Active
Property Photos
7676 Ironhorse Boulevard
  1. Image 1 For 7676 Ironhorse Boulevard
  2. Image 2 For 7676 Ironhorse Boulevard
  3. Image 3 For 7676 Ironhorse Boulevard
  4. Image 4 For 7676 Ironhorse Boulevard
  5. Image 5 For 7676 Ironhorse Boulevard
  6. Image 6 For 7676 Ironhorse Boulevard
  7. Image 7 For 7676 Ironhorse Boulevard
  8. Image 8 For 7676 Ironhorse Boulevard
  9. Image 9 For 7676 Ironhorse Boulevard
  10. Image 10 For 7676 Ironhorse Boulevard
  11. Image 11 For 7676 Ironhorse Boulevard
  12. Image 12 For 7676 Ironhorse Boulevard
  13. Image 13 For 7676 Ironhorse Boulevard
  14. Image 14 For 7676 Ironhorse Boulevard
  15. Image 15 For 7676 Ironhorse Boulevard
  16. Image 16 For 7676 Ironhorse Boulevard
  17. Image 17 For 7676 Ironhorse Boulevard
  18. Image 18 For 7676 Ironhorse Boulevard
  19. Image 19 For 7676 Ironhorse Boulevard
  20. Image 20 For 7676 Ironhorse Boulevard
  21. Image 21 For 7676 Ironhorse Boulevard
  22. Image 22 For 7676 Ironhorse Boulevard
  23. Image 23 For 7676 Ironhorse Boulevard
  24. Image 24 For 7676 Ironhorse Boulevard
  25. Image 25 For 7676 Ironhorse Boulevard
  26. Image 26 For 7676 Ironhorse Boulevard
  27. Image 27 For 7676 Ironhorse Boulevard
  28. Image 28 For 7676 Ironhorse Boulevard
  29. Image 29 For 7676 Ironhorse Boulevard
  30. Image 30 For 7676 Ironhorse Boulevard
  31. Image 31 For 7676 Ironhorse Boulevard
  32. Image 32 For 7676 Ironhorse Boulevard
  33. Image 33 For 7676 Ironhorse Boulevard
  34. Image 34 For 7676 Ironhorse Boulevard
  35. Image 35 For 7676 Ironhorse Boulevard
  36. Image 36 For 7676 Ironhorse Boulevard
  37. Image 37 For 7676 Ironhorse Boulevard
  38. Image 38 For 7676 Ironhorse Boulevard
  39. Image 39 For 7676 Ironhorse Boulevard
  40. Image 40 For 7676 Ironhorse Boulevard
  41. Image 41 For 7676 Ironhorse Boulevard
  42. Image 42 For 7676 Ironhorse Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $995,000

Address: 7676 Ironhorse Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33412

Description

Stunning reimagined home in the exclusive 24/7 guard gated Ironhorse Golf & Country Club with no mandatory membership. Perfectly positioned with long lake, golf course, and lush natural views, this light filled residence blends everyday comfort with resort style living. A 2025 roof and new heated/cooled saltwater pool with water features add major value, while the large screened outdoor retreat and gas hookup make entertaining effortless. Inside, enjoy high end upgrades including 24x48 tile floors, quartz countertops, premium Thermador appliances with gas cooktop, oversized island, custom finishes, high ceilings, split bedroom layout, wet bar, and seamless indoor outdoor flow. Optional golf, sports, and social memberships available.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26022815 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7676 Ironhorse Boulevard
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $995,000
  • Price sqft: $314
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 3164
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 14
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Heated, In Ground, Private, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Propane
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Bar, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Kitchen Facilities, Maintained Community, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 524
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: The Preserve at Ironhorse/Laura Carlisle
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: IRONHORSE PAR B-2 LT 3
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74424227020000030
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: RPD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 13213 Ridgewater Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,120,472.00 ($333.08 / sqft )

13213 Ridgewater Circle More Like This

Welcome to Florida living! Desirable 3 bedrooms, 3 1/2 bath, with Den; Areca floor plan in Lake Ridge at Avenir. Boasting an open floor plan, volume ceilings, split bedrooms, spacious primary suite a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3364 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014306
  2. Provided by Avenir Real Estate Services , LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9607 St Germain Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,104,990.00 ($319.55 / sqft )

9607 St Germain Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*New Construction*This brand new Madison floorplan is located on a private homesite with a view overlooking a natural preserve within a gated community. This home includes 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3458 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10541424
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6786 Fox Hollow Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,125,000.00 ($216.55 / sqft )

6786 Fox Hollow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the largest Kenco built home in the Woodlands neighborhood at the Club at Ibis! Boasting a 2023 NEW ROOF + gutters + downspouts, IMPACT GLASS, a WHOLE HOUSE GENERATOR and more essential upg

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5195 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10910034
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8405 Legend Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$899,000.00 ($249.51 / sqft )

8405 Legend Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just 500 feet from the world class amenities of the Club at Ibis, this conveniently located and renovated home boasts incredible water views and a spacious floor plan. Boasting more than 2900

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3603 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093609
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10815 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,078,888.00 ($306.94 / sqft )

10815 Stellar Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

No CDD Debt! Avenir is a premier master planned community, where luxury living meets everyday convenience. This 3 bedroom, 4 bathroom home delivers an elevated lifestyle. The expansive open concept ga

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3515 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135719
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8216 Cypress Point Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,150,000.00 ($309.14 / sqft )

8216 Cypress Point Road Virtual Tour More Like This

A true gem in the exclusive ironhorse golf & country club, with no required membership. This stunning 4 bed / 4 bath, pool home was built with impeccable interior & exterior landscape design on oversi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3720 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153477
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12887 Springer Circle Renown 20, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,086,475.00 ($273.33 / sqft )

12887 Springer Circle Renown 20 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION: Luxurious 3 Bedroom plus Den Estate home with private view. Inside, luxury awaits you at every turn. From the gracious gathering room to the spacious Owner's Suite, this home is sure

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3975 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163248
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13256 Temple Boulevard, The Acreage, FL 33412
$1,114,900.00 ($202.01 / sqft )

13256 Temple Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rarely does a property like this come along, a true gem with unmatched versatility and charm. Set on 1.37 acres in a NO HOA, restriction free community, this estate offers not one but two exceptional

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5519 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11166551
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10722 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,189,000.00 ($342.16 / sqft )

10722 Stellar Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the sought after Avondale neighborhood of Avenir in Palm Beach Gardens, this exceptional Stellar model from the Estate Collection blends modern design, thoughtful upgrades, and effortless i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3475 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167055
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9132 Balsamo Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$944,000.00 ($230.30 / sqft )

9132 Balsamo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

UNBELIEVEABLE PRICE IMPROVEMENT! LOWEST PRICE PER SQ FT! , SHOWS LIKE BRAND NEW, elegant Oversized single story 3 bed/3.5 bath plus flex room home with extended 3 car garage is the epitome of luxury l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4099 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001763
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin