Active
Property Photos
4093 Palo Verde Drive
  1. Image 1 For 4093 Palo Verde Drive
  2. Image 2 For 4093 Palo Verde Drive
  3. Image 3 For 4093 Palo Verde Drive
  4. Image 4 For 4093 Palo Verde Drive
  5. Image 5 For 4093 Palo Verde Drive
  6. Image 6 For 4093 Palo Verde Drive
  7. Image 7 For 4093 Palo Verde Drive
  8. Image 8 For 4093 Palo Verde Drive
  9. Image 9 For 4093 Palo Verde Drive
  10. Image 10 For 4093 Palo Verde Drive
  11. Image 11 For 4093 Palo Verde Drive
  12. Image 12 For 4093 Palo Verde Drive
  13. Image 13 For 4093 Palo Verde Drive
  14. Image 14 For 4093 Palo Verde Drive
  15. Image 15 For 4093 Palo Verde Drive
  16. Image 16 For 4093 Palo Verde Drive
  17. Image 17 For 4093 Palo Verde Drive
  18. Image 18 For 4093 Palo Verde Drive
  19. Image 19 For 4093 Palo Verde Drive
  20. Image 20 For 4093 Palo Verde Drive
  21. Image 21 For 4093 Palo Verde Drive
  22. Image 22 For 4093 Palo Verde Drive
  23. Image 23 For 4093 Palo Verde Drive
  24. Image 24 For 4093 Palo Verde Drive
  25. Image 25 For 4093 Palo Verde Drive
  26. Image 26 For 4093 Palo Verde Drive
  27. Image 27 For 4093 Palo Verde Drive
  28. Image 28 For 4093 Palo Verde Drive
  29. Image 29 For 4093 Palo Verde Drive
  30. Image 30 For 4093 Palo Verde Drive
  31. Image 31 For 4093 Palo Verde Drive
  32. Image 32 For 4093 Palo Verde Drive
  33. Image 33 For 4093 Palo Verde Drive
  34. Image 34 For 4093 Palo Verde Drive
  35. Image 35 For 4093 Palo Verde Drive
  36. Image 36 For 4093 Palo Verde Drive
  37. Image 37 For 4093 Palo Verde Drive
  38. Image 38 For 4093 Palo Verde Drive
  39. Image 39 For 4093 Palo Verde Drive
  40. Image 40 For 4093 Palo Verde Drive
  41. Image 41 For 4093 Palo Verde Drive
  42. Image 42 For 4093 Palo Verde Drive
  43. Image 43 For 4093 Palo Verde Drive
  44. Image 44 For 4093 Palo Verde Drive
  45. Image 45 For 4093 Palo Verde Drive
  46. Image 46 For 4093 Palo Verde Drive
  47. Image 47 For 4093 Palo Verde Drive
  48. Image 48 For 4093 Palo Verde Drive
  49. Image 49 For 4093 Palo Verde Drive
  50. Image 50 For 4093 Palo Verde Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $725,000

Address: 4093 Palo Verde Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436

Description

Welcome to 4093 Palo Verde Drive, a beautifully maintained residence in the highly sought after gated community of Cypress Creek. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features a desirable first floor primary suite a large closet for comfort and privacy. The kitchen was thoughtfully updated with white shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and modern finishes. An expansive bay window fills the space with natural light and overlooks the backyard, where a private in ground pool and spa create the perfect setting for relaxing or entertaining. Additional highlights include impact windows, a 2 car garage, and a convenient half bath on the main level for guests. Fenced in backyard. Ideally located near shopping, dining, entertainment, and I 95.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26022038 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4093 Palo Verde Drive
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $725,000
  • Price sqft: $274
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2648
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Middle School: Congress
  • School Elementary: Hidden Oaks K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Gate, Fenced, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo, Private
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 133
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Cypress Creek POA
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS CREEK DEV (UNREC) TH PT OF N 1/2 K/A LT 244
  • Parcel Number: 00424524030002440
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4350 Key Lime Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$699,000.00 ($187.60 / sqft )

4350 Key Lime Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Specious 5/3 and haft bath single family home in the sought after Knollwood neighborhood. The floor plan includes an updated kitchen, formal dining area, and a generous family living room. The master

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3726 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154428
  2. Provided by Marx Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7167 Ivy Crossing Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$825,000.00 ($264.17 / sqft )

7167 Ivy Crossing Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Quality and Style!! This Beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage delivers the ideal South Florida lifestyle. Enter through double impact doors to an open living and dining sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3123 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154136
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Lawrence Lake Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$699,000.00 ($222.05 / sqft )

15 Lawrence Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated in a private lakefront gated community this 4/2. 5 lakefront pool home checks all the boxes. 2 car garage with paver brick driveway & walkways tropical lushly landscaped features magnifient

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3148 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158968
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2412 23rd Cranbrook Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$689,000.00 ($221.83 / sqft )

2412 23rd Cranbrook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the best neighbourhoods in Boynton! Amazing gated lakeview community. This 3br 2.5ba single story home radiates with natural light through its impact windows! It boasts a large open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3106 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160446
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4090 Palo Verde Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$725,000.00 ($236.77 / sqft )

4090 Palo Verde Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous two story single family home featuring a resort style pool and deck, located on an oversized lot within the desirable gated community of Cypress Creek. The home offers a spacious open floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3062 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169702
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9696 Plumeria Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$839,900.00 ($234.81 / sqft )

9696 Plumeria Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity in a gated community with 24/7 guard at the entrance. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers over 2,500 square feet of living space, featuring a brand new barrel tile

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3577 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004400
  2. Provided by Ashley Realty S. Florida Prop.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 86 Citrus Park Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$680,000.00 ($205.25 / sqft )

86 Citrus Park Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fall in love with this beautifully renovated 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Citrus Park area. Offering over 2,400 sq. ft. of living space, this two story home features new

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011664
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Business Brokerage LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2659 Country Lake Trail, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$750,000.00 ($239.31 / sqft )

2659 Country Lake Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

New construction 4 bedroom home with an office less than 2 miles from Atlantic Ave is diabolical! There is room and plans for a pool. Everything is only a 3 years old. You will love this neighbourhood

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3134 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012302
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7245 Chesapeake Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$699,999.00 ($224.65 / sqft )

7245 Chesapeake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 story, 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom lakefront pool home located in Nautica Sound in Boynton Beach. This move in ready property features a saltwater pool, modern upgrad

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3116 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021903
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$800,000.00 ($250.78 / sqft )

2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in the sought after Silver Lake Estates, perfectly positioned on a premium lot with stunning lake views and a private heated pool. This we

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3190 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021949
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin