Active
Property Photos
7041 Edison Place
  1. Image 1 For 7041 Edison Place
  2. Image 2 For 7041 Edison Place
  3. Image 3 For 7041 Edison Place
  4. Image 4 For 7041 Edison Place
  5. Image 5 For 7041 Edison Place
  6. Image 6 For 7041 Edison Place
  7. Image 7 For 7041 Edison Place
  8. Image 8 For 7041 Edison Place
  9. Image 9 For 7041 Edison Place
  10. Image 10 For 7041 Edison Place
  11. Image 11 For 7041 Edison Place
  12. Image 12 For 7041 Edison Place
  13. Image 13 For 7041 Edison Place
  14. Image 14 For 7041 Edison Place
  15. Image 15 For 7041 Edison Place
  16. Image 16 For 7041 Edison Place
  17. Image 17 For 7041 Edison Place
  18. Image 18 For 7041 Edison Place
  19. Image 19 For 7041 Edison Place
  20. Image 20 For 7041 Edison Place
  21. Image 21 For 7041 Edison Place
  22. Image 22 For 7041 Edison Place
  23. Image 23 For 7041 Edison Place
  24. Image 24 For 7041 Edison Place
  25. Image 25 For 7041 Edison Place
  26. Image 26 For 7041 Edison Place
  27. Image 27 For 7041 Edison Place
  28. Image 28 For 7041 Edison Place
  29. Image 29 For 7041 Edison Place
  30. Image 30 For 7041 Edison Place
  31. Image 31 For 7041 Edison Place
  32. Image 32 For 7041 Edison Place
  33. Image 33 For 7041 Edison Place
  34. Image 34 For 7041 Edison Place
  35. Image 35 For 7041 Edison Place
  36. Image 36 For 7041 Edison Place
  37. Image 37 For 7041 Edison Place
  38. Image 38 For 7041 Edison Place
  39. Image 39 For 7041 Edison Place
  40. Image 40 For 7041 Edison Place
  41. Image 41 For 7041 Edison Place
  42. Image 42 For 7041 Edison Place
  43. Image 43 For 7041 Edison Place
  44. Image 44 For 7041 Edison Place
  45. Image 45 For 7041 Edison Place
  46. Image 46 For 7041 Edison Place
  47. Image 47 For 7041 Edison Place
  48. Image 48 For 7041 Edison Place
  49. Image 49 For 7041 Edison Place
  50. Image 50 For 7041 Edison Place
  51. Image 51 For 7041 Edison Place
  52. Image 52 For 7041 Edison Place
  53. Image 53 For 7041 Edison Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,299,000

Address: 7041 Edison Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Description

Refined luxury meets versatility in this single level Alton residence with a private studio casita over the garage. Ideally set in a quiet, park facing enclave near the Town Center and Clubhouse, the main home offers 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a convertible den. Soaring 12' ceilings, oversized porcelain tile, custom finishes, impact glass, and 2025 upgrades elevate every space. The designer kitchen features a quartzite island, gas cooktop, wall oven, and walk in pantry. Smart TVs, LED lighting, and elegant details throughout. Screened patio and upgraded garage enhance livability. The 630 SF casita includes a full kitchen, laundry, and income potential. Furniture negotiable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26021986 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7041 Edison Place
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $1,299,000
  • Price sqft: $360
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3604
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 14
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Golf Cart Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Playground, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 522
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Oven, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Association Name: Alton
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cabana Bath, High Ceilings, Pantry, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ALTON NEIGHBORHOOD 1 LT 276
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 52424126020002760
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: PCD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10355 Seagrape Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,550,000.00 ($268.45 / sqft )

10355 Seagrape Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This one of a kind fully renovated 5 bedroom, 4 bath pool home w/an extended 4 car garage offers 4,710 living sq ft on over 1/3 of an acre, backing directly onto the prestigious ballenisles golf cours

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162065
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12770 Sugar Creek Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33418
$1,249,000.00 ($169.93 / sqft )

12770 Sugar Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

LAND ONLY ! CONCEPTUAL SITE PLANS FOR VISION. THIS WILL NOT LAST. 5.55 acres with over 1000 sq/ft of wrap around water frontage and in addition, panoramic wide lake view. Lot is not cleared. Caloosa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 7350 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26003709
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 198 Sedona Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,419,900.00 ($324.33 / sqft )

198 Sedona Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this perfectly located Courtyard home on one of the best Lakefront Lots in Mirabella's Estate section, offering stunning Lake Views & views of the newly renovated travertine marble & n

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4378 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005720
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12054 Aviles Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,350,000.00 ($299.20 / sqft )

12054 Aviles Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 12054 Aviles Circle! A 5 bed 4.5 bath lakefront pool home in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. From the moment you enter, you're greeted by soaring ceilings, expansive living spaces, and an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4512 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014496
  2. Provided by IJL Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8125 Hobbes Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,422,000.00 ($360.09 / sqft )

8125 Hobbes Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Alton lifestyle where residents enjoy resort style amenities and easy to reach daily conveniences within the Alton Town Center. Perfectly positioned on a premium corner lot, 8125 Hobbe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3949 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160730
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin