Active
Property Photos
2702 Matheson Avenue 113-f1
  1. Image 1 For 2702 Matheson Avenue 113-f1
  2. Image 2 For 2702 Matheson Avenue 113-f1
  3. Image 3 For 2702 Matheson Avenue 113-f1
  4. Image 4 For 2702 Matheson Avenue 113-f1
  5. Image 5 For 2702 Matheson Avenue 113-f1
  6. Image 6 For 2702 Matheson Avenue 113-f1
  7. Image 7 For 2702 Matheson Avenue 113-f1
  8. Image 8 For 2702 Matheson Avenue 113-f1
  9. Image 9 For 2702 Matheson Avenue 113-f1
  10. Image 10 For 2702 Matheson Avenue 113-f1
  11. Image 11 For 2702 Matheson Avenue 113-f1
  12. Image 12 For 2702 Matheson Avenue 113-f1
  13. Image 13 For 2702 Matheson Avenue 113-f1
  14. Image 14 For 2702 Matheson Avenue 113-f1
  15. Image 15 For 2702 Matheson Avenue 113-f1
  16. Image 16 For 2702 Matheson Avenue 113-f1
  17. Image 17 For 2702 Matheson Avenue 113-f1
  18. Image 18 For 2702 Matheson Avenue 113-f1
  19. Image 19 For 2702 Matheson Avenue 113-f1
  20. Image 20 For 2702 Matheson Avenue 113-f1
  21. Image 21 For 2702 Matheson Avenue 113-f1
  22. Image 22 For 2702 Matheson Avenue 113-f1
  23. Image 23 For 2702 Matheson Avenue 113-f1
  24. Image 24 For 2702 Matheson Avenue 113-f1
  25. Image 25 For 2702 Matheson Avenue 113-f1
  26. Image 26 For 2702 Matheson Avenue 113-f1
  27. Image 27 For 2702 Matheson Avenue 113-f1
  28. Image 28 For 2702 Matheson Avenue 113-f1
  29. Image 29 For 2702 Matheson Avenue 113-f1
  30. Image 30 For 2702 Matheson Avenue 113-f1
  31. Image 31 For 2702 Matheson Avenue 113-f1
  32. Image 32 For 2702 Matheson Avenue 113-f1
  33. Image 33 For 2702 Matheson Avenue 113-f1
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $185,000

Address: 2702 Matheson Avenue 113-f1, Palm City, FL 34990

Description

Tastefully updated 1BR/1BA condo in the gated community of Pine Ridge at Martin Downs! Walkable to the "up and coming" Mapp Road redesign district (adding to your property value!!). This condo has been completely updated with wood look vinyl plank flooring throughout. The kitchen features quartz countertops, shaker style cabinets and stainless steel appliances. The bathroom is appointed with contemporary finishes including marble look tile shower with sleek glass enclosure, updated vanity with granite countertop. This home is move in ready!!! ALL AGE Community with pool and tennis courts for your leisure. Included in the HOA is cable, internet, very well kept common areas, gate, building insurance and maintenance (including roofs) Zoned for the best schools in Martin County!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26015362 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2702 Matheson Avenue 113-f1
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $185,000
  • Price sqft: $223
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 830
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 21
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Common, Concrete
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Community Room, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 450
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: PINE RIDGE CONDO AT MARTIN DOWNS - VILLAGE I PHASE 15 BLDG 113 UNIT F-1 AS IN DECL OR 658/197 M/CO.
  • Parcel Number: 183841015113000616
  • Unit Number: 113-f1
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2732 Matheson Avenue 112-b2, Palm City, FL 34990
$209,000.00 ($188.12 / sqft )

2732 Matheson Avenue 112-b2 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER OFFERING BUYER CREDIT! Welcome to this clean 2 Bedroom 2 Bath second floor condo in the desirable gated community of Pine Ridge at Martin Downs. Enjoy the community amenities which include comm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11087568
  2. Provided by Divito Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2703 Matheson Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990
$217,000.00 ($195.32 / sqft )

2703 Matheson Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this beautifully renovated first floor 2/2 condo in the gated Pine Ridge community of Palm City. Light filled and inviting, this home features new flooring, a stunning kitchen with qua

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016318
  2. Provided by Century 21 Move with Us
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1455 Silver Pine Way 106 C-1, Palm City, FL 34990
$195,000.00 ($172.57 / sqft )

1455 Silver Pine Way 106 C-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN CONDITION, Pleasure to Show, Newly Updated, Ground Floor Unit, Screened in Lanai, NEW ROOFS scheduled within 1 to 2 years already paid for, NO Assessment Fee,, Monies are already in the Reser

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022320
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4680 Parkgate Boulevard C, Palm City, FL 34990
$179,000.00 ($94.21 / sqft )

4680 Parkgate Boulevard C Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable luxury living in Pipers Landing Yacht & Country Club. Welcome to your slice of paradise. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, value, and resort style living. Br

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025044
  2. Provided by Admirals Cove Realty Co Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1575 Silver Pine Way F2, PALM CITY, FL 34990
$214,000.00 ($192.62 / sqft )

1575 Silver Pine Way F2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom condo with a great layout located in a desirable gated community. While the interior has a more classic feel, the functional floor plan offers comfortable living with plenty of pote

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  4. Approx. 33.84 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8498847
  2. Provided by HOMERIVER GROUP
  3. Contact Rebecca Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin