Active
Property Photos
13242 Artisan Circle
  1. Image 1 For 13242 Artisan Circle
  2. Image 2 For 13242 Artisan Circle
  3. Image 3 For 13242 Artisan Circle
  4. Image 4 For 13242 Artisan Circle
  5. Image 5 For 13242 Artisan Circle
  6. Image 6 For 13242 Artisan Circle
  7. Image 7 For 13242 Artisan Circle
  8. Image 8 For 13242 Artisan Circle
  9. Image 9 For 13242 Artisan Circle
  10. Image 10 For 13242 Artisan Circle
  11. Image 11 For 13242 Artisan Circle
  12. Image 12 For 13242 Artisan Circle
  13. Image 13 For 13242 Artisan Circle
  14. Image 14 For 13242 Artisan Circle
  15. Image 15 For 13242 Artisan Circle
  16. Image 16 For 13242 Artisan Circle
  17. Image 17 For 13242 Artisan Circle
  18. Image 18 For 13242 Artisan Circle
  19. Image 19 For 13242 Artisan Circle
  20. Image 20 For 13242 Artisan Circle
  21. Image 21 For 13242 Artisan Circle
  22. Image 22 For 13242 Artisan Circle
  23. Image 23 For 13242 Artisan Circle
  24. Image 24 For 13242 Artisan Circle
  25. Image 25 For 13242 Artisan Circle
  26. Image 26 For 13242 Artisan Circle
  27. Image 27 For 13242 Artisan Circle
  28. Image 28 For 13242 Artisan Circle
  29. Image 29 For 13242 Artisan Circle
  30. Image 30 For 13242 Artisan Circle
  31. Image 31 For 13242 Artisan Circle
  32. Image 32 For 13242 Artisan Circle
  33. Image 33 For 13242 Artisan Circle
  34. Image 34 For 13242 Artisan Circle
  35. Image 35 For 13242 Artisan Circle
  36. Image 36 For 13242 Artisan Circle
  37. Image 37 For 13242 Artisan Circle
  38. Image 38 For 13242 Artisan Circle
  39. Image 39 For 13242 Artisan Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,375,000

Address: 13242 Artisan Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Description

Experience luxury living in this exceptional Mondrian model in Artistry, offering more than 4,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space and high end finishes throughout. The open floor plan features two elegant fireplaces and a first floor owner's suite with a coffered ceiling, spa inspired bath, oversized shower, soaking tub, and spacious walk in closet. The gourmet kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, complete with GE Monogram appliances, a 42" built in refrigerator, gas cooktop, double wall ovens, quartz countertops, wine fridge, and custom cabinetry. A dramatic wood staircase, abundant natural light, and a convenient first floor laundry room further enhance the home's appeal. Upstairs, an expansive loft and game space with an electric fireplace and wet bar creates the perfect gathering area, surrounded by three additional bedrooms, each with its own ensuite bath. Additional features include two air conditioned garages accommodating 3 vehicles, electric roll down screens on the back patio, a summer kitchen, and a fenced in yard for added privacy. Overlooking a tranquil preserve, the backyard offers ample room for a custom pool and spa, making this home ideal for refined indoor outdoor living. Located in the gated community of Artistry, offering 24/7 armed security, clubhouse with fitness center and event space, resort style pool, walking trails, playground, and sport courts. Prime location near I 95, Alton Town Center, The Gardens Mall, Life Time Fitness, pristine beaches, and just 20 minutes to PBI Airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26016675 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13242 Artisan Circle
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $2,375,000
  • Price sqft: $443
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 5364
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 27
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 522
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ARTISTRY REPLAT 1 LT 393
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 52424126130003930
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 62
  • Zoning Code: PCD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8480 Man O War Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,250,000.00 ($371.04 / sqft )

8480 Man O War Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the prestigious gated community of Steeplechase in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens, this beautifully designed custom one story estate offers refined living on over an acre of land, complete

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6064 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11155018
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13358 Artisan Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,575,000.00 ($384.90 / sqft )

13358 Artisan Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

LIMITED TIME OFFER: Seller will contribute $25,000 toward buyer's closing costs with an executed contract on or before 05/15/2026 and a 30 day closing. LOWEST PRICED WEST MODEL ON THE MARKET! Welcome

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6690 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007635
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13298 Artisan Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,729,990.00 ($408.07 / sqft )

13298 Artisan Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This West floorplan also features Summer Kitchen, Owners Bath with Free Standing Soaking Tub, Gas Stub Out for Future Pool Heater and a gas tankless water heater. The open concept layout centers aroun

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6690 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013269
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3136 San Michele Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,575,000.00 ($439.27 / sqft )

3136 San Michele Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this Remarkable Gem with Courtyard Pool Home with Guest House, Stunning Front and Back Lake Views, Grand Architectural Details, High Ceilings, Marble Flooring, Family Room with Custom Stone F

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5862 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024314
  2. Provided by Milestone Real Estate Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Xxx 76th Trail, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,499,000.00 ($398.37 / sqft )

Xxx 76th Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Swoop in on an ultra modern home of uncompromised British West Indies style. This brand new construction single level home situated on 1.32 acres is designed to be simply STUNNING. Offering 5 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6273 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R10790314
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin