Active
Property Photos
2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  1. Image 1 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  2. Image 2 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  3. Image 3 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  4. Image 4 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  5. Image 5 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  6. Image 6 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  7. Image 7 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  8. Image 8 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  9. Image 9 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  10. Image 10 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  11. Image 11 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  12. Image 12 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  13. Image 13 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  14. Image 14 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  15. Image 15 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  16. Image 16 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  17. Image 17 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  18. Image 18 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  19. Image 19 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  20. Image 20 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  21. Image 21 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  22. Image 22 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  23. Image 23 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  24. Image 24 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  25. Image 25 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  26. Image 26 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  27. Image 27 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  28. Image 28 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  29. Image 29 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  30. Image 30 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  31. Image 31 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  32. Image 32 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  33. Image 33 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  34. Image 34 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  35. Image 35 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  36. Image 36 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  37. Image 37 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  38. Image 38 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  39. Image 39 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  40. Image 40 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  41. Image 41 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  42. Image 42 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  43. Image 43 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  44. Image 44 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  45. Image 45 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  46. Image 46 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  47. Image 47 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  48. Image 48 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  49. Image 49 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  50. Image 50 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  51. Image 51 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  52. Image 52 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  53. Image 53 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  54. Image 54 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  55. Image 55 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  56. Image 56 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  57. Image 57 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  58. Image 58 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  59. Image 59 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  60. Image 60 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  61. Image 61 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  62. Image 62 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  63. Image 63 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  64. Image 64 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  65. Image 65 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  66. Image 66 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  67. Image 67 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  68. Image 68 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  69. Image 69 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  70. Image 70 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  71. Image 71 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  72. Image 72 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  73. Image 73 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  74. Image 74 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  75. Image 75 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  76. Image 76 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  77. Image 77 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  78. Image 78 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  79. Image 79 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  80. Image 80 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  81. Image 81 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  82. Image 82 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  83. Image 83 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  84. Image 84 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  85. Image 85 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  86. Image 86 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  87. Image 87 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  88. Image 88 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  89. Image 89 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  90. Image 90 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  91. Image 91 For 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $800,000

Address: 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436

Description

Welcome to a beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in the sought after Silver Lake Estates, perfectly positioned on a premium lot with stunning lake views and a private heated pool. This well maintained residence features an open concept layout, seamlessly connecting the kitchen and living areas, highlighted by soaring vaulted ceilings and complete hurricane impact protection, including windows, sliders, and garage doors. Enjoy resort style living with access to top tier community amenities such as tennis and pickleball courts, a clubhouse, pool, playground, and park. Ideally located close to shopping, dining, and just minutes from the beaches and vibrant downtown Delray Beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26021949 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $800,000
  • Price sqft: $251
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 3190
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 328
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CRANBROOK LAKE ESTATES LOT 84 BLK 2
  • Parcel Number: 08434531070020840
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 40 Country Lake Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$900,000.00 ($240.71 / sqft )

40 Country Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

:Fully Renovated & Move In Ready. 
Location, Location, Location! Nestled in a private enclave of just 47 homes, this beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers the best of both wor

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3739 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128238
  2. Provided by Darrin Simmons Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9696 Plumeria Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$839,900.00 ($234.81 / sqft )

9696 Plumeria Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Exceptional opportunity in a gated community with 24/7 guard at the entrance. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers over 2,500 square feet of living space, featuring a brand new barrel tile

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3577 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004400
  2. Provided by Ashley Realty S. Florida Prop.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4378 Juniper Terrace, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$725,000.00 ($179.99 / sqft )

4378 Juniper Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

If you've been searching for space, flexibility & the chance to create your own vision, this is it. Located in the gated community of Cypress Creek, this 3BR/2.5BA home offers a rare oversized layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4028 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022172
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4730 Nolina Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$839,000.00 ($248.23 / sqft )

4730 Nolina Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Outdoor paradise meets comfort in this FULLY REMODELED, gorgeous 4 bedroom PLUS a private office, 3 bath pool home with a 3 car garage, set on a private 0.26 acre lot in the low HOA, gated community a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3380 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022638
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Woods Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$824,900.00 ($238.20 / sqft )

46 Woods Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Expansive 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath single family residence in The Woods, one of Hunters Run's most desireable enclaves. This home offers over 3,000sf of living space, including a gallery foyer with wet bar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3463 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026812
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin