Active
Property Photos
8771 Man O War Road
  1. Image 1 For 8771 Man O War Road
  2. Image 2 For 8771 Man O War Road
  3. Image 3 For 8771 Man O War Road
  4. Image 4 For 8771 Man O War Road
  5. Image 5 For 8771 Man O War Road
  6. Image 6 For 8771 Man O War Road
  7. Image 7 For 8771 Man O War Road
  8. Image 8 For 8771 Man O War Road
  9. Image 9 For 8771 Man O War Road
  10. Image 10 For 8771 Man O War Road
  11. Image 11 For 8771 Man O War Road
  12. Image 12 For 8771 Man O War Road
  13. Image 13 For 8771 Man O War Road
  14. Image 14 For 8771 Man O War Road
  15. Image 15 For 8771 Man O War Road
  16. Image 16 For 8771 Man O War Road
  17. Image 17 For 8771 Man O War Road
  18. Image 18 For 8771 Man O War Road
  19. Image 19 For 8771 Man O War Road
  20. Image 20 For 8771 Man O War Road
  21. Image 21 For 8771 Man O War Road
  22. Image 22 For 8771 Man O War Road
  23. Image 23 For 8771 Man O War Road
  24. Image 24 For 8771 Man O War Road
  25. Image 25 For 8771 Man O War Road
  26. Image 26 For 8771 Man O War Road
  27. Image 27 For 8771 Man O War Road
  28. Image 28 For 8771 Man O War Road
  29. Image 29 For 8771 Man O War Road
  30. Image 30 For 8771 Man O War Road
  31. Image 31 For 8771 Man O War Road
  32. Image 32 For 8771 Man O War Road
  33. Image 33 For 8771 Man O War Road
  34. Image 34 For 8771 Man O War Road
  35. Image 35 For 8771 Man O War Road
  36. Image 36 For 8771 Man O War Road
  37. Image 37 For 8771 Man O War Road
  38. Image 38 For 8771 Man O War Road
  39. Image 39 For 8771 Man O War Road
  40. Image 40 For 8771 Man O War Road
  41. Image 41 For 8771 Man O War Road
  42. Image 42 For 8771 Man O War Road
  43. Image 43 For 8771 Man O War Road
  44. Image 44 For 8771 Man O War Road
  45. Image 45 For 8771 Man O War Road
  46. Image 46 For 8771 Man O War Road
  47. Image 47 For 8771 Man O War Road
  48. Image 48 For 8771 Man O War Road
  49. Image 49 For 8771 Man O War Road
  50. Image 50 For 8771 Man O War Road
  51. Image 51 For 8771 Man O War Road
  52. Image 52 For 8771 Man O War Road
  53. Image 53 For 8771 Man O War Road
  54. Image 54 For 8771 Man O War Road
  55. Image 55 For 8771 Man O War Road
  56. Image 56 For 8771 Man O War Road
  57. Image 57 For 8771 Man O War Road
  58. Image 58 For 8771 Man O War Road
  59. Image 59 For 8771 Man O War Road
  60. Image 60 For 8771 Man O War Road
  61. Image 61 For 8771 Man O War Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,799,000

Address: 8771 Man O War Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Description

Completely reimagined, this custom designed, newly rebuilt coastal style home in Steeplechase sits on a pristine 1 acre corner lot and lives like a brand new luxury residence. This 4 BR, 4 bath home showcases sophisticated modern design, high ceilings, spacious rooms and a highly desirable triple split floor plan for ultimate privacy and comfort. Designed for effortless indoor outdoor living, the spacious covered patio opens to a stunning new resort style pool, tennis courts, outdoor kitchen and beautifully landscaped grounds creating the perfect, private retreat for entertaining or relaxing. Inside every detail has been thoughtfully upgraded with all new electrical, plumbing, high end designer finishes, a Butler's pantry, coffee/tea nook, oversized laundry room. 24 hr security gate. This luxurious home has been rebuilt, from its 2026 metal roof, new septic system, new HVAC system 3 zones, all new high end appliances, newly installed hurricane impact resistant windows and doors to the new pool and outdoor kitchen, which are in the process of being completed. Epoxy garage floor is being done as well. Pavers will be added to the back patio and pool area. Large circular driveway and long driveway to garage constructed with Turkish marble pavers, to be used in the back patio and entire pool area. The pool photos and outdoor kitchen in this listing are renderings designed by the builder.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26009242 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8771 Man O War Road
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $3,799,000
  • Price sqft: $770
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 4936
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Acreage: 1.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Custom Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Other Structures: None
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Private
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 367
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Steeplechase Property Owners Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Bedroom Layout - Three Way Split, Built-in Features, Cabana Bath, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HORSESHOE ACRES WEST REPL LT 1 BLK 2
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 52424223040020010
  • Style: Ranch, Other
  • Views: 62
  • Zoning Code: RE (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13395 Running Water Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,819,940.00 ($560.03 / sqft )

13395 Running Water Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Escape to your private South Florida sanctuary, an equestrian ready modern French Country estate that redefines refined living on over five acres of lush, manicured land. Thoughtfully redesigned from

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 6821 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11106400
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5604 War Admiral Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$4,100,000.00 ($596.02 / sqft )

5604 War Admiral Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined Florida living in this fully renovated 1.03 acre single story custom home, totally rebuilt from the inside out. With over 5,000 sq. ft. of living space, this residence offers 4 priv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6879 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11144078
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13201 Oakmeade, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,980,800.00 ($637.13 / sqft )

13201 Oakmeade Virtual Tour More Like This

This custom built home sits on more than two thirds of an acre in prestigious Old Marsh Golf Club. Move in ready! New bathrooms, ac and ventilation system, generator, hardwood flooring and interior an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6248 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11144488
  2. Provided by Tauber Real Estate Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14527 Pepper Bush Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$4,250,000.00 ($536.41 / sqft )

14527 Pepper Bush Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned on 6.51 acres within a private estate community known for expansive homesites and custom residences, this newly constructed home offers a rare balance of privacy, scale, and flexibility. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7923 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11150568
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13304 Bernoulli Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$4,250,000.00 ($599.35 / sqft )

13304 Bernoulli Way Virtual Tour More Like This

PERFECTION. A rare opportunity to own a 2024 custom designed Modern residence in Sold Out Alton offering a truly unmatched combination of scale, location and view. It is exceptionally rare to find

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7091 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166928
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6746 Touchstone Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$4,250,000.00 ($778.96 / sqft )

6746 Touchstone Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

New construction in Eastpointe Country Club. This residence will offer 4BR/5.5BA and 4,400 SF of open concept living designed for a seamless flow and natural light. Chef's kitchen opens to expansive

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5456 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006584
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5575 Whirlaway Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,599,000.00 ($486.15 / sqft )

5575 Whirlaway Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully reimagined and fully updated single story estate in Steeplechase offers 5000 sq ft of living space, thoughtfully designed recently for both comfort and entertaining. Featuring 5 bedrooms p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7403 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26025478
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8667 Steeplechase Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,499,000.00 ($564.63 / sqft )

8667 Steeplechase Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly offered custom estate home on 1.13 acres in the prestigious gated community of Steeplechase in Palm Beach Gardens. Completely remodeled in 2024, this exceptional luxury residence offers nearly 5

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6197 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26027893
  2. Provided by Gulfstream Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin