Active
Property Photos
42 Easthampton B
  1. Image 1 For 42 Easthampton B
  2. Image 2 For 42 Easthampton B
  3. Image 3 For 42 Easthampton B
  4. Image 4 For 42 Easthampton B
  5. Image 5 For 42 Easthampton B
  6. Image 6 For 42 Easthampton B
  7. Image 7 For 42 Easthampton B
  8. Image 8 For 42 Easthampton B
  9. Image 9 For 42 Easthampton B
  10. Image 10 For 42 Easthampton B
  11. Image 11 For 42 Easthampton B
  12. Image 12 For 42 Easthampton B
  13. Image 13 For 42 Easthampton B
  14. Image 14 For 42 Easthampton B
  15. Image 15 For 42 Easthampton B
  16. Image 16 For 42 Easthampton B
  17. Image 17 For 42 Easthampton B
  18. Image 18 For 42 Easthampton B
  19. Image 19 For 42 Easthampton B
  20. Image 20 For 42 Easthampton B
  21. Image 21 For 42 Easthampton B
  22. Image 22 For 42 Easthampton B
  23. Image 23 For 42 Easthampton B
  24. Image 24 For 42 Easthampton B
  25. Image 25 For 42 Easthampton B
  26. Image 26 For 42 Easthampton B
  27. Image 27 For 42 Easthampton B
  28. Image 28 For 42 Easthampton B
  29. Image 29 For 42 Easthampton B
  30. Image 30 For 42 Easthampton B
  31. Image 31 For 42 Easthampton B
  32. Image 32 For 42 Easthampton B
  33. Image 33 For 42 Easthampton B
  34. Image 34 For 42 Easthampton B
  35. Image 35 For 42 Easthampton B
  36. Image 36 For 42 Easthampton B
  37. Image 37 For 42 Easthampton B
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,650

Address: 42 Easthampton B, West Palm Beach, FL 33417

Description

This gorgeous fully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo is move in ready! Open floor plan with high end finishes are warm and welcoming! Century Village offers resort style amenities and is centrally located. Close to shopping and offers transportation!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26018227 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 42 Easthampton B
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 879
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Security, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EASTHAMPTON B CONDOMINIUM PARCEL 42
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424323060020420
  • Views: 55
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 197 Sussex K  197, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,500.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

197 Sussex K 197 Virtual Tour More Like This

COMPLETETELY REMODELED CORNER UNIT ONE BEDROOM AND 1.5 BATHS. GREAT LOCATION WITH ALL THE AMENITIES THAT CENTURY VILLAGE HAS TO OFFER.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145776
  2. Provided by Home Sellers Market Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 172 Sussex I, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,500.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

172 Sussex I Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous, completely renovated unit for rent in 55+ Century Village! This unit is beautifully renovated with a brand new kitchen, flooring and new A/C units. The bathroom features a gorgeous step in s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153080
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4759 Sable Pine Circle A2, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,850.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

4759 Sable Pine Circle A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155241
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4151 Haverhill Road 1504, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,850.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

4151 Haverhill Road 1504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright & very spacious one bedroom one bath located in beautiful Grand Isles condominiums. Lake view & walk to pool. Corner unit. Stainless appliance and full size washer & dryer

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000681
  2. Provided by USA Best Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Coventry E 105, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,600.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

105 Coventry E 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice corner unit on the first floor. This is a complete remodeled unit with new appliances including dishwasher. Basic cable is included. The best entertained senior living in South Florida. Bus ser

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 706 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002245
  2. Provided by Santa Fe Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Coventry  136, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,750.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

136 Coventry 136 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 858 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006725
  2. Provided by Scuttina Signature Real Estate Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4767 Via Palm Lakes 201, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,900.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

4767 Via Palm Lakes 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

1ST FLOOR. 2 BED / 2 BATH IN GATED COMMUNITY CENTRALLY LOCATED. TILE THROUGHOUT.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010855
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Norwich F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,500.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

142 Norwich F Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013691
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 163 Somerset Crescent H, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,500.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

163 Somerset Crescent H Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained building featuring a 2 bedroom unit in a 55, community across from the pool. The unit is tiled throughout includes a balcony. The community offers a very active clubhouse with numerous

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024400
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4801 Sable Pine Circle D1, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,800.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

4801 Sable Pine Circle D1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Quiet spacious condo home. Utility room with full size washer and Dryer. Close to shopping, dining and entertainment.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025502
  2. Provided by Landarama Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin