Active
Property Photos
1850 Homewood Boulevard 2070
  1. Image 1 For 1850 Homewood Boulevard 2070
  2. Image 2 For 1850 Homewood Boulevard 2070
  3. Image 3 For 1850 Homewood Boulevard 2070
  4. Image 4 For 1850 Homewood Boulevard 2070
  5. Image 5 For 1850 Homewood Boulevard 2070
  6. Image 6 For 1850 Homewood Boulevard 2070
  7. Image 7 For 1850 Homewood Boulevard 2070
  8. Image 8 For 1850 Homewood Boulevard 2070
  9. Image 9 For 1850 Homewood Boulevard 2070
  10. Image 10 For 1850 Homewood Boulevard 2070
  11. Image 11 For 1850 Homewood Boulevard 2070
  12. Image 12 For 1850 Homewood Boulevard 2070
  13. Image 13 For 1850 Homewood Boulevard 2070
  14. Image 14 For 1850 Homewood Boulevard 2070
  15. Image 15 For 1850 Homewood Boulevard 2070
  16. Image 16 For 1850 Homewood Boulevard 2070
  17. Image 17 For 1850 Homewood Boulevard 2070
  18. Image 18 For 1850 Homewood Boulevard 2070
  19. Image 19 For 1850 Homewood Boulevard 2070
  20. Image 20 For 1850 Homewood Boulevard 2070
  21. Image 21 For 1850 Homewood Boulevard 2070
  22. Image 22 For 1850 Homewood Boulevard 2070
  23. Image 23 For 1850 Homewood Boulevard 2070
  24. Image 24 For 1850 Homewood Boulevard 2070
  25. Image 25 For 1850 Homewood Boulevard 2070
  26. Image 26 For 1850 Homewood Boulevard 2070
  27. Image 27 For 1850 Homewood Boulevard 2070
  28. Image 28 For 1850 Homewood Boulevard 2070
  29. Image 29 For 1850 Homewood Boulevard 2070
  30. Image 30 For 1850 Homewood Boulevard 2070
  31. Image 31 For 1850 Homewood Boulevard 2070
  32. Image 32 For 1850 Homewood Boulevard 2070
  33. Image 33 For 1850 Homewood Boulevard 2070
  34. Image 34 For 1850 Homewood Boulevard 2070
  35. Image 35 For 1850 Homewood Boulevard 2070
  36. Image 36 For 1850 Homewood Boulevard 2070
  37. Image 37 For 1850 Homewood Boulevard 2070
  38. Image 38 For 1850 Homewood Boulevard 2070
  39. Image 39 For 1850 Homewood Boulevard 2070
  40. Image 40 For 1850 Homewood Boulevard 2070
  41. Image 41 For 1850 Homewood Boulevard 2070
  42. Image 42 For 1850 Homewood Boulevard 2070
  43. Image 43 For 1850 Homewood Boulevard 2070
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,550

Address: 1850 Homewood Boulevard 2070, Delray Beach, FL 33445

Description

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable Crosswinds community in Delray Beach. This bright and well maintained unit features a split floor plan, private balcony, and generous living space. Conveniently located near I 95, shopping, dining, and just minutes from the beach and Atlantic Avenue. Community offers pool and amenities. Easy to show.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26014624 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1850 Homewood Boulevard 2070
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $2,550
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1233
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 31
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Outdoor Kitchen, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • School Elementary: Orchard View
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, On Street
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Business Center, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Kitchen Facilities, Maintained Community, Parking, Picnic Area, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance, Repairs, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Custom Mirrors, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), None
  • Legal Description: EASTWINDS AT CROSSWINDS COND UNIT 207 BLDG 1
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 12434630190002070
  • Unit Number: 2070
  • Views: 45
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2070 Homewood Boulevard 4140, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,300.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

2070 Homewood Boulevard 4140 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005264
  2. Provided by Lux Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2828 Casita Way 214 C, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,300.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

2828 Casita Way 214 C Virtual Tour More Like This

All Ages, Great Location just minutes away from Atlantic Ave in Delray Beach! This spacious second floor unit features 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, including a generous master bedroom with a walk in closet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147965
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2805 22nd Avenue 104, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,500.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

2805 22nd Avenue 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2/2 offering effortless South Florida living in a quiet, well maintained community with a pool, pickleball and tennis courts 10 minutes from Downtown Delray Beach,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152158
  2. Provided by Fortune Christie's Internation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2070 Homewood  214, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,350.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

2070 Homewood 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condo furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath condo! ALL AGES WELCOME! Newly painted walls, ALL impact windows and sliding glass doors, Kitchen features an eat in kitchen and boasts abundant full wo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1267 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156334
  2. Provided by Florida's Best Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2070 Homewood Boulevard 3150, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,350.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

2070 Homewood Boulevard 3150 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo ideally located just half a mile from I 95, minutes from Atlantic Avenue, and all the action, dining, shopping and beach! Enjoy the spacious private balcon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159503
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 Fiore Way 203, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,300.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

2900 Fiore Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly desirable Lago Del Ray community. From the moment you walk in, you'll love the custom renovated kitchen, featuring crisp white

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1101 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159807
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14539 Wood Pine Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$3,000.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

14539 Wood Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This Private Spacious home is just Minutes away from the Award Winning sands of the prestige beaches of Delray Beach. Enjoy 3 bedrooms, 2 Bathroom, a Living / Dining Room Combo and a Florida Room with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000576
  2. Provided by My FL Home Sweet Home, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2340 22nd Avenue 312, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,600.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

2340 22nd Avenue 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available for annual rent in Delray Beach! This tastefully furnished 2BR/2BA second floor condo offers a comfortable, move in ready lifestyle in a well kept 55+ community. Enjoy an updated kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005829
  2. Provided by Signature One Luxury Estates LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3216 Spanish Wells Drive 26-d, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,400.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

3216 Spanish Wells Drive 26-d Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this opportunity to live in this popular community just minutes from downtown delray beach, shopping, restaurants and white sandy beaches. Desireable 2 bedroom, 2 1/2 bathrooms in a well m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1623 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009344
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1845 Palm Cove Boulevard 8-103, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,500.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

1845 Palm Cove Boulevard 8-103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful light filled recently renovated 3 bed / 2 bath condo on the first floor overlooking the lake and luscious landscaping leading up to the clubhouse that boasts a gym, lounge, office and pool o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010106
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin