Active
Property Photos
6158 Riverwalk Lane 1
  1. Image 1 For 6158 Riverwalk Lane 1
  2. Image 2 For 6158 Riverwalk Lane 1
  3. Image 3 For 6158 Riverwalk Lane 1
  4. Image 4 For 6158 Riverwalk Lane 1
  5. Image 5 For 6158 Riverwalk Lane 1
  6. Image 6 For 6158 Riverwalk Lane 1
  7. Image 7 For 6158 Riverwalk Lane 1
  8. Image 8 For 6158 Riverwalk Lane 1
  9. Image 9 For 6158 Riverwalk Lane 1
  10. Image 10 For 6158 Riverwalk Lane 1
  11. Image 11 For 6158 Riverwalk Lane 1
  12. Image 12 For 6158 Riverwalk Lane 1
  13. Image 13 For 6158 Riverwalk Lane 1
  14. Image 14 For 6158 Riverwalk Lane 1
  15. Image 15 For 6158 Riverwalk Lane 1
  16. Image 16 For 6158 Riverwalk Lane 1
  17. Image 17 For 6158 Riverwalk Lane 1
  18. Image 18 For 6158 Riverwalk Lane 1
  19. Image 19 For 6158 Riverwalk Lane 1
  20. Image 20 For 6158 Riverwalk Lane 1
  21. Image 21 For 6158 Riverwalk Lane 1
  22. Image 22 For 6158 Riverwalk Lane 1
  23. Image 23 For 6158 Riverwalk Lane 1
  24. Image 24 For 6158 Riverwalk Lane 1
  25. Image 25 For 6158 Riverwalk Lane 1
  26. Image 26 For 6158 Riverwalk Lane 1
  27. Image 27 For 6158 Riverwalk Lane 1
  28. Image 28 For 6158 Riverwalk Lane 1
  29. Image 29 For 6158 Riverwalk Lane 1
  30. Image 30 For 6158 Riverwalk Lane 1
  31. Image 31 For 6158 Riverwalk Lane 1
  32. Image 32 For 6158 Riverwalk Lane 1
  33. Image 33 For 6158 Riverwalk Lane 1
  34. Image 34 For 6158 Riverwalk Lane 1
  35. Image 35 For 6158 Riverwalk Lane 1
  36. Image 36 For 6158 Riverwalk Lane 1
  37. Image 37 For 6158 Riverwalk Lane 1
  38. Image 38 For 6158 Riverwalk Lane 1
  39. Image 39 For 6158 Riverwalk Lane 1
  40. Image 40 For 6158 Riverwalk Lane 1
  41. Image 41 For 6158 Riverwalk Lane 1
  42. Image 42 For 6158 Riverwalk Lane 1
  43. Image 43 For 6158 Riverwalk Lane 1
  44. Image 44 For 6158 Riverwalk Lane 1
  45. Image 45 For 6158 Riverwalk Lane 1
  46. Image 46 For 6158 Riverwalk Lane 1
  47. Image 47 For 6158 Riverwalk Lane 1
  48. Image 48 For 6158 Riverwalk Lane 1
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $325,000

Address: 6158 Riverwalk Lane 1, Jupiter, FL 33458

Description

Welcome home to this charming, END UNIT townhouse in the sought after Riverwalk community! With 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this place is perfect for anyone craving that laid back Florida lifestyle. The community amenities are seriously impressive three pools, tennis courts, pickle ball, basketball, a park, and even a dog park for your furry friend. Love the water? You'll dig the kayak stand and private boat launch right at your fingertips. Nestled in the heart of Jupiter, you're minutes from amazing shopping, dining, and gorgeous beaches. Don't let this one slip away schedule your showing today! (Interior pictures coming soon)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26019556 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6158 Riverwalk Lane 1
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $250
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1302
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 21
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Carport, Carport, Guest
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Boating, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 263
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: RIVER WALK PL 3 N 16FT OF BLK 38 A/K/A UNIT 1
  • Parcel Number: 30424103200380010
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: R3 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 145 Timberwalk Trail, Jupiter, FL 33458
$370,000.00 ($248.66 / sqft )

145 Timberwalk Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely beautiful and spacious, move in ready townhouse with a one car garage and 2 generously sized bedrooms, each with its own en suite bath for added privacy and convenience. An additional half

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063817
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Wooden Mill Terrace, Jupiter, FL 33458
$359,900.00 ($241.87 / sqft )

106 Wooden Mill Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated coastal living just minutes from the ocean in one of Jupiter's most desirable boutique gated communities. This impeccably maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers impact gla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151976
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 407 Georgian Park Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$295,000.00 ($365.10 / sqft )

407 Georgian Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investment opportunity! BRAND NEW ROOF 2026 BRAND NEW AC AND BRAND NEW DISHWASHER!!! Spacious kitchen with granite counter tops. Beautifully updated townhouse in the heart of Jupiter!!!! New pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 808 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153007
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Timberwalk Trail, Jupiter, FL 33458
$367,000.00 ($246.64 / sqft )

170 Timberwalk Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move into your desirable Timberwalk home and enjoy upgrades galore! Features include impact windows and doors, tile floors throughout, new appliances (refrigerator, over the range microwave, dishwashe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153507
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 Jupiter Lakes 2304 C Boulevard 2304 C, Jupiter, FL 33458
$349,900.00 ($260.34 / sqft )

326 Jupiter Lakes 2304 C Boulevard 2304 C Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom 2.5 bath townhouse in the heart of Jupiter. Just south of Indiantown Road off military trail. .Very well kept and clean. End unit for added privacy behind a private gated fence perfect for g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154888
  2. Provided by Signature Properties of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Harvest Moon Court C, Jupiter, FL 33458
$339,900.00 ($277.70 / sqft )

101 Harvest Moon Court C Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted 2BR , 2Ba townhouse with a Large screened in Courtyard. This unit is conveniently located in Jupiter with easy access to I 95 and the Turnpike. The Golf Club of Jupiter is across the s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1224 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155099
  2. Provided by Real Estate Asset Disp Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Bent Arrow Drive C, Jupiter, FL 33458
$339,000.00 ($276.96 / sqft )

114 Bent Arrow Drive C Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Opportunity Knocks!!! This move in ready 2BR/2BA single story town home in the heart of Jupiter, nestled in a highly sought after community with in A rated schools. zone. Super LOW HOA! Designed with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1224 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157268
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Center Street 9a, Jupiter, FL 33458
$379,000.00 ($255.74 / sqft )

825 Center Street 9a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Jupiter Plantation, a charming waterfront townhome community in beautiful Jupiter. This non gated neighborhood offers a relaxed coastal lifestyle surrounded by scenic waterways and mature t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167073
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 166 Timberwalk Trail, Jupiter, FL 33458
$389,000.00 ($274.52 / sqft )

166 Timberwalk Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome is located in the highly desirable Timberwalk community of Jupiter. The open concept floor plan is filled with natural light from expansive sliding glass doors

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1417 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167615
  2. Provided by Momentum Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6198 Riverwalk Lane 1, Jupiter, FL 33458
$349,537.00 ($268.46 / sqft )

6198 Riverwalk Lane 1 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable 2BR/2.5BA townhouse in a boater's paradise! This upgraded end unit features impact windows and doors, quartz countertops in kitchen & 1/2 bathroom, new lighting, and ceiling fans thro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007574
  2. Provided by HIP Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin