Active
Property Photos
12697 Via Ravenna
  1. Image 1 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  2. Image 2 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  3. Image 3 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  4. Image 4 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  5. Image 5 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  6. Image 6 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  7. Image 7 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  8. Image 8 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  9. Image 9 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  10. Image 10 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  11. Image 11 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  12. Image 12 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  13. Image 13 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  14. Image 14 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  15. Image 15 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  16. Image 16 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  17. Image 17 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  18. Image 18 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  19. Image 19 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  20. Image 20 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  21. Image 21 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  22. Image 22 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  23. Image 23 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  24. Image 24 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  25. Image 25 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  26. Image 26 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  27. Image 27 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  28. Image 28 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  29. Image 29 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  30. Image 30 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  31. Image 31 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  32. Image 32 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  33. Image 33 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  34. Image 34 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  35. Image 35 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  36. Image 36 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  37. Image 37 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  38. Image 38 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  39. Image 39 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  40. Image 40 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  41. Image 41 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  42. Image 42 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  43. Image 43 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  44. Image 44 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  45. Image 45 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  46. Image 46 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  47. Image 47 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  48. Image 48 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  49. Image 49 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  50. Image 50 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  51. Image 51 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  52. Image 52 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  53. Image 53 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  54. Image 54 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  55. Image 55 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  56. Image 56 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  57. Image 57 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  58. Image 58 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  59. Image 59 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  60. Image 60 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  61. Image 61 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  62. Image 62 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  63. Image 63 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  64. Image 64 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  65. Image 65 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  66. Image 66 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  67. Image 67 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  68. Image 68 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  69. Image 69 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  70. Image 70 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  71. Image 71 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  72. Image 72 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  73. Image 73 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  74. Image 74 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  75. Image 75 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  76. Image 76 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  77. Image 77 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  78. Image 78 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  79. Image 79 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  80. Image 80 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  81. Image 81 For 12697 Via Ravenna
  82. Image 82 For 12697 Via Ravenna
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $546,000

Address: 12697 Via Ravenna, Boynton Beach, FL 33436

Description

Beautifully fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in a gated 55+ community with resort style amenities and no membership fees. This light filled home features expansive ceilings, an open layout, and modern finishes throughout. Enjoy indoor outdoor living with a screened in lanai plus an additional finished deck overlooking the water with stunning viewsperfect for relaxing or entertaining. Recent upgrades include a new roof, A/C, and water heater, along with many extra features that add comfort and value. A rare waterfront gem offering style, space, and serene surroundings.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26016680 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12697 Via Ravenna
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $546,000
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2952
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Indoor Pool, Internet Included, Library, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1915
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CORAL LAKES 12 LT 103
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424602200001030
  • Style: Contemporary, Ranch
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1017 Grove Park Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$580,000.00 ($167.44 / sqft )

1017 Grove Park Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the desirable gated community of Palmyra Estates. Major updates include a new roof (2023), water heater (2023), and A/C (2019) o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3464 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133518
  2. Provided by Advanced Plus Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1235 Sussex Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$639,000.00 ($197.83 / sqft )

1235 Sussex Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated in the heart of Boynton Beach, 1235 Sussex Street offers comfortable South Florida living in a bright and well maintained setting. The spacious living and dining areas are filled with natural

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167677
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8156 Mystic Harbor Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$610,000.00 ($195.33 / sqft )

8156 Mystic Harbor Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located on a private oversized corner lot with only one direct neighbor, offering exceptional space and privacy. A NEW ROOF (2023) and numerous recent updat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3123 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003804
  2. Provided by Rahman Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8236 White Rock Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$618,888.00 ($202.78 / sqft )

8236 White Rock Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

2023 ROOF and FULL HURRICANE SHUTTERS offer immediate peace of mind and significant insurance savings for this rarely available 4 bedroom, 3 bath lakefront estate in the gated Nautica community. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3052 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017733
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32 Glens Drive E, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$549,000.00 ($163.78 / sqft )

32 Glens Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 32 Glens Dr E, ideally situated within the premier Hunters Run Country Club and perfectly positioned along the highly desirable South Course. This single family residence offers sweeping go

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3352 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025066
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Brentwood Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$599,000.00 ($175.76 / sqft )

35 Brentwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Hello, This is a most remarkable villa. You will feel like you are in a private home with the benefit of it being a villa. It is bright and sunny, open floor plan in the center of the home with spli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3408 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008374
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin