Active
Property Photos
4750 Ocean Boulevard 512
  1. Image 1 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 512
  2. Image 2 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 512
  3. Image 3 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 512
  4. Image 4 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 512
  5. Image 5 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 512
  6. Image 6 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 512
  7. Image 7 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 512
  8. Image 8 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 512
  9. Image 9 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 512
  10. Image 10 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 512
  11. Image 11 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 512
  12. Image 12 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 512
  13. Image 13 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 512
  14. Image 14 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 512
  15. Image 15 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 512
  16. Image 16 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 512
  17. Image 17 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 512
  18. Image 18 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 512
  19. Image 19 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 512
  20. Image 20 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 512
  21. Image 21 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 512
  22. Image 22 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 512
  23. Image 23 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 512
  24. Image 24 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 512
  25. Image 25 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 512
  26. Image 26 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 512
  27. Image 27 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 512
  28. Image 28 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 512
  29. Image 29 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 512
  30. Image 30 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 512
  31. Image 31 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 512
  32. Image 32 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 512
  33. Image 33 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 512
  34. Image 34 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 512
  35. Image 35 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 512
  36. Image 36 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 512
  37. Image 37 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 512
  38. Image 38 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 512
  39. Image 39 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 512
  40. Image 40 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 512
  41. Image 41 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 512
  42. Image 42 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 512
  43. Image 43 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 512
  44. Image 44 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 512
  45. Image 45 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 512
  46. Image 46 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 512
  47. Image 47 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 512
  48. Image 48 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 512
  49. Image 49 For 4750 Ocean Boulevard 512
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $475,000

Address: 4750 Ocean Boulevard 512, Highland Beach, FL 33487

Description

Beautiful 1BR/1.5BA residence in the gated community of Boca Highlands in Highland Beach, offering stunning water views overlooking the marina along with views of the ocean just across the street. This light filled condo features a spacious, open layout and large private balconyperfect for enjoying the coastal breeze. A great opportunity to update and create your own ideal retreat. Aberdeen Arms offers resort style living with a waterfront pool on the intracoastal, tennis courts, fitness center, library, card room, and 24 hour concierge. Enjoy exclusive access to the private Beach Club with oceanfront pool and direct beach access. Covered parking included. Ideal as a full time residence or the perfect second home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26009194 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4750 Ocean Boulevard 512
  • Viewed: 130
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $428
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1111
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 44
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Built-in Barbecue
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: J. C. Mitchell
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Beach Access, Beach Club Available, Bike Storage, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Laundry, Lobby, Maintained Community, Parking, Sauna, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1319
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Aberdeen Arms
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ABERDEEN ARMS COND UNIT 512
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 24434709010005120
  • Unit Number: 512
  • Views: 130
  • Zoning Code: RML (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 773 Jeffery Street 4-305, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$490,000.00

773 Jeffery Street 4-305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready luxury on the water your turnkey paradise awaits! This beautifully renovated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath en suite condo is ideally located just minutes from Downtown Boca Raton

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10533951
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3215 Ocean Boulevard 307, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$450,000.00 ($428.57 / sqft )

3215 Ocean Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beachfront sanctuary offering plenty of luxurious living space. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo provides direct access to the pristine sands of Highland Beach. This property

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11005170
  2. Provided by Castles By The Beach, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4511 Ocean Boulevard 106, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$545,000.00 ($495.46 / sqft )

4511 Ocean Boulevard 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury, privacy, and direct oceanfront living in prestigious Highland Beach. This light filled residence offers stunning ocean and pool views from the balcony and bedrooms, plus a private t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095428
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3310 Ocean Boulevard 928d, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$439,000.00 ($447.50 / sqft )

3310 Ocean Boulevard 928d Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect sunsets and fantastic long intracoastal views await the new owner of this special residence! This updated one bedroom, 1.5 bath furnished condo features phenomenal intracoastal and city views

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 981 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100528
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 859 Jeffery Street 401, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$550,000.00 ($326.99 / sqft )

859 Jeffery Street 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 BR 2 BA corner apartment overlooking the marina, with tropical views and sunsets. Enjoy two large balconies great for entertaining friends and family. This apartment features a split floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105288
  2. Provided by Van Amburgh Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4505 Ocean Boulevard 306, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$525,000.00 ($477.27 / sqft )

4505 Ocean Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct oceanfront living in the heart of Highland Beach at a price that finally makes sense. This 2 bed, 2 bath residence at 45 Ocean sits on the 3rd floor with true ocean views from every room and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124936
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3221 Ocean Boulevard  302, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$450,000.00 ($391.30 / sqft )

3221 Ocean Boulevard 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Find your place in the sun! this two bedroom, two bathroom corner condominium sits right on the sand! This cute beachfront condo offers 2 balconies to enjoy both sunrise and sunsets. It also offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128242
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17388 Boca Club Boulevard 201, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$444,000.00 ($280.48 / sqft )

17388 Boca Club Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo in desirable Boca Country Club. Enjoy a prime location next to the community pool and a convenient one car garage. The updated kitchen fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1583 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131870
  2. Provided by Home Free Today Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3215 Ocean Boulevard 906, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$475,000.00 ($452.38 / sqft )

3215 Ocean Boulevard 906 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Direct oceanfront living from the coveted 9th floor "bump out" stack! This beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA condo offers breathtaking, unobstructed ocean views plus spectacular Intracoastal sunsets. Mov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139190
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2701 Ocean Boulevard 47, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$500,000.00 ($493.58 / sqft )

2701 Ocean Boulevard 47 Virtual Tour More Like This

TOTALLY RENOVATED CONTEMPORARY 1 bed/1.5 bath in the CARLTON HOUSE with IMPACT windows and doors, never been used s/s appliances and washer/dryer ( with service entry door), NEW FLOORS,CEILING,DOORS.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150989
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin