Active
Property Photos
6662 Boca Del Mar Drive 111
  1. Image 1 For 6662 Boca Del Mar Drive 111
  2. Image 2 For 6662 Boca Del Mar Drive 111
  3. Image 3 For 6662 Boca Del Mar Drive 111
  4. Image 4 For 6662 Boca Del Mar Drive 111
  5. Image 5 For 6662 Boca Del Mar Drive 111
  6. Image 6 For 6662 Boca Del Mar Drive 111
  7. Image 7 For 6662 Boca Del Mar Drive 111
  8. Image 8 For 6662 Boca Del Mar Drive 111
  9. Image 9 For 6662 Boca Del Mar Drive 111
  10. Image 10 For 6662 Boca Del Mar Drive 111
  11. Image 11 For 6662 Boca Del Mar Drive 111
  12. Image 12 For 6662 Boca Del Mar Drive 111
  13. Image 13 For 6662 Boca Del Mar Drive 111
  14. Image 14 For 6662 Boca Del Mar Drive 111
  15. Image 15 For 6662 Boca Del Mar Drive 111
  16. Image 16 For 6662 Boca Del Mar Drive 111
  17. Image 17 For 6662 Boca Del Mar Drive 111
  18. Image 18 For 6662 Boca Del Mar Drive 111
  19. Image 19 For 6662 Boca Del Mar Drive 111
  20. Image 20 For 6662 Boca Del Mar Drive 111
  21. Image 21 For 6662 Boca Del Mar Drive 111
  22. Image 22 For 6662 Boca Del Mar Drive 111
  23. Image 23 For 6662 Boca Del Mar Drive 111
  24. Image 24 For 6662 Boca Del Mar Drive 111
  25. Image 25 For 6662 Boca Del Mar Drive 111
  26. Image 26 For 6662 Boca Del Mar Drive 111
  27. Image 27 For 6662 Boca Del Mar Drive 111
  28. Image 28 For 6662 Boca Del Mar Drive 111
  29. Image 29 For 6662 Boca Del Mar Drive 111
  30. Image 30 For 6662 Boca Del Mar Drive 111
  31. Image 31 For 6662 Boca Del Mar Drive 111
  32. Image 32 For 6662 Boca Del Mar Drive 111
  33. Image 33 For 6662 Boca Del Mar Drive 111
  34. Image 34 For 6662 Boca Del Mar Drive 111
  35. Image 35 For 6662 Boca Del Mar Drive 111
  36. Image 36 For 6662 Boca Del Mar Drive 111
  37. Image 37 For 6662 Boca Del Mar Drive 111
  38. Image 38 For 6662 Boca Del Mar Drive 111
  39. Image 39 For 6662 Boca Del Mar Drive 111
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $439,000

Address: 6662 Boca Del Mar Drive 111, Boca Raton, FL 33433

Description

Beautiful corner unit with east exposure, lake, golf course, and pool views. Completely beautifully remodeled. Clubhouse and lobbies being redone. This first floor condo makes you feel you are in your own house. Excellent location! Every room has picturesque views of lake, golf & pool and south east tropical breeze continually blowing. Move right into this spacious 1st floor condominium. Completely remodeled newer appliances, closets, complete set of hurricane shutters. Additional work on building will be done this summer. Patio has been enclosed with hurricane doors, adding to the sq ft of the condo.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11167511 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6662 Boca Del Mar Drive 111
  • Viewed: 115
  • Price: $439,000
  • Price sqft: $244
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1798
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 75
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Custom Lighting, Outdoor Shower
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Verde K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Carport, Covered, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Central Building, Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Business Center, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Lobby, Parking, Picnic Area, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Electricity, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 959
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CLUB ROYALE COND UNIT 111
  • Parcel Number: 00424727290001110
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: 111
  • Views: 115
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 23200 Camino Del Mar  204, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$475,000.00 ($279.08 / sqft )

23200 Camino Del Mar 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014989
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7153 Promenade Drive 601, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$399,000.00 ($210.00 / sqft )

7153 Promenade Drive 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT EAST WATER & GOLF VIEWS Pristine furnished/turnkey condo in the prestigious Boca Pointe community. This elegant residence features an open concept layout with tile flooring, plantation shutte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11068391
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6562 Boca Del Mar Drive  321, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$459,000.00 ($255.28 / sqft )

6562 Boca Del Mar Drive 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED!! Beautiful renovated 3 bedroom corner condo with sweeping views of the Via Mizner golfcourse. Light, bright and white . . . white tile floors, fabulous kitchen with granite counters, ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1798 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11071365
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7370 Orangewood Lane 204, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$425,000.00 ($274.55 / sqft )

7370 Orangewood Lane 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Country club living at its finest 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo with smashing view of golf course ,pond with fountains, walking distance to all amenities,houses of worship,shopping assigned parking and g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121791
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6675 Montego Bay Boulevard D, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$400,000.00 ($154.26 / sqft )

6675 Montego Bay Boulevard D Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning, tastefully updated residence featuring 3 spacious bedrooms plus a den, a private garage, and a full laundry room. Enjoy the open, light filled layout with a desirable 3 way spl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2593 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140364
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7217 Promenade Drive 801, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$415,000.00 ($218.42 / sqft )

7217 Promenade Drive 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse perfection in the heart of Boca Raton. This one of a kind 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence occupies the entire floor, offering total privacy and panoramic views in every direction. With no shared

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155340
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23200 Camino Del Mar  201, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$399,900.00 ($234.96 / sqft )

23200 Camino Del Mar 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, bright, and beautifully upgraded, this oversized 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers more than 1,700 sq. ft. of refined living space Ia true find in EAST BOCA RATON. Designed for both comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160150
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7535 La Paz Boulevard 301, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$430,000.00 ($216.41 / sqft )

7535 La Paz Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3/3 corner condo on the 3rd floor featuring a light and open floor plan with serene water and garden views. Beautiful wood flooring enhances the main living areas, while vinyl flooring has be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1987 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164986
  2. Provided by Keyes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6420 Boca Del Mar Drive 201, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$397,000.00 ($250.95 / sqft )

6420 Boca Del Mar Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely gorgeous condo | rarely available corner unit | fully remodeled | 3 balconies | panoramic golf views | all inspections & work completed | highly desirable the glens | bright open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1582 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169954
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$499,000.00 ($193.34 / sqft )

6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking lake views from this gorgeous condo in montego bay at boca pointe. This meticulously maintained home boasts vaulted ceilings and incredible natural light. With almost 2200 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2581 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004032
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin