Active
Property Photos
2078 Reston Circle
  1. Image 1 For 2078 Reston Circle
  2. Image 2 For 2078 Reston Circle
  3. Image 3 For 2078 Reston Circle
  4. Image 4 For 2078 Reston Circle
  5. Image 5 For 2078 Reston Circle
  6. Image 6 For 2078 Reston Circle
  7. Image 7 For 2078 Reston Circle
  8. Image 8 For 2078 Reston Circle
  9. Image 9 For 2078 Reston Circle
  10. Image 10 For 2078 Reston Circle
  11. Image 11 For 2078 Reston Circle
  12. Image 12 For 2078 Reston Circle
  13. Image 13 For 2078 Reston Circle
  14. Image 14 For 2078 Reston Circle
  15. Image 15 For 2078 Reston Circle
  16. Image 16 For 2078 Reston Circle
  17. Image 17 For 2078 Reston Circle
  18. Image 18 For 2078 Reston Circle
  19. Image 19 For 2078 Reston Circle
  20. Image 20 For 2078 Reston Circle
  21. Image 21 For 2078 Reston Circle
  22. Image 22 For 2078 Reston Circle
  23. Image 23 For 2078 Reston Circle
  24. Image 24 For 2078 Reston Circle
  25. Image 25 For 2078 Reston Circle
  26. Image 26 For 2078 Reston Circle
  27. Image 27 For 2078 Reston Circle
  28. Image 28 For 2078 Reston Circle
  29. Image 29 For 2078 Reston Circle
  30. Image 30 For 2078 Reston Circle
  31. Image 31 For 2078 Reston Circle
  32. Image 32 For 2078 Reston Circle
  33. Image 33 For 2078 Reston Circle
  34. Image 34 For 2078 Reston Circle
  35. Image 35 For 2078 Reston Circle
  36. Image 36 For 2078 Reston Circle
  37. Image 37 For 2078 Reston Circle
  38. Image 38 For 2078 Reston Circle
  39. Image 39 For 2078 Reston Circle
  40. Image 40 For 2078 Reston Circle
  41. Image 41 For 2078 Reston Circle
  42. Image 42 For 2078 Reston Circle
  43. Image 43 For 2078 Reston Circle
  44. Image 44 For 2078 Reston Circle
  45. Image 45 For 2078 Reston Circle
  46. Image 46 For 2078 Reston Circle
  47. Image 47 For 2078 Reston Circle
  48. Image 48 For 2078 Reston Circle
  49. Image 49 For 2078 Reston Circle
  50. Image 50 For 2078 Reston Circle
  51. Image 51 For 2078 Reston Circle
  52. Image 52 For 2078 Reston Circle
  53. Image 53 For 2078 Reston Circle
  54. Image 54 For 2078 Reston Circle
  55. Image 55 For 2078 Reston Circle
  56. Image 56 For 2078 Reston Circle
  57. Image 57 For 2078 Reston Circle
  58. Image 58 For 2078 Reston Circle
  59. Image 59 For 2078 Reston Circle
  60. Image 60 For 2078 Reston Circle
  61. Image 61 For 2078 Reston Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $599,999

Address: 2078 Reston Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411

Description

Lovely 2 story home with 4 bedrooms and an extra room upstairs for den/ office or work out room, can be a fifth bedroom if closet put back. Updated white kitchen with quartz countertops and island Plenty of space to entertain. Open floor plan on first floor. Newer AC . Sliders lead out to tropical gardenview and patio area. Community features golfcourse, community pool, tennis and fitness gym . Hoa fees pd quarterly comes out to 247 per month.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26009150 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2078 Reston Circle
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $599,999
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 3288
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 44
  • Middle School: Crestwood
  • School Elementary: Royal Palm Beach (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 242
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Fairfax Madison Green
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Storage, Upstairs Living Area, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MADISON GREEN PL 1 LT 27 BLK C
  • Levels: Two, Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 72414315070030270
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: PUD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 57 Atwell Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$600,000.00 ($181.21 / sqft )

57 Atwell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED FOR QUICK SALE seller needs SOLD asap to purchase new home no low balls serious buyers only. HOA Fees are the lowest in the region. Nestled in a prime location, enjoy the convenience of n

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3311 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157725
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6591 Traveler Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$694,000.00 ($161.77 / sqft )

6591 Traveler Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience this spacious 5BR/4BA lakefront home in a guard gated community. The layout is ideal for multi generational living with a convenient 1st floor bedroom and full bath. The main bedroom offers

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4290 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010923
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1599 Newhaven Point Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$575,000.00 ($144.36 / sqft )

1599 Newhaven Point Lane Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Great value add opportunity in Stonehaven Estates! This spacious 4 bedroom home offers 3,075 square feet of living area, 3 full baths, and an additional half bath. It features a desirable split floor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3983 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012459
  2. Provided by Quantum Realty Associates Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Bilbao Street, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$710,000.00 ($183.18 / sqft )

123 Bilbao Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom , NO HOA, NEWER ROOF, IMPACT WINDOWS, offers a bright, open layout designed for both comfort and everyday living. The space is thoughtfully designed t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3876 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018906
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3124 Bollard Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$699,999.00 ($151.35 / sqft )

3124 Bollard Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home is thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. At the heart of the home, the oversized kitchen offers abundant cabinet storage,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4625 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021310
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin