Active
Property Photos
21691 Cypress Road 16c
  1. Image 1 For 21691 Cypress Road 16c
  2. Image 2 For 21691 Cypress Road 16c
  3. Image 3 For 21691 Cypress Road 16c
  4. Image 4 For 21691 Cypress Road 16c
  5. Image 5 For 21691 Cypress Road 16c
  6. Image 6 For 21691 Cypress Road 16c
  7. Image 7 For 21691 Cypress Road 16c
  8. Image 8 For 21691 Cypress Road 16c
  9. Image 9 For 21691 Cypress Road 16c
  10. Image 10 For 21691 Cypress Road 16c
  11. Image 11 For 21691 Cypress Road 16c
  12. Image 12 For 21691 Cypress Road 16c
  13. Image 13 For 21691 Cypress Road 16c
  14. Image 14 For 21691 Cypress Road 16c
  15. Image 15 For 21691 Cypress Road 16c
  16. Image 16 For 21691 Cypress Road 16c
  17. Image 17 For 21691 Cypress Road 16c
  18. Image 18 For 21691 Cypress Road 16c
  19. Image 19 For 21691 Cypress Road 16c
  20. Image 20 For 21691 Cypress Road 16c
  21. Image 21 For 21691 Cypress Road 16c
  22. Image 22 For 21691 Cypress Road 16c
  23. Image 23 For 21691 Cypress Road 16c
  24. Image 24 For 21691 Cypress Road 16c
  25. Image 25 For 21691 Cypress Road 16c
  26. Image 26 For 21691 Cypress Road 16c
  27. Image 27 For 21691 Cypress Road 16c
  28. Image 28 For 21691 Cypress Road 16c
  29. Image 29 For 21691 Cypress Road 16c
  30. Image 30 For 21691 Cypress Road 16c
  31. Image 31 For 21691 Cypress Road 16c
  32. Image 32 For 21691 Cypress Road 16c
  33. Image 33 For 21691 Cypress Road 16c
  34. Image 34 For 21691 Cypress Road 16c
  35. Image 35 For 21691 Cypress Road 16c
  36. Image 36 For 21691 Cypress Road 16c
  37. Image 37 For 21691 Cypress Road 16c
  38. Image 38 For 21691 Cypress Road 16c
  39. Image 39 For 21691 Cypress Road 16c
  40. Image 40 For 21691 Cypress Road 16c
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $440,900

Address: 21691 Cypress Road 16c, Boca Raton, FL 33433

Description

This stunning two story residence has been completely remodeled from top to bottom, offering a seamless blend of modern design and everyday comfort. Featuring elegant accent walls, beautifully renovated showers, brand new flooring throughout, updated fixtures and fans, and new appliancesevery detail has been thoughtfully upgraded. The open and inviting layout creates the perfect space for both relaxing and entertaining. Truly move in ready and designed to impress. Located in an all ages community with A+ rated schools, just minutes from major highways, approximately 20 minutes to the beach, and close to premier shopping, dining, and lifestyle destinations, this home delivers both style and convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26020377 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 21691 Cypress Road 16c
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $440,900
  • Price sqft: $309
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1426
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Reserve Funds, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 735
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: The Horizons of Boca Lago Condominium Association
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HORIZONS OF BOCA LAGO COND UNIT 16-C
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424720030001603
  • Unit Number: 16c
  • Views: 61
  • Zoning Code: RS—SINGLE FAMIL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 23200 Camino Del Mar  204, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$475,000.00 ($279.08 / sqft )

23200 Camino Del Mar 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014989
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7153 Promenade Drive 601, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$399,000.00 ($210.00 / sqft )

7153 Promenade Drive 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT EAST WATER & GOLF VIEWS Pristine furnished/turnkey condo in the prestigious Boca Pointe community. This elegant residence features an open concept layout with tile flooring, plantation shutte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11068391
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6562 Boca Del Mar Drive  321, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$459,000.00 ($255.28 / sqft )

6562 Boca Del Mar Drive 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED!! Beautiful renovated 3 bedroom corner condo with sweeping views of the Via Mizner golfcourse. Light, bright and white . . . white tile floors, fabulous kitchen with granite counters, ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1798 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11071365
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7370 Orangewood Lane 204, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$425,000.00 ($274.55 / sqft )

7370 Orangewood Lane 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Country club living at its finest 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo with smashing view of golf course ,pond with fountains, walking distance to all amenities,houses of worship,shopping assigned parking and g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121791
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6675 Montego Bay Boulevard D, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$400,000.00 ($154.26 / sqft )

6675 Montego Bay Boulevard D Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning, tastefully updated residence featuring 3 spacious bedrooms plus a den, a private garage, and a full laundry room. Enjoy the open, light filled layout with a desirable 3 way spl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2593 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140364
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7217 Promenade Drive 801, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$415,000.00 ($218.42 / sqft )

7217 Promenade Drive 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse perfection in the heart of Boca Raton. This one of a kind 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence occupies the entire floor, offering total privacy and panoramic views in every direction. With no shared

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155340
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23200 Camino Del Mar  201, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$399,900.00 ($234.96 / sqft )

23200 Camino Del Mar 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, bright, and beautifully upgraded, this oversized 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers more than 1,700 sq. ft. of refined living space Ia true find in EAST BOCA RATON. Designed for both comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160150
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7535 La Paz Boulevard 301, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$430,000.00 ($216.41 / sqft )

7535 La Paz Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3/3 corner condo on the 3rd floor featuring a light and open floor plan with serene water and garden views. Beautiful wood flooring enhances the main living areas, while vinyl flooring has be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1987 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164986
  2. Provided by Keyes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6662 Boca Del Mar Drive 111, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$439,000.00 ($244.16 / sqft )

6662 Boca Del Mar Drive 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner unit with east exposure, lake, golf course, and pool views. Completely beautifully remodeled. Clubhouse and lobbies being redone. This first floor condo makes you feel you are in your

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1798 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167511
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6420 Boca Del Mar Drive 201, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$397,000.00 ($250.95 / sqft )

6420 Boca Del Mar Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely gorgeous condo | rarely available corner unit | fully remodeled | 3 balconies | panoramic golf views | all inspections & work completed | highly desirable the glens | bright open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1582 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169954
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin