Active
Property Photos
4911 Neros Drive
  1. Image 1 For 4911 Neros Drive
  2. Image 2 For 4911 Neros Drive
  3. Image 3 For 4911 Neros Drive
  4. Image 4 For 4911 Neros Drive
  5. Image 5 For 4911 Neros Drive
  6. Image 6 For 4911 Neros Drive
  7. Image 7 For 4911 Neros Drive
  8. Image 8 For 4911 Neros Drive
  9. Image 9 For 4911 Neros Drive
  10. Image 10 For 4911 Neros Drive
  11. Image 11 For 4911 Neros Drive
  12. Image 12 For 4911 Neros Drive
  13. Image 13 For 4911 Neros Drive
  14. Image 14 For 4911 Neros Drive
  15. Image 15 For 4911 Neros Drive
  16. Image 16 For 4911 Neros Drive
  17. Image 17 For 4911 Neros Drive
  18. Image 18 For 4911 Neros Drive
  19. Image 19 For 4911 Neros Drive
  20. Image 20 For 4911 Neros Drive
  21. Image 21 For 4911 Neros Drive
  22. Image 22 For 4911 Neros Drive
  23. Image 23 For 4911 Neros Drive
  24. Image 24 For 4911 Neros Drive
  25. Image 25 For 4911 Neros Drive
  26. Image 26 For 4911 Neros Drive
  27. Image 27 For 4911 Neros Drive
  28. Image 28 For 4911 Neros Drive
  29. Image 29 For 4911 Neros Drive
  30. Image 30 For 4911 Neros Drive
  31. Image 31 For 4911 Neros Drive
  32. Image 32 For 4911 Neros Drive
  33. Image 33 For 4911 Neros Drive
  34. Image 34 For 4911 Neros Drive
  35. Image 35 For 4911 Neros Drive
  36. Image 36 For 4911 Neros Drive
  37. Image 37 For 4911 Neros Drive
  38. Image 38 For 4911 Neros Drive
  39. Image 39 For 4911 Neros Drive
  40. Image 40 For 4911 Neros Drive
  41. Image 41 For 4911 Neros Drive
  42. Image 42 For 4911 Neros Drive
  43. Image 43 For 4911 Neros Drive
  44. Image 44 For 4911 Neros Drive
  45. Image 45 For 4911 Neros Drive
  46. Image 46 For 4911 Neros Drive
  47. Image 47 For 4911 Neros Drive
  48. Image 48 For 4911 Neros Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $465,000

Address: 4911 Neros Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463

Description

Bring your trailer, boat or camper lots of space for extra parking. Double gates lead you to a beautifully landscaped HUGE backyard fully fenced, heated and chilled spa, gazebo and large concrete patio. Impact window, gas stove. Remodeled kitchen 2018, tile floors throughout installed 2019, gas water heater 2020, Stainless steel appliances 2022, Updated master bathroom. Move in ready low HOA with very few restriction. Roof is aprox 2004 with no issues, AC 2017. Close to schools and shopping. All information is deemed correct but not warranted.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26022475 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4911 Neros Drive
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $465,000
  • Price sqft: $353
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1317
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Jogging Path, Park, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 22
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Blue Pine Estates
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: CONCEPT HOMES OF LANTANA PL 2 LT 97
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424501020000970
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4172 Pine Hollow Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
$485,000.00 ($189.08 / sqft )

4172 Pine Hollow Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a beautiful family home with 3 bedrooms upstairs. Laundry upstairs, very huge kitchen with patio for children, large backyard.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2565 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150186
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5654 Ithaca Cir Circle E, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$479,999.00 ($287.25 / sqft )

5654 Ithaca Cir Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1671 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009855
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Coastal Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4243 Pine Hollow Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
$550,000.00 ($231.58 / sqft )

4243 Pine Hollow Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful single family home , featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, and 2 1/2bathrooms, It has been completely remodeled, offering a fresh and modern feel throughout. walking closets. and much more. HO

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2375 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141824
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6121 Rainbow Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
$425,000.00 ($224.39 / sqft )

6121 Rainbow Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1894 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026581
  2. Provided by Century 21 America's Choice/WPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5317 Oakmont Village Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$540,000.00 ($234.27 / sqft )

5317 Oakmont Village Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the coveted gates of Winston Trails, this beautifully laid out 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a spacious design and unique floorplan perfect for comfortable living. A thoughtfully planne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11088170
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6198 Wauconda Way W, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$449,900.00 ($269.40 / sqft )

6198 Wauconda Way W Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedroom pool home*ready to splash this summer*come take a look at this really nice open floorplan with 4 true bedrooms*1 car garage, accordian shutters for entire home, updated kitchen & bathrooms*s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1670 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11098725
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5928 Ithaca Circle W, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$475,000.00 ($284.26 / sqft )

5928 Ithaca Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained single family home with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, featuring a new roof, new A/C, new water heater, and new appliances. Located in a community with a low HOA fee of $45/month, this pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1671 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114941
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6585 Lurais Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$509,999.00 ($227.17 / sqft )

6585 Lurais Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This home has it all. Beautiful manned guard gate community. New appliances with an induction stove, newer A/C and hot water heater (2022), Accordion Shutters, beautiful pavered private back yard oasi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2245 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137588
  2. Provided by Action Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6127 Rainbow Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
$447,000.00 ($219.01 / sqft )

6127 Rainbow Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to make this home your own! Major updates already completed with a new roof (2022), A/C (2023), Water Heater (2025), New Gutters, New electric box, (2019), Freshly painted garage do

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2041 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139826
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6892 Perdido Bay Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$525,000.00 ($226.49 / sqft )

6892 Perdido Bay Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

:Welcome to Winston Trails golf community with NO equity MEMBERSHIP . Gated community in a rated A school district. This 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage features open floor plan to kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2318 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144383
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin