Active
Property Photos
1410 Dakota Drive
  1. Image 1 For 1410 Dakota Drive
  2. Image 2 For 1410 Dakota Drive
  3. Image 3 For 1410 Dakota Drive
  4. Image 4 For 1410 Dakota Drive
  5. Image 5 For 1410 Dakota Drive
  6. Image 6 For 1410 Dakota Drive
  7. Image 7 For 1410 Dakota Drive
  8. Image 8 For 1410 Dakota Drive
  9. Image 9 For 1410 Dakota Drive
  10. Image 10 For 1410 Dakota Drive
  11. Image 11 For 1410 Dakota Drive
  12. Image 12 For 1410 Dakota Drive
  13. Image 13 For 1410 Dakota Drive
  14. Image 14 For 1410 Dakota Drive
  15. Image 15 For 1410 Dakota Drive
  16. Image 16 For 1410 Dakota Drive
  17. Image 17 For 1410 Dakota Drive
  18. Image 18 For 1410 Dakota Drive
  19. Image 19 For 1410 Dakota Drive
  20. Image 20 For 1410 Dakota Drive
  21. Image 21 For 1410 Dakota Drive
  22. Image 22 For 1410 Dakota Drive
  23. Image 23 For 1410 Dakota Drive
  24. Image 24 For 1410 Dakota Drive
  25. Image 25 For 1410 Dakota Drive
  26. Image 26 For 1410 Dakota Drive
  27. Image 27 For 1410 Dakota Drive
  28. Image 28 For 1410 Dakota Drive
  29. Image 29 For 1410 Dakota Drive
  30. Image 30 For 1410 Dakota Drive
  31. Image 31 For 1410 Dakota Drive
  32. Image 32 For 1410 Dakota Drive
  33. Image 33 For 1410 Dakota Drive
  34. Image 34 For 1410 Dakota Drive
  35. Image 35 For 1410 Dakota Drive
  36. Image 36 For 1410 Dakota Drive
  37. Image 37 For 1410 Dakota Drive
  38. Image 38 For 1410 Dakota Drive
  39. Image 39 For 1410 Dakota Drive
  40. Image 40 For 1410 Dakota Drive
  41. Image 41 For 1410 Dakota Drive
  42. Image 42 For 1410 Dakota Drive
  43. Image 43 For 1410 Dakota Drive
  44. Image 44 For 1410 Dakota Drive
  45. Image 45 For 1410 Dakota Drive
  46. Image 46 For 1410 Dakota Drive
  47. Image 47 For 1410 Dakota Drive
  48. Image 48 For 1410 Dakota Drive
  49. Image 49 For 1410 Dakota Drive
  50. Image 50 For 1410 Dakota Drive
  51. Image 51 For 1410 Dakota Drive
  52. Image 52 For 1410 Dakota Drive
  53. Image 53 For 1410 Dakota Drive
  54. Image 54 For 1410 Dakota Drive
  55. Image 55 For 1410 Dakota Drive
  56. Image 56 For 1410 Dakota Drive
  57. Image 57 For 1410 Dakota Drive
  58. Image 58 For 1410 Dakota Drive
  59. Image 59 For 1410 Dakota Drive
  60. Image 60 For 1410 Dakota Drive
  61. Image 61 For 1410 Dakota Drive
  62. Image 62 For 1410 Dakota Drive
  63. Image 63 For 1410 Dakota Drive
  64. Image 64 For 1410 Dakota Drive
  65. Image 65 For 1410 Dakota Drive
  66. Image 66 For 1410 Dakota Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,295,000

Address: 1410 Dakota Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458

Description

Welcome to this exquisitely maintained and undeniably charming "Key West" style pool residence, privately nestled on an oversized premium corner lot within the highly coveted community of Mallory Creek. Defined by its timeless coastal architecture, this beautifully updated home showcases a classic plantation style front porch, durable metal roof, and hurricane impact glass, all set on an expansive AC lot enhanced by lush landscaping and refined designer finishes throughout. Upon entry, you're welcomed by a stunning foyer adorned with decorative wall coverings, elegant crown molding, and custom shiplap detail. This thoughtfully designed single story home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 fully renovated bathrooms, complemented by new interior paint, plantation shutters, tile flooring in the main living areas, and rich engineered wood flooring in the bedrooms. Designed with both comfort and entertaining in mind, the open concept floor plan is anchored by a spacious kitchen featuring white cabinetry, granite countertops, a classic subway tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliancesseamlessly flowing into the main living spaces. An abundance of sliders and French doors invite natural light while creating a seamless transition to the outdoor living areas, where a covered patio, screened in pool and spa, and fully fenced backyard provide a private, resort style retreat surrounded by mature, tropical landscaping. The primary suite offers a tranquil sanctuary, complete with crown molding, a generous walk in closet, and a beautifully renovated en suite bath featuring dual vanities, designer mirrors, a soaking tub, and a frameless glass shower. Family and guests will appreciate the generously sized bedrooms and a tastefully updated bath offering dual sinks and a separate shower, comfort and privacy for any visitor. Additional upgrades include spacious laundry room with LG washer and dryer, custom storage and epoxy floors in garage and newer A/C system (2020). Residents of Mallory Creek enjoy access to exceptional amenities, including two heated community pools, a clubhouse with fitness center, playground, and a vibrant calendar of community events, all set among picturesque, tree lined streets. Ideally located in the heart of Abacoa, this residence is just moments from pristine beaches, upscale shopping, fine dining, world class golf, boating, and Roger Dean Stadium. A seamless blend of sophisticated upgrades and enduring coastal elegance, this exceptional pool home offers the very best of South Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26021761 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1410 Dakota Drive
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $1,295,000
  • Price sqft: $423
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Bldg sqft: 3065
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Engineered Wood
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Oversized Lot
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • School Elementary: Beacon Cove Intermediate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1464
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Mallory Creek at Abaocoa
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MALLORY CREEK AT ABACOA PL 1 LT 1
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 30424114090000010
  • Style: Contemporary, Key West
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: MXD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1056 Community Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,189,000.00 ($274.47 / sqft )

1056 Community Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

An Exceptionally Rare Opportunity in Abacoa! Discover one of only 13 mixed use residences built in 2018 offering the ultimate combination of modern luxury, business flexibility, and prime location. Co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4332 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132890
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1131 Prescott Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,300,000.00 ($373.67 / sqft )

1131 Prescott Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Divosta home built 2015 complete with IMPACT windows & sliding doors. This model features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2 Car Garage & Covered Porch. The Master bedroom suite includes den/office area 14X10

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3479 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151099
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 Peabody Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,199,900.00 ($331.19 / sqft )

126 Peabody Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF December 2025. Come see this spacious 4 bedroom plus den/office, 3 bathroom home situated on a corner lot across from the park and playground area in the lovely community of Cambridge a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3623 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160419
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Corinthian Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,394,900.00 ($336.53 / sqft )

142 Corinthian Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 142 Corinthian Circle a stunning lakeview retreat nestled within the prestigious gated community of North Fork in the Shores of Jupiter. This beautifully maintained single story home off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4145 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166154
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 168 Andros Harbour Place, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,262,550.00 ($321.18 / sqft )

168 Andros Harbour Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a peaceful lakefront setting, this 4 or 5 bedroom home is priced to sell quickly. Interior upgrades include wood floors, custom kitchen cabinetry, quartz countertops and an enlarged butler'

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3931 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166912
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 429 Oriole Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,180,000.00 ($296.19 / sqft )

429 Oriole Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 5BR + den pool home with a light filled, move in ready floor plan. Updated kitchen with white cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and JennAir gas range with statement h

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3984 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167141
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Poinciana Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,399,000.00 ($406.69 / sqft )

240 Poinciana Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 240 Poinciana Drive in New Haven, Abacoa. Situated on a quiet street, this beautifully maintained and updated four bedroom/3 bath home, with an office and a two car garage, has a versa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3440 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169004
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6062 Woodlake Road, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,299,999.00 ($323.22 / sqft )

6062 Woodlake Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

An extraordinary reimagining of luxury living in Jupiter's coveted Whispering Trails. Set on a sprawling half acre homesite, this spectacular CBS pool home delivers nearly 2,900 square feet of bold de

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4022 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11169271
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1019 Egret Circle N, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,350,000.00 ($345.80 / sqft )

1019 Egret Circle N Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite family oasis in Jupiter's Premier Neighborhood. Nestled in the heart of Jupiter's most family friendly enclave, this remarkable residence offers a harmonious blend of comfort, functionality,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3904 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169848
  2. Provided by Avanti Way Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 265 Swallowtail Lane, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,325,000.00 ($373.87 / sqft )

265 Swallowtail Lane More Like This

Beautifully upgraded, spacious lake home tucked away on a cul de sac with rare 3 car garage and New Tile Roof (2023). Designed with natural light, high ceilings and entertaining in mind! Spacious kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3544 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020067
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin