 61 For 142 Viera Drive
  62. Image 62 For 142 Viera Drive
  63. Image 63 For 142 Viera Drive
  64. Image 64 For 142 Viera Drive
  65. Image 65 For 142 Viera Drive
  66. Image 66 For 142 Viera Drive
  67. Image 67 For 142 Viera Drive
  68. Image 68 For 142 Viera Drive
  69. Image 69 For 142 Viera Drive
  70. Image 70 For 142 Viera Drive
  71. Image 71 For 142 Viera Drive
  72. Image 72 For 142 Viera Drive
  73. Image 73 For 142 Viera Drive
  74. Image 74 For 142 Viera Drive
  75. Image 75 For 142 Viera Drive
  76. Image 76 For 142 Viera Drive
  77. Image 77 For 142 Viera Drive
  78. Image 78 For 142 Viera Drive
  79. Image 79 For 142 Viera Drive
  80. Image 80 For 142 Viera Drive
  81. Image 81 For 142 Viera Drive
  82. Image 82 For 142 Viera Drive
  83. Image 83 For 142 Viera Drive
  84. Image 84 For 142 Viera Drive
  85. Image 85 For 142 Viera Drive
  86. Image 86 For 142 Viera Drive
  87. Image 87 For 142 Viera Drive
  88. Image 88 For 142 Viera Drive
  89. Image 89 For 142 Viera Drive
  90. Image 90 For 142 Viera Drive
  91. Image 91 For 142 Viera Drive
  92. Image 92 For 142 Viera Drive
  93. Image 93 For 142 Viera Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,550,000

Address: 142 Viera Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Description

Perfectly positioned on a beautiful lot, the home enjoys expansive views of the 7th fairway on the Fazio designed Sunrise Golf Course. The large backyard and refinished swimming pool create a wonderful outdoor setting for entertaining or relaxing while enjoying the peaceful golf course views. Inside, the home features bright, open living spaces filled with natural light and a layout designed for comfortable everyday living. The spacious family room flows seamlessly into the kitchen, creating an inviting gathering area for family and guests. The kitchen offers generous counter space, light cabinetry, and a large breakfast bar with seating, making it both functional and welcoming. Each bedroom is designed as a private suite, offering comfort and privacy throughout the home. The well maintained interior provides a neutral palette ready for a buyer's personal style. Additional features include a full two car garage plus a separate golf cart garage, as well as accordion hurricane shutters throughout the home for peace of mind. This property presents a wonderful opportunity to enjoy golf course living in one of Palm Beach Gardens' most sought after private communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26009092 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 142 Viera Drive
  • Viewed: 153
  • Price: $2,550,000
  • Price sqft: $482
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 5291
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 44
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • School Elementary: Marsh Pointe
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Equipment Included, Fenced, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Electric: Three Phase, Underground
  • Heating: Central, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Putting Green, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3420
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MIRASOL PAR 16 LT 62
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 52424203160000620
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 153
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14819 Broken Arrow Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,060,000.00 ($320.18 / sqft )

14819 Broken Arrow Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A masterclass in modern elegance and equestrian living, this completely renovated Caloosa estate blends minimalist design with exceptional function across 5 private, fully fenced, and irrigated acres.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 9557 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11137221
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13358 Artisan Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,575,000.00 ($384.90 / sqft )

13358 Artisan Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

LIMITED TIME OFFER: Seller will contribute $25,000 toward buyer's closing costs with an executed contract on or before 05/15/2026 and a 30 day closing. LOWEST PRICED WEST MODEL ON THE MARKET! Welcome

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6690 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007635
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13279 Artisan Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,990,990.00 ($447.08 / sqft )

13279 Artisan Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This West floorplan is located on an interior homesite and includes a custom pool along with a summer kitchen featuring a built in grill, refrigerator, and stone countertops. Outdoor area connects dir

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6690 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013257
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13298 Artisan Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,729,990.00 ($408.07 / sqft )

13298 Artisan Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This West floorplan also features Summer Kitchen, Owners Bath with Free Standing Soaking Tub, Gas Stub Out for Future Pool Heater and a gas tankless water heater. The open concept layout centers aroun

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6690 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013269
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13314 Artisan Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,899,990.00 ($433.48 / sqft )

13314 Artisan Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the pinnacle of modern elegance in this never lived in West Model, perfectly situated within the exclusive gates of Artistry. From the moment you enter the soaring two story foyer, you'll be

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6690 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020600
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4131 Venetia Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,995,000.00 ($503.36 / sqft )

4131 Venetia Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the prestigious gated community of San Michele, this renovated lakefront estate offers over 4,600 square feet of thoughtfully curated living with 6 bedrooms, 5.5 bathrooms, and a 3 car gara

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022625
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3136 San Michele Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,575,000.00 ($439.27 / sqft )

3136 San Michele Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this Remarkable Gem with Courtyard Pool Home with Guest House, Stunning Front and Back Lake Views, Grand Architectural Details, High Ceilings, Marble Flooring, Family Room with Custom Stone F

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5862 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024314
  2. Provided by Milestone Real Estate Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 165 Gardenia Isle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,999,999.00 ($423.25 / sqft )

165 Gardenia Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come enjoy this large open floor plan with 5 bedrooms en suite and an office/den/ plus a loft and card room with balcony . Beautiful backyard with summer kitchen and private pool and spa with an outsi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7088 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026476
  2. Provided by Mirasol Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin