Active
Property Photos
4000 Ocean Drive 701
  1. Image 1 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  2. Image 2 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  3. Image 3 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  4. Image 4 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  5. Image 5 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  6. Image 6 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  7. Image 7 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  8. Image 8 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  9. Image 9 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  10. Image 10 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  11. Image 11 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  12. Image 12 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  13. Image 13 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  14. Image 14 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  15. Image 15 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  16. Image 16 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  17. Image 17 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  18. Image 18 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  19. Image 19 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  20. Image 20 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  21. Image 21 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  22. Image 22 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  23. Image 23 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  24. Image 24 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  25. Image 25 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  26. Image 26 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  27. Image 27 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  28. Image 28 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  29. Image 29 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  30. Image 30 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  31. Image 31 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  32. Image 32 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  33. Image 33 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  34. Image 34 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  35. Image 35 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  36. Image 36 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  37. Image 37 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  38. Image 38 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  39. Image 39 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  40. Image 40 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  41. Image 41 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  42. Image 42 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  43. Image 43 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  44. Image 44 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  45. Image 45 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  46. Image 46 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  47. Image 47 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  48. Image 48 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  49. Image 49 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  50. Image 50 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  51. Image 51 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  52. Image 52 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  53. Image 53 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  54. Image 54 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  55. Image 55 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  56. Image 56 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  57. Image 57 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  58. Image 58 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  59. Image 59 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  60. Image 60 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  61. Image 61 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  62. Image 62 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  63. Image 63 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  64. Image 64 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  65. Image 65 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  66. Image 66 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  67. Image 67 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  68. Image 68 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  69. Image 69 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  70. Image 70 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  71. Image 71 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  72. Image 72 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  73. Image 73 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  74. Image 74 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  75. Image 75 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  76. Image 76 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  77. Image 77 For 4000 Ocean Drive 701
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,500,000

Address: 4000 Ocean Drive 701, Singer Island, FL 33404

Description

Highly desirable and rarely available direct oceanfront residence in martinique ii singer island. This beautifully maintained home features a custom designed kitchen, elegant marble floors, and pristine white impact windows showcasing sweeping ocean views. Martinique offers year round manned beach service and some of the widest beaches on singer island, creating a true resort style lifestyle. Ideally located near ocean reef park and just minutes from john d. Macarthur beach state park. Includes a prime parking space near the building entry for added convenience. A rare opportunity to enjoy refined oceanfront living. Community room, billiards, elevator, extra storage, lobby, picnic area, trash chute, bike storage, 2 exercise room, library, manager on site, 2 pools, restautant, spa hot tub, 2 tennis courts, pickel ball security: gate manned, lobby, concierege
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26009803 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4000 Ocean Drive 701
  • Viewed: 153
  • Price: $1,500,000
  • Price sqft: $746
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2011
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 43
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Carport, Deeded, Detached Carport, Garage, Under Building
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Gated, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Hot Water, Internet Included, Library, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Electricity, Elevator, Hot Water, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2208
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer
  • Association Name: Martinique II Owners Association
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MARTINIQUE 2 COND UNIT ET-A-701
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 56434222280020701
  • Unit Number: 701
  • Views: 153
  • Zoning Code: RM-20 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4100 Ocean Drive 1704, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,350,000.00 ($544.79 / sqft )

4100 Ocean Drive 1704 Virtual Tour More Like This

More photos coming soon. Martinique 2 southwest exposure residence offers 2 bedrooms, 3 1/2 baths with stunning intracoastal and ocean views. Martinique 2 offers resort style living at ts best... Priv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2478 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10966184
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5380 Ocean Drive 10d, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$1,799,999.00 ($708.66 / sqft )

5380 Ocean Drive 10d Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing an oceanfront masterpiece! This unit has been exquisitely upgraded, featuring marble floors, custom lighting, and a chef's kitchen with high end appliances. Revel in panoramic ocean views

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11004830
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5310 Ocean Drive 601, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,350,000.00 ($385.94 / sqft )

5310 Ocean Drive 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently repainted with a luxurious polished plaster finish in the private foyer, this stunning condo is sure to impress! Experience the exclusivity of just 14 exceptional residences within a gated be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3498 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11058947
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive H-1508, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,750,000.00 ($800.92 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive H-1508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your personal paradise at Amrit Ocean Resort and Residences in Singer Island, Florida. This stunning corner condo offers mesmerizing ocean and intracoastal views, complemented by a wraparou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2185 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131634
  2. Provided by Realty 7 LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Drive Ph-a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,560,000.00 ($856.67 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Drive Ph-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in the epitome of coastal luxury with this beautifully designed and completely renovated two bedroom, two bathroom residence. Offering exquisite views of both the ocean and intracoastal, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1821 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148755
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Ocean Drive 2503, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,750,000.00 ($690.34 / sqft )

4000 Ocean Drive 2503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite oceanfront lower penthouse suite has been meticulously renovated for luxurious coastal living ready for you to experience beachside elegance. This 2,000+ sq. ft retreat boasts ocean and Intr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2535 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159401
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5510 Ocean Drive 7c, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,550,000.00 ($1,000.00 / sqft )

5510 Ocean Drive 7c Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living that will exceed your expectations! Panoramic oceanfront living in one of the most desired buildings and stacks at Water Glades! Experience a lavishly designed & decorated 7th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159645
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5380 Ocean Drive 24j, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,799,000.00 ($516.81 / sqft )

5380 Ocean Drive 24j Virtual Tour More Like This

Panoramic ocean and intracoastal views surround this 24th floor corner residence, offering eastern, northern & western exposures and fabulous sunrise to sunset views. Ideally positioned just below the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3481 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002655
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Drive 24f, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,390,000.00 ($912.07 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Drive 24f Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience unparalleled luxury at the coveted F line in Tiara, Singer Island's premier beachfront treasure. Unit 24F is a fully renovated 2 bed, 2 bath masterpiece with stunning ocean and Intracoastal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006387
  2. Provided by Frankel Ball Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Ocean Avenue 201, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$1,495,000.00 ($825.06 / sqft )

123 Ocean Avenue 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing 123 Ocean. Oceanfront Serenity. Elevated Palm Beach Shores Living. This west facing 2 bedroom plus den, 2.5 bath residence offers a refined coastal lifestyle with a bright, open layout and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1812 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010002
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin