Active
Property Photos
3008 Bimini Bay
  1. Image 1 For 3008 Bimini Bay
  2. Image 2 For 3008 Bimini Bay
  3. Image 3 For 3008 Bimini Bay
  4. Image 4 For 3008 Bimini Bay
  5. Image 5 For 3008 Bimini Bay
  6. Image 6 For 3008 Bimini Bay
  7. Image 7 For 3008 Bimini Bay
  8. Image 8 For 3008 Bimini Bay
  9. Image 9 For 3008 Bimini Bay
  10. Image 10 For 3008 Bimini Bay
  11. Image 11 For 3008 Bimini Bay
  12. Image 12 For 3008 Bimini Bay
  13. Image 13 For 3008 Bimini Bay
  14. Image 14 For 3008 Bimini Bay
  15. Image 15 For 3008 Bimini Bay
  16. Image 16 For 3008 Bimini Bay
  17. Image 17 For 3008 Bimini Bay
  18. Image 18 For 3008 Bimini Bay
  19. Image 19 For 3008 Bimini Bay
  20. Image 20 For 3008 Bimini Bay
  21. Image 21 For 3008 Bimini Bay
  22. Image 22 For 3008 Bimini Bay
  23. Image 23 For 3008 Bimini Bay
  24. Image 24 For 3008 Bimini Bay
  25. Image 25 For 3008 Bimini Bay
  26. Image 26 For 3008 Bimini Bay
  27. Image 27 For 3008 Bimini Bay
  28. Image 28 For 3008 Bimini Bay
  29. Image 29 For 3008 Bimini Bay
  30. Image 30 For 3008 Bimini Bay
  31. Image 31 For 3008 Bimini Bay
  32. Image 32 For 3008 Bimini Bay
  33. Image 33 For 3008 Bimini Bay
  34. Image 34 For 3008 Bimini Bay
  35. Image 35 For 3008 Bimini Bay
  36. Image 36 For 3008 Bimini Bay
  37. Image 37 For 3008 Bimini Bay
  38. Image 38 For 3008 Bimini Bay
  39. Image 39 For 3008 Bimini Bay
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $175,000

Address: 3008 Bimini Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436

Description

Ready for new owners. Brand new A/C. Beautifully Remodeled 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home in a Desirable Gated Community! Completely renovated from top to bottom in 2024! This stylish and modern 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom gem is nestled at the end of a peaceful cul de sac with plenty of green space. Step inside to discover your spacious living room, freshly painted with brand new vinyl flooring throughout with new subfloor, and custom fans and light fixtures that add a designer touch. The bright and airy kitchen boasts stunning white shaker style cabinets, elegant quartz countertops, and updated lighting perfect for cooking and entertaining. Enjoy your outside screen patio area perfect for entertaining. Washer and Dryer inside the home. The spacious guest bedroom includes ample closet space while guest bathroom features beautifully tiled shower, new toilet, vanity, and mirror. Retreat to the large main bedroom with a walk in closet and an en suite bathroom that includes a tiled step in shower, sleek new white vanity, and modern fixtures. Sliding doors open to your private backyard. The roof has a fresh coat of seal and This home has been freshly landscaped and has 2 handicap ramps. Plus a tankless hot water heater. This move in ready home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and location. Don't miss the opportunity to make it yours! This is an active adult community with heated pools, shuffleboard, clubhouse, library and plenty of activities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26018178 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3008 Bimini Bay
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $175,000
  • Price sqft: $104
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1680
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Middle School: Congress
  • School Elementary: Hidden Oaks K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 270
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: JAMAICA BAY MOBILE HOME CO-OP MOBILE HOME LT 3008
  • Parcel Number: 00424513060030080
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 37045 Exuma Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$202,000.00 ($107.33 / sqft )

37045 Exuma Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming turnkey 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Mobile Home in Jamaica Bay, Boynton Beach, FL This beautifully remodeled home in the dynamic 55+ community of Jamaica Bay offers 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1882 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121853
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Agency
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39001 Gayle Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$189,900.00 ($98.65 / sqft )

39001 Gayle Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully remodeled and beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in a gated 55+ community offers refined coastal living throughout. The updated kitchen features a generous pantry and wine co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1925 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147355
  2. Provided by Roses Realty Services Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37039 Exuma Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$179,900.00 ($102.80 / sqft )

37039 Exuma Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Tropical Paradise in Jamaica Bay 55+ Community! Step into your own tropical retreat with this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the sought after Jamaica Bay 55+ Community. Desi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147954
  2. Provided by Roses Realty Services Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36001 Dron Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$170,000.00 ($79.59 / sqft )

36001 Dron Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

NO LAND LEASE IN JAMAICA BAY!!! TRUE 3 bedroom home in desirable Jamaica Bay!! New luxury vinyl plank flooring added in bedrooms and den area. NEW updated guest bathroom and UPDATED kitchen cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149828
  2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39012 Gayle Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$185,000.00 ($98.04 / sqft )

39012 Gayle Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained home located in the prestigious Jamaica Bay community. This charming residence offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, set on a quiet and peaceful street, providing both comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1887 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154794
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Agency
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 59012 Captiva Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$189,500.00 ($101.39 / sqft )

59012 Captiva Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

Remarks: Beautiful Home in Jamaica Bay 55+ Community: Welcome to this bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the sought after community of Jamaica Bay. This charming home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1869 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161893
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Agency
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8903 Oak Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$189,000.00 ($76.83 / sqft )

8903 Oak Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and perfectly positioned in the vibrant 55+ community of Pine Grove Village in Boynton Beach, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers comfort, flexibility, incredible va

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2460 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166994
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 40008 Humaco Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$169,900.00 ($89.61 / sqft )

40008 Humaco Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

NO LAND LEASE IN JAMAICA BAY!!! OPEN CONCEPT living with a large kitchen island! Kitchen has updated white cabinets with newer appliances and laminate flooring throughout the living areas and bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1896 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008558
  2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4261 Meadow View Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$159,900.00 ($91.53 / sqft )

4261 Meadow View Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom corner lot home with a nice open floor plan with bedrooms at each end of the home. Kitchen has been totally upgraded with new cabinets with lots of storage, new applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1747 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010033
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18007 Huapi Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$170,000.00 ($95.72 / sqft )

18007 Huapi Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Nestled in a quiet area at the end of a cul de sac, this charming home offers comfort and privacy. Filled with natural light, the spacious layout features a bright kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011446
  2. Provided by Roses Realty Services Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin