Active
Property Photos
1392 Thornridge Lane
  1. Image 1 For 1392 Thornridge Lane
  2. Image 2 For 1392 Thornridge Lane
  3. Image 3 For 1392 Thornridge Lane
  4. Image 4 For 1392 Thornridge Lane
  5. Image 5 For 1392 Thornridge Lane
  6. Image 6 For 1392 Thornridge Lane
  7. Image 7 For 1392 Thornridge Lane
  8. Image 8 For 1392 Thornridge Lane
  9. Image 9 For 1392 Thornridge Lane
  10. Image 10 For 1392 Thornridge Lane
  11. Image 11 For 1392 Thornridge Lane
  12. Image 12 For 1392 Thornridge Lane
  13. Image 13 For 1392 Thornridge Lane
  14. Image 14 For 1392 Thornridge Lane
  15. Image 15 For 1392 Thornridge Lane
  16. Image 16 For 1392 Thornridge Lane
  17. Image 17 For 1392 Thornridge Lane
  18. Image 18 For 1392 Thornridge Lane
  19. Image 19 For 1392 Thornridge Lane
  20. Image 20 For 1392 Thornridge Lane
  21. Image 21 For 1392 Thornridge Lane
  22. Image 22 For 1392 Thornridge Lane
  23. Image 23 For 1392 Thornridge Lane
  24. Image 24 For 1392 Thornridge Lane
  25. Image 25 For 1392 Thornridge Lane
  26. Image 26 For 1392 Thornridge Lane
  27. Image 27 For 1392 Thornridge Lane
  28. Image 28 For 1392 Thornridge Lane
  29. Image 29 For 1392 Thornridge Lane
  30. Image 30 For 1392 Thornridge Lane
  31. Image 31 For 1392 Thornridge Lane
  32. Image 32 For 1392 Thornridge Lane
  33. Image 33 For 1392 Thornridge Lane
  34. Image 34 For 1392 Thornridge Lane
  35. Image 35 For 1392 Thornridge Lane
  36. Image 36 For 1392 Thornridge Lane
  37. Image 37 For 1392 Thornridge Lane
  38. Image 38 For 1392 Thornridge Lane
  39. Image 39 For 1392 Thornridge Lane
  40. Image 40 For 1392 Thornridge Lane
  41. Image 41 For 1392 Thornridge Lane
  42. Image 42 For 1392 Thornridge Lane
  43. Image 43 For 1392 Thornridge Lane
  44. Image 44 For 1392 Thornridge Lane
  45. Image 45 For 1392 Thornridge Lane
  46. Image 46 For 1392 Thornridge Lane
  47. Image 47 For 1392 Thornridge Lane
  48. Image 48 For 1392 Thornridge Lane
  49. Image 49 For 1392 Thornridge Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $485,000

Address: 1392 Thornridge Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411

Description

Welcome to this beautifully updated three bedroom, two bathroom single family home with the potential for a fourth bedroom, perfectly situated on a serene lakeideal for fishing, relaxing, or simply enjoying nature right from your backyard. Centrally located near shops, restaurants, and just a short drive to the Florida Turnpike and airport, this home offers the perfect balance of convenience and tranquility. WITH NO HOA, this move in ready home offers exceptional privacy with a fully fenced yard and gated side access, perfect for storing a boat, trailer, or recreational toys. The garage has been thoughtfully converted into additional living space, providing flexibility for a home office, gym, or guest suite. Inside, you'll find a stunning, updated kitchen featuring granite countertops, a stylish mosaic tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. Tastefully updated bathrooms, newer flooring, and fresh paint throughout give the home a clean, modern feel. Major updates include complete impact windows and doors, a newer roof (2021), A/C and water heater (2021), and a 10x12 metal shed built and installed in 2023offering extra storage for all your needs. Whether you're looking for comfort, functionality, or peaceful waterfront views, this home checks all the boxes. Don't miss your opportunity to own this private lakeside oasis!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26021707 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1392 Thornridge Lane
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $485,000
  • Price sqft: $349
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1389
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Gate, Privacy
  • Middle School: Crestwood
  • School Elementary: Royal Palm Beach (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Driveway, On Street, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: COUNTERPOINT ESTS PL NO 13 IN PB50P13 LT 742
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 72414325150007420
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: RS-3 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11434 Silk Carnation Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$460,000.00 ($209.66 / sqft )

11434 Silk Carnation Way Virtual Tour More Like This

LOT ON THE CUL DE SAC, COMMUNITY WITH MANY AMENITIES, PRIDE OWNWESHIP

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2194 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156927
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9565 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411
$499,999.00 ($164.69 / sqft )

9565 Via Elegante Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the beautiful and highly sought after community of Buena Vida. An active 55+, gated community that features an award winning clubhouse with caf, fitness center, tennis and pickle ball court

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128697
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1019 Lytham Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$529,000.00 ($194.70 / sqft )

1019 Lytham Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of luxury in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home nestled next to Mayacoo Lakes 7th hole. The home is situated in prestigious Breakers West. The residence boasts an eat in ki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141794
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1848 Via Castello, Wellington, FL 33411
$465,000.00 ($153.16 / sqft )

1848 Via Castello Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spring is in the air & this stunning Ventana model is ready to bloom with new memories! This home offers 2 bedrooms, a versatile den (easily used as a 3rd bedroom), 2.5 baths, & a 2 car garage all b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147067
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411
$529,000.00 ($174.24 / sqft )

9842 Via Elegante Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity to enjoy privacy and peaceful, care free living in Wellington's premier 55+ community. Set on a desirable preserve water lot with no rear neighbors, this 2BR +DEN, 2.5BA Home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152590
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9566 Lantern Bay Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$579,000.00 ($205.83 / sqft )

9566 Lantern Bay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a peaceful cul de sac in the highly sought after Estates section of Baywinds, this lovely Engle Homes Bermuda model offers a perfect balance of sophistication and relaxed, resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2813 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153033
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9666 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411
$550,000.00 ($181.16 / sqft )

9666 Via Elegante Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience easy lakefront living in Buena Vida, Wellington's only gated 55+ resort style community. This beautifully appointed 2 bed, 2.5 bath home plus den/office offers tranquil water views, lush tr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156956
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9724 Via Grandezza W, Wellington, FL 33411
$569,999.00 ($177.96 / sqft )

9724 Via Grandezza W Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning LAKEFRONT HOME on a CORNER LOT in Buena Vida! Welcome to the beautiful and highly sought‑after Buena Vida community Wellington's premier active 55+, man‑gated neighborhood offeri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3203 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158694
  2. Provided by Nugget Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Lytham Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$570,000.00 ($214.85 / sqft )

1020 Lytham Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Scenic lakeview home in Breakers West, a guard gated club community with optional club memberships, in West Palm Beach. With almost 2,100 SF living area, this home features 2 Bedrooms + open Den/Offic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2653 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159705
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10290 Carmen Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$550,000.00 ($287.51 / sqft )

10290 Carmen Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well located single family home in Royal Palm Beach with no HOA. Positioned on a desirable corner lot in an established neighborhood, this property features a versatile layout with mul

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1913 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160289
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin