Active
Property Photos
7344 Clunie Place 13604
  1. Image 1 For 7344 Clunie Place 13604
  2. Image 2 For 7344 Clunie Place 13604
  3. Image 3 For 7344 Clunie Place 13604
  4. Image 4 For 7344 Clunie Place 13604
  5. Image 5 For 7344 Clunie Place 13604
  6. Image 6 For 7344 Clunie Place 13604
  7. Image 7 For 7344 Clunie Place 13604
  8. Image 8 For 7344 Clunie Place 13604
  9. Image 9 For 7344 Clunie Place 13604
  10. Image 10 For 7344 Clunie Place 13604
  11. Image 11 For 7344 Clunie Place 13604
  12. Image 12 For 7344 Clunie Place 13604
  13. Image 13 For 7344 Clunie Place 13604
  14. Image 14 For 7344 Clunie Place 13604
  15. Image 15 For 7344 Clunie Place 13604
  16. Image 16 For 7344 Clunie Place 13604
  17. Image 17 For 7344 Clunie Place 13604
  18. Image 18 For 7344 Clunie Place 13604
  19. Image 19 For 7344 Clunie Place 13604
  20. Image 20 For 7344 Clunie Place 13604
  21. Image 21 For 7344 Clunie Place 13604
  22. Image 22 For 7344 Clunie Place 13604
  23. Image 23 For 7344 Clunie Place 13604
  24. Image 24 For 7344 Clunie Place 13604
  25. Image 25 For 7344 Clunie Place 13604
  26. Image 26 For 7344 Clunie Place 13604
  27. Image 27 For 7344 Clunie Place 13604
  28. Image 28 For 7344 Clunie Place 13604
  29. Image 29 For 7344 Clunie Place 13604
  30. Image 30 For 7344 Clunie Place 13604
  31. Image 31 For 7344 Clunie Place 13604
  32. Image 32 For 7344 Clunie Place 13604
  33. Image 33 For 7344 Clunie Place 13604
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $10,000

Address: 7344 Clunie Place 13604, Delray Beach, FL 33446

Description

Beautifully maintained 2nd floor 2 bedrm/2 bath+den with a wrap around balcony with great golf course & lake view. Gleneagles Country Club is one of the most popular destinations in Palm Beach County. The club renovation will begin mid 2026 without interruption to tennis, picklaball, golf, dining, exercise facilities or access to pools as well as satellite clubhouses. FULL MEMBERSHIP (social, golf, tennis & pickleball) included in rent. Gleneagles is located within easy access to trendy Downtown Delray & beautiful Florida beaches. In addition to everything that it offers "inside the gates", it is within close driving distance to major highways, air & sea ports, fantastic shopping, trendy restaurants and much more. Landlord is open to a 6 months + 5 day lease at $8,500/month.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26017504 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7344 Clunie Place 13604
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $10,000
  • Price sqft: $6
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1728
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual, Electric, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GLENEAGLES VI COND UNIT 13604
  • Parcel Number: 00424621221360040
  • Unit Number: 13604
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Hot Water, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7449 Glendevon Lane 106, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$9,000.00 ($7.14 / sqft )

7449 Glendevon Lane 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007605
  2. Provided by Preferred Residential Prop
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7455 Glendevon Lane 206, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$9,500.00 ($7.54 / sqft )

7455 Glendevon Lane 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo on golf course, completely renovated and with full membership. Bring your clubs and racquets and enjoy the club with 8 pools, 19 tennis courts, pickelball cts. , spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013167
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15711 Loch Maree Lane 4702, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$10,000.00 ($5.17 / sqft )

15711 Loch Maree Lane 4702 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1933 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023597
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7599 Glendevon Lane 1507, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$9,500.00 ($7.25 / sqft )

7599 Glendevon Lane 1507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate 2 bedroom/2 bath fully furnished condo. Rental price includes SOCIAL, GOLF, TENNIS & PICKLEBALL MEMBERSHIP. Gleneagles is one of the most sought after country clubs in Palm Beach County whe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1311 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010886
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15814 Loch Maree Lane 3305, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$9,500.00 ($6.49 / sqft )

15814 Loch Maree Lane 3305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bed/2 bath condo. High ceilings & amazing, private view. Located in walking distance to main clubhouse & racquet sports center where you can enjoy a multitude of social activi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011420
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16021 Loch Katrine Trail 7405, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$9,500.00 ($7.25 / sqft )

16021 Loch Katrine Trail 7405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spend 2026/2027 winter in Florida in the amazing Gleneagles Country Club. 4 MONTH MINIMUM RENTAL. Landlord is open to renting the property for over 6 months. 2 bed/2 bath condo (with Murphy bed in g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1311 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014276
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15694 Loch Maree Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$9,000.00 ($4.66 / sqft )

15694 Loch Maree Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful immaculate condo on first fairway walk to main club and satellite pool so convenient. Condo has two bedrooms, two baths plus den/office. Views from condo are the fairway and green. Comes wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1933 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025697
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin