Active
Property Photos
8642 Plum Cay
  1. Image 1 For 8642 Plum Cay
  2. Image 2 For 8642 Plum Cay
  3. Image 3 For 8642 Plum Cay
  4. Image 4 For 8642 Plum Cay
  5. Image 5 For 8642 Plum Cay
  6. Image 6 For 8642 Plum Cay
  7. Image 7 For 8642 Plum Cay
  8. Image 8 For 8642 Plum Cay
  9. Image 9 For 8642 Plum Cay
  10. Image 10 For 8642 Plum Cay
  11. Image 11 For 8642 Plum Cay
  12. Image 12 For 8642 Plum Cay
  13. Image 13 For 8642 Plum Cay
  14. Image 14 For 8642 Plum Cay
  15. Image 15 For 8642 Plum Cay
  16. Image 16 For 8642 Plum Cay
  17. Image 17 For 8642 Plum Cay
  18. Image 18 For 8642 Plum Cay
  19. Image 19 For 8642 Plum Cay
  20. Image 20 For 8642 Plum Cay
  21. Image 21 For 8642 Plum Cay
  22. Image 22 For 8642 Plum Cay
  23. Image 23 For 8642 Plum Cay
  24. Image 24 For 8642 Plum Cay
  25. Image 25 For 8642 Plum Cay
  26. Image 26 For 8642 Plum Cay
  27. Image 27 For 8642 Plum Cay
  28. Image 28 For 8642 Plum Cay
  29. Image 29 For 8642 Plum Cay
  30. Image 30 For 8642 Plum Cay
  31. Image 31 For 8642 Plum Cay
  32. Image 32 For 8642 Plum Cay
  33. Image 33 For 8642 Plum Cay
  34. Image 34 For 8642 Plum Cay
  35. Image 35 For 8642 Plum Cay
  36. Image 36 For 8642 Plum Cay
  37. Image 37 For 8642 Plum Cay
  38. Image 38 For 8642 Plum Cay
  39. Image 39 For 8642 Plum Cay
  40. Image 40 For 8642 Plum Cay
  41. Image 41 For 8642 Plum Cay
  42. Image 42 For 8642 Plum Cay
  43. Image 43 For 8642 Plum Cay
  44. Image 44 For 8642 Plum Cay
  45. Image 45 For 8642 Plum Cay
  46. Image 46 For 8642 Plum Cay
  47. Image 47 For 8642 Plum Cay
  48. Image 48 For 8642 Plum Cay
  49. Image 49 For 8642 Plum Cay
  50. Image 50 For 8642 Plum Cay
  51. Image 51 For 8642 Plum Cay
  52. Image 52 For 8642 Plum Cay
  53. Image 53 For 8642 Plum Cay
  54. Image 54 For 8642 Plum Cay
  55. Image 55 For 8642 Plum Cay
  56. Image 56 For 8642 Plum Cay
  57. Image 57 For 8642 Plum Cay
  58. Image 58 For 8642 Plum Cay
  59. Image 59 For 8642 Plum Cay
  60. Image 60 For 8642 Plum Cay
  61. Image 61 For 8642 Plum Cay
  62. Image 62 For 8642 Plum Cay
  63. Image 63 For 8642 Plum Cay
  64. Image 64 For 8642 Plum Cay
  65. Image 65 For 8642 Plum Cay
  66. Image 66 For 8642 Plum Cay
  67. Image 67 For 8642 Plum Cay
  68. Image 68 For 8642 Plum Cay
  69. Image 69 For 8642 Plum Cay
  70. Image 70 For 8642 Plum Cay
  71. Image 71 For 8642 Plum Cay
  72. Image 72 For 8642 Plum Cay
  73. Image 73 For 8642 Plum Cay
  74. Image 74 For 8642 Plum Cay
  75. Image 75 For 8642 Plum Cay
  76. Image 76 For 8642 Plum Cay
  77. Image 77 For 8642 Plum Cay
  78. Image 78 For 8642 Plum Cay
  79. Image 79 For 8642 Plum Cay
  80. Image 80 For 8642 Plum Cay
  81. Image 81 For 8642 Plum Cay
  82. Image 82 For 8642 Plum Cay
  83. Image 83 For 8642 Plum Cay
  84. Image 84 For 8642 Plum Cay
  85. Image 85 For 8642 Plum Cay
  86. Image 86 For 8642 Plum Cay
  87. Image 87 For 8642 Plum Cay
  88. Image 88 For 8642 Plum Cay
  89. Image 89 For 8642 Plum Cay
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $759,000

Address: 8642 Plum Cay, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411

Description

A true resort home on a large, premium pie shaped lot, with high privacy values, this 3/2,5/2 awaits a new owner. Location. Location. Location. Deepest part of cul de sac, bordering a deep preserve. Expansive back patio with marble decking and large heated pool and spa. The property has been lovingly maintained and totally updated. Floors are 36" porcelain tile throughout. High 10' ceilings with crown moulding. Kitchen features premium blue tinted quartz island and counters, newer SS premium appliances, tiled backsplash with relaxing Family Room and informal dining space adjacent Formal DR with tray ceiling and brilliant sparkling chandelier. All bathrooms updated with elevated vanities. All Windows dressed with premium cloth shades allowing the interior to be imbued w soft light. Front door is custom made impact etched Italian glass. Extra refrigerator in garage. Bedroom 3 has a private herb courtyard. The large yard is fully fenced for security of pets and children and planted with numerous fruit trees. HOA is known for good management, and includes all landscaping, front and back, irrigation, 24/7 staffed gate, security patrols and monitored in home security, CATV and WiFi, and resort clubhouse with well equipped fitness center, saunas, heated pool, spa, illuminated tennis, billiards, and community room for use of residents. There is even a private road to Publix plaza. Andros Isle is convenient to airport, turnpike, downtown WPB, Wellington, Cinema, restaurants, and medical facilities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26013265 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8642 Plum Cay
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $759,000
  • Price sqft: $316
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2399
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Full, Privacy
  • Flooring: Marble, Other
  • Other Structures: None
  • Roof: Barrel, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Fruit Tree(s), Irregular Lot, Landscaped, Oversized Lot
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Middle School: Jeaga
  • School Elementary: Benoist Farms
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Decorative, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 358
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Association Name: Andros Isle POA
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Three Way Split, Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ANDROS ISLE PAR D-1 LT 68
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74424320040000680
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: RPD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 221 Cypress Trace, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$729,000.00 ($199.13 / sqft )

221 Cypress Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW WOW WOW !! This spacious four bedroom, three bathroom home is a perfect blend of comfort and luxury. The open concept layout is enhanced by bright tiled floors that create a light and airy feel th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3661 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125582
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7580 Red River Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$849,900.00 ($252.80 / sqft )

7580 Red River Road Virtual Tour More Like This

ONE OF A KIND LOT AND LAYOUT IN RIVERWALK! BRAND NEW ROOF CUSTOM LUXURIOUS SINGLE STORY POOL HOME LOCATED ON PRIVATE CUL DE SAC! This sought after Windsor model has been kept up well by its owners w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3362 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131467
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8768 Via Prestigio E, Wellington, FL 33411
$759,000.00 ($213.26 / sqft )

8768 Via Prestigio E Virtual Tour More Like This

This Lakefront, 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom + Den, Pool home in elegant 55+ Buena Vida. Designer details throughout the house will take your breath away. The luxurious entryway to the living room with stu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3559 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133125
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3109 Streng Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$795,000.00 ($213.31 / sqft )

3109 Streng Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further! This stunning ONE STORY single family home is nestled in the highly sought after community of Bellasera. Boasting over 2,800 sq. ft. of refined living space, this 2021 smart home has

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3727 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145771
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12895 53rd Road N, The Acreage, FL 33411
$689,500.00 ($168.91 / sqft )

12895 53rd Road N Virtual Tour More Like This

SUB 2 offers accepted. Enjoy the freedom of country style living on 1.14 acres with this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home featuring a 2 car garage and an open, flowing floor plan perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4082 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11150166
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9452 Granite Ridge Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$795,000.00 ($201.57 / sqft )

9452 Granite Ridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed two story home, offering 5 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms in a serene, gated community of only 200 homes. The 5th bedroom was opened up to create a large m

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3944 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155464
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3144 Streng Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$699,999.00 ($240.47 / sqft )

3144 Streng Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Well Appointed 3 bedrooms 2.5 bath home located on the lake in desirable Royal Palm Beach. The moment you enter this home you will be greeted with an updated, luxury custom designed impact front doo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2911 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157630
  2. Provided by Assured Realty of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Saratoga Boulevard W, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$740,000.00 ($206.07 / sqft )

120 Saratoga Boulevard W Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning fully remodeled lakefront residence offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The home features a spacious open concept layout with a brand new kitchen, updated finishes throughout, and modern u

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3591 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158597
  2. Provided by Elite Vision Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2879 Bellarosa Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$799,000.00 ($183.81 / sqft )

2879 Bellarosa Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Live large, save big, and enjoy the view. Built in 2014 by Minto, this impressive 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers over 3,100 sq ft of living space and a 3 car garage. This floorplan offers 1 bedroom and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4347 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161229
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2755 Hancock Creek Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$770,000.00 ($231.72 / sqft )

2755 Hancock Creek Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This 4BR + den Windsor model in RiverWalk has a classic Florida Mediterranean design. It is located on a lake front lot with an expansive backyard that gently slopes toward the water perfect for enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3323 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163550
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Ri
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin