Active
Property Photos
12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  1. Image 1 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  2. Image 2 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  3. Image 3 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  4. Image 4 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  5. Image 5 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  6. Image 6 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  7. Image 7 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  8. Image 8 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  9. Image 9 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  10. Image 10 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  11. Image 11 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  12. Image 12 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  13. Image 13 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  14. Image 14 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  15. Image 15 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  16. Image 16 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  17. Image 17 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  18. Image 18 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  19. Image 19 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  20. Image 20 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  21. Image 21 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  22. Image 22 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  23. Image 23 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  24. Image 24 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  25. Image 25 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  26. Image 26 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  27. Image 27 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  28. Image 28 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  29. Image 29 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  30. Image 30 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  31. Image 31 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  32. Image 32 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  33. Image 33 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  34. Image 34 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  35. Image 35 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  36. Image 36 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  37. Image 37 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  38. Image 38 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  39. Image 39 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  40. Image 40 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  41. Image 41 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  42. Image 42 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  43. Image 43 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  44. Image 44 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  45. Image 45 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  46. Image 46 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  47. Image 47 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  48. Image 48 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  49. Image 49 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  50. Image 50 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  51. Image 51 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  52. Image 52 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  53. Image 53 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  54. Image 54 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  55. Image 55 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  56. Image 56 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  57. Image 57 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  58. Image 58 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  59. Image 59 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  60. Image 60 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  61. Image 61 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  62. Image 62 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  63. Image 63 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  64. Image 64 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  65. Image 65 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  66. Image 66 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  67. Image 67 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  68. Image 68 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  69. Image 69 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  70. Image 70 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  71. Image 71 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  72. Image 72 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  73. Image 73 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  74. Image 74 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  75. Image 75 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  76. Image 76 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  77. Image 77 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  78. Image 78 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  79. Image 79 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  80. Image 80 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  81. Image 81 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  82. Image 82 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  83. Image 83 For 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $479,000

Address: 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436

Description

Bright and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the gated adult community of Hampton Lakes. This open concept layout features an expansive living area combining the kitchen, family room, and dining space. The kitchen offers a large island with seating, while the third bedroom provides flexibility as an office or den. Custom plantation shutters are featured in every room, with ceramic tile throughout and tastefully updated kitchen and baths showcasing granite countertops and modern cabinetry. Enjoy outdoor living with a screened in patio and extended paver patio, plus an expanded paver driveway and garage leading to the front entrance. Perfectly located near Boynton Beach and Delray Beach, with beaches and Atlantic Avenue just minutes away. Hampton Lakes offers a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, and tennis, with low HOA covering lawn care, cable, and security. Offered furnished with a few exclusions; see inventory list. Perfect for snowbirds.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26019306 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12806 Hampton Lakes Circle
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $479,000
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2247
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 385
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HAMPTON LAKES LT 63
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424602170000630
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1078 Fairfax Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$569,900.00 ($215.46 / sqft )

1078 Fairfax Circle W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Lawrence Grove, a charming community offering comfort and convenience in this spacious fully updated 2 story home with 2,192 sq ft of living space. This residence features 4 bedrooms and 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2645 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134093
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8094 Sago Palm Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$550,000.00 ($222.85 / sqft )

8094 Sago Palm Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom(2 beds in the main house, 1 in the guest), 3 bath courtyard pool home located in the highly sought after community of Gateway Gardens. This single story residence fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011861
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32 Glens Drive E, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$549,000.00 ($163.78 / sqft )

32 Glens Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 32 Glens Dr E, ideally situated within the premier Hunters Run Country Club and perfectly positioned along the highly desirable South Course. This single family residence offers sweeping go

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3352 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025066
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4629 Purdue Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$549,900.00 ($204.58 / sqft )

4629 Purdue Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this lovely 4 Bed 2.5 Bath Home in the heart of Boynton Bch. your NEW HOME! Offering fully updated Kitchen and appliances. Upstairs is a blank canvass ready for your unique taste and style with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2688 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163331
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Excellence
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1062 Fairfax Cir W W, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$550,000.00 ($231.48 / sqft )

1062 Fairfax Cir W W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting single family home in Lawrence Grove, offering 1,908 finished square feet of thoughtfully maintained living space. This three bedroom residence features significant recent upg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2376 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026981
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin