Active
Property Photos
4100 Ocean Drive 1201
  1. Image 1 For 4100 Ocean Drive 1201
  2. Image 2 For 4100 Ocean Drive 1201
  3. Image 3 For 4100 Ocean Drive 1201
  4. Image 4 For 4100 Ocean Drive 1201
  5. Image 5 For 4100 Ocean Drive 1201
  6. Image 6 For 4100 Ocean Drive 1201
  7. Image 7 For 4100 Ocean Drive 1201
  8. Image 8 For 4100 Ocean Drive 1201
  9. Image 9 For 4100 Ocean Drive 1201
  10. Image 10 For 4100 Ocean Drive 1201
  11. Image 11 For 4100 Ocean Drive 1201
  12. Image 12 For 4100 Ocean Drive 1201
  13. Image 13 For 4100 Ocean Drive 1201
  14. Image 14 For 4100 Ocean Drive 1201
  15. Image 15 For 4100 Ocean Drive 1201
  16. Image 16 For 4100 Ocean Drive 1201
  17. Image 17 For 4100 Ocean Drive 1201
  18. Image 18 For 4100 Ocean Drive 1201
  19. Image 19 For 4100 Ocean Drive 1201
  20. Image 20 For 4100 Ocean Drive 1201
  21. Image 21 For 4100 Ocean Drive 1201
  22. Image 22 For 4100 Ocean Drive 1201
  23. Image 23 For 4100 Ocean Drive 1201
  24. Image 24 For 4100 Ocean Drive 1201
  25. Image 25 For 4100 Ocean Drive 1201
  26. Image 26 For 4100 Ocean Drive 1201
  27. Image 27 For 4100 Ocean Drive 1201
  28. Image 28 For 4100 Ocean Drive 1201
  29. Image 29 For 4100 Ocean Drive 1201
  30. Image 30 For 4100 Ocean Drive 1201
  31. Image 31 For 4100 Ocean Drive 1201
  32. Image 32 For 4100 Ocean Drive 1201
  33. Image 33 For 4100 Ocean Drive 1201
  34. Image 34 For 4100 Ocean Drive 1201
  35. Image 35 For 4100 Ocean Drive 1201
  36. Image 36 For 4100 Ocean Drive 1201
  37. Image 37 For 4100 Ocean Drive 1201
  38. Image 38 For 4100 Ocean Drive 1201
  39. Image 39 For 4100 Ocean Drive 1201
  40. Image 40 For 4100 Ocean Drive 1201
  41. Image 41 For 4100 Ocean Drive 1201
  42. Image 42 For 4100 Ocean Drive 1201
  43. Image 43 For 4100 Ocean Drive 1201
  44. Image 44 For 4100 Ocean Drive 1201
  45. Image 45 For 4100 Ocean Drive 1201
  46. Image 46 For 4100 Ocean Drive 1201
  47. Image 47 For 4100 Ocean Drive 1201
  48. Image 48 For 4100 Ocean Drive 1201
  49. Image 49 For 4100 Ocean Drive 1201
  50. Image 50 For 4100 Ocean Drive 1201
  51. Image 51 For 4100 Ocean Drive 1201
  52. Image 52 For 4100 Ocean Drive 1201
  53. Image 53 For 4100 Ocean Drive 1201
  54. Image 54 For 4100 Ocean Drive 1201
  55. Image 55 For 4100 Ocean Drive 1201
  56. Image 56 For 4100 Ocean Drive 1201
  57. Image 57 For 4100 Ocean Drive 1201
  58. Image 58 For 4100 Ocean Drive 1201
  59. Image 59 For 4100 Ocean Drive 1201
  60. Image 60 For 4100 Ocean Drive 1201
  61. Image 61 For 4100 Ocean Drive 1201
  62. Image 62 For 4100 Ocean Drive 1201
  63. Image 63 For 4100 Ocean Drive 1201
  64. Image 64 For 4100 Ocean Drive 1201
  65. Image 65 For 4100 Ocean Drive 1201
  66. Image 66 For 4100 Ocean Drive 1201
  67. Image 67 For 4100 Ocean Drive 1201
  68. Image 68 For 4100 Ocean Drive 1201
  69. Image 69 For 4100 Ocean Drive 1201
  70. Image 70 For 4100 Ocean Drive 1201
  71. Image 71 For 4100 Ocean Drive 1201
  72. Image 72 For 4100 Ocean Drive 1201
  73. Image 73 For 4100 Ocean Drive 1201
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,275,000

Address: 4100 Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404

Description

Oceanfront residence with Ocean and Intracoastal views from four balconies. Fully renovated down to the studs with a modern open layout and exceptional light and flow. Chef's kitchen with high gloss cabinetry, waterfall quartz, and premium KitchenAid appliances including induction range and wine refrigerator. Four rebuilt bathrooms with porcelain finishes and Japanese toilets. Porcelain flooring, solid wood doors, custom closets, and motorized shades. Smart home, walnut feature wall, and designer lighting. New appliances (2025), laundry with steam closet, and water filtration. New roof and cooling tower (2025), impact windows. Pool renovation underway. Optional turnkey furnishings available. Completely renovated residence featuring a down to the studs rebuild, open concept layout, and integrated smart home technology. Walls removed to create a modern, open floor plan with enhanced light, flow, and sightlines Comprehensive renovation including updated plumbing, electrical, and interior systems throughout Entire residence upgraded with 36" x 36" large format porcelain tile flooring All interior doors replaced with premium solid wood doors, including modern five light glass doors, pocket doors, full light mirrored closet doors, and custom hardware throughout Custom motorized window treatments throughout with blackout shades in bedrooms and solar shades in main living areas Fully renovated chef's kitchen featuring modern high gloss white custom cabinetry with integrated soft close systems, quartz countertops with waterfall edge, and premium KitchenAid appliances including induction range, integrated wine refrigerator, and concealed ventilation Four bathrooms completely rebuilt from the studs with high end porcelain finishes, upgraded lighting, and luxury Japanese toilets Expanded primary "hers" shower within dual primary bath layout Custom closet buildout with integrated shelving systems Whole home smart system with centralized and remote control capability Custom acoustic natural walnut wall paneling integrated into main living area and media wall Integrated media setup with large format televisions included Designer lighting throughout, including statement chandelier in dining area Dedicated laundry room with stackable LG washer/dryer and steam closet Whole home water filtration system Fresh interior paint (2025) and high end fixtures throughout All appliances new (2025) Building Level Improvements All assessments paid in full New roof (2025) New cooling tower (2025) Resort style pool deck renovation scheduled for completion September 2026 Impact windows approximately four years old Optional Turnkey Package Curated furnishings from Restoration Hardware and Pottery Barn available Living room (98") and bedroom (65") televisions included as part of furnishing package
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26014609 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4100 Ocean Drive 1201
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $1,275,000
  • Price sqft: $634
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2011
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 31
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Detached Garage, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Beach Access, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2208
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: MARTINIQUE 2 OWNERS ASSOCIATION
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: MARTINIQUE 2 COND UNIT WT-A-1201
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 56434222280031201
  • Unit Number: 1201
  • Views: 90
  • Zoning Code: RM-20 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 314 Inlet Way 103, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$1,300,000.00 ($763.81 / sqft )

314 Inlet Way 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

On the Inlet with Direct Southern views of the Palm Beach Inlet and the Atlantic Ocean. Updated 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths condominium has much to offer Easy to Show

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153266
  2. Provided by Florida Homes & Condominiums
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4100 Ocean Drive 1704, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,350,000.00 ($544.79 / sqft )

4100 Ocean Drive 1704 Virtual Tour More Like This

More photos coming soon. Martinique 2 southwest exposure residence offers 2 bedrooms, 3 1/2 baths with stunning intracoastal and ocean views. Martinique 2 offers resort style living at ts best... Priv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2478 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10966184
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5310 Ocean Drive 601, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,350,000.00 ($385.94 / sqft )

5310 Ocean Drive 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently repainted with a luxurious polished plaster finish in the private foyer, this stunning condo is sure to impress! Experience the exclusivity of just 14 exceptional residences within a gated be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3498 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11058947
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5550 Ocean Drive 22b, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,170,000.00 ($815.33 / sqft )

5550 Ocean Drive 22b Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare, building is approved for fha loans!! 2024 gutted custom remodel ''all'' new. No building costs all new upgrades 2025 2015. Yes small pets. ''sky beach'' 22nd fl of 23. Rare in condo washer dryer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115281
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5380 Ocean Drive 9d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,225,000.00 ($500.00 / sqft )

5380 Ocean Drive 9d Virtual Tour More Like This

You will be speechless when you step into this spectacular residence in the sky Located on the sand with true direct panoramic ocean and beach views from the entire oceanfront side of Eastpointe One

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130596
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5080 Ocean Drive 6b, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,174,000.00 ($650.78 / sqft )

5080 Ocean Drive 6b Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this your home and enjoy OCEAN and INTRACOASTAL views breathtaking sunrises and sunsets right from your balcony! The spacious condo features a split floorplan with large bedrooms and walk in cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1804 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149986
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5540 Ocean Drive 14b, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,250,000.00 ($871.08 / sqft )

5540 Ocean Drive 14b Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS IS ONE YOU CANNOT MISS!!! Welcome to this extravagant, fully and exquisitely updated 14th floor B unit at Water Gladesan uncompromising blend of luxury, design, and oceanfront perfection. You si

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153970
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5510 Ocean Drive 22d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,185,000.00 ($724.77 / sqft )

5510 Ocean Drive 22d Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched high above the shoreline, Water Glades 22B presents a rare opportunity to own a fully redesigned oceanfront residence with sweeping views of both the Atlantic Ocean and the Intracoastal Waterw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1635 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157469
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5510 Ocean Drive 11b, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,195,000.00 ($832.75 / sqft )

5510 Ocean Drive 11b Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to sunrise views and unwind each evening with sunsets over the Intracoastal in this front row coastal residence. Located in the gated, oceanfront community of Water Glades on Singer Island, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159968
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Ocean Avenue 303, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$1,235,000.00 ($630.10 / sqft )

155 Ocean Avenue 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Set at Dolce Vita in Palm Beach Shores (Singer Island), this 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachfront condo offers a private, resort caliber lifestyle in a boutique, 34 residence building positioned directly on a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168350
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin