Active
Property Photos
11379 Reston Court
  1. Image 1 For 11379 Reston Court
  2. Image 2 For 11379 Reston Court
  3. Image 3 For 11379 Reston Court
  4. Image 4 For 11379 Reston Court
  5. Image 5 For 11379 Reston Court
  6. Image 6 For 11379 Reston Court
  7. Image 7 For 11379 Reston Court
  8. Image 8 For 11379 Reston Court
  9. Image 9 For 11379 Reston Court
  10. Image 10 For 11379 Reston Court
  11. Image 11 For 11379 Reston Court
  12. Image 12 For 11379 Reston Court
  13. Image 13 For 11379 Reston Court
  14. Image 14 For 11379 Reston Court
  15. Image 15 For 11379 Reston Court
  16. Image 16 For 11379 Reston Court
  17. Image 17 For 11379 Reston Court
  18. Image 18 For 11379 Reston Court
  19. Image 19 For 11379 Reston Court
  20. Image 20 For 11379 Reston Court
  21. Image 21 For 11379 Reston Court
  22. Image 22 For 11379 Reston Court
  23. Image 23 For 11379 Reston Court
  24. Image 24 For 11379 Reston Court
  25. Image 25 For 11379 Reston Court
  26. Image 26 For 11379 Reston Court
  27. Image 27 For 11379 Reston Court
  28. Image 28 For 11379 Reston Court
  29. Image 29 For 11379 Reston Court
  30. Image 30 For 11379 Reston Court
  31. Image 31 For 11379 Reston Court
  32. Image 32 For 11379 Reston Court
  33. Image 33 For 11379 Reston Court
  34. Image 34 For 11379 Reston Court
  35. Image 35 For 11379 Reston Court
  36. Image 36 For 11379 Reston Court
  37. Image 37 For 11379 Reston Court
  38. Image 38 For 11379 Reston Court
  39. Image 39 For 11379 Reston Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $484,900

Address: 11379 Reston Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987

Description

There are homes that check the boxes, and then there are homes that make you feel something the moment you walk in. This is one of those homes. Set within TownPark at Tradition, this upgraded residence feels like it was pulled straight from your favorite design board, reimagined with intention, style, and a level of care that is immediately evident. The split floor plan offers privacy where you want it and openness where you need it, all wrapped in a light filled interior that feels calm, clean, and effortlessly put together. The kitchen has been thoughtfully renovated and expanded, featuring refurbished and extended cabinetry, updated countertops, a fresh backsplash, and newer appliances. It is the kind of space that invites both everyday living and hosting without missing a beat. Just beyond, the living areas flow naturally, grounded by brand new vinyl flooring that runs seamlessly throughout the home. A custom indoor bar creates a standout moment and sets the tone for entertaining, while the additional flex space currently styled as a playroom can easily transition into a formal dining area, second living room, or home office depending on your needs. Each bedroom has been elevated with custom built in walk in closets, and the second en suite offers a comfortable and private retreat for guests or extended family. Step outside and the experience continues. A covered and screened patio opens to a fully equipped outdoor kitchen, creating a true extension of the home. The backyard is spacious, fenced, and private, backing to a preserve with no rear neighbors, giving you a quiet, uninterrupted view that is hard to find. Full impact glass provides peace of mind, while the overall condition of the home reflects pride of ownership at every turn. Living in TownPark at Tradition means access to a lifestyle that feels like a resort, complete with a clubhouse, resort style pool, splash park, fitness center, and sports courts, all just minutes from shopping, dining, and easy access to I 95. This is not just an upgrade from its last purchase. It is a complete transformation into something far more refined, far more intentional, and ready for someone who will appreciate the difference.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26011111 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11379 Reston Court
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $484,900
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 3177
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Room, Game Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Internet, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 593
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: TownPark Master Association
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TRADITION PLAT NO. 19 REPLAT NO. 4 (PB 66-20)- TOWNPARK PHASE ONE- BLK 10 LOT 12
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 43650100150008
  • Style: Mediterranean, Ranch
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: Master Pla
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7477 Greenspring Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$575,000.00 ($134.06 / sqft )

7477 Greenspring Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Single family home with one downstairs bedroom, master bedroom, 2 guest rooms bedrooms.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4289 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008910
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9322 Lorenzo Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$580,534.00 ($161.93 / sqft )

9322 Lorenzo Way Virtual Tour More Like This

New Construction August Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Bahama at 9322 SW Lorenzo Way in Central Park. This two story Bahama floor plan is thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10534315
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7165 Farnsworth Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$550,000.00 ($143.75 / sqft )

7165 Farnsworth Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Look at this Heated, Salt Water Pool featuring a hot tub, extended covered patio with custom diamond pavers!!! Wow!! Built in 2020, this home has it all. Gutters Beautiful landscaping Uplighting i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3826 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091596
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11206 Apple Blossom Trail, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$499,000.00 ($135.34 / sqft )

11206 Apple Blossom Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a versatile den offers exceptional living space, thoughtful layout, high end features throughout, and BRAND NEW APPLIANCES. Built with quality a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3687 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093532
  2. Provided by Sandhill Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11251 Apple Blossom Trail, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$520,000.00 ($149.73 / sqft )

11251 Apple Blossom Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful home features four bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a spacious den, all located within the desirable 55+ community of Vitalia. With 2,566 sq. ft. of living space, it stands out as one of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3473 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104206
  2. Provided by TradeWind Real Estate Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6229 Sweetwood Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$500,000.00 ($143.47 / sqft )

6229 Sweetwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning two story, 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers an open concept layout, seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas. The first floor with tucked away owner's suite and a beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3485 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106553
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12501 Sunrise Lk Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$480,950.00 ($149.46 / sqft )

12501 Sunrise Lk Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Island elevation with spectacular upgrades including impact glass entry door and porcelain wood plank tile flooring throughout. The home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bath, dean and 2 car garage. Kitchen upg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3218 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131222
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11270 Blockbird Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$499,990.00 ($147.06 / sqft )

11270 Blockbird Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand NEW energy efficient home ready Nov 2025!Welcome to the new construction Brystol at Wylder, offering a spacious 4 bed, 2.5 bath home with 2,830 sq. ft. of luxurious living space. Featuring all b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132130
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes Of Fl Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11400 Hillcrest Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$489,000.00 ($150.32 / sqft )

11400 Hillcrest Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this one story bright 4 bed/3bath CBS built home, located in the beautiful Tradition area of Port St. Lucie! This stunning home with over 2300 sq Ft is well maintained and move in ready. I

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3253 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137331
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10325 Phineas Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$514,000.00 ($156.23 / sqft )

10325 Phineas Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite Lakefront Living in Tradition. Experience modern elegance in this 2023 built 4BR/3BA residence with a 2 car garage, perfectly positioned on a serene lakefront lot. This move in ready home sh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3290 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138316
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin