Active
Property Photos
13315 Saffron Circle
  1. Image 1 For 13315 Saffron Circle
  2. Image 2 For 13315 Saffron Circle
  3. Image 3 For 13315 Saffron Circle
  4. Image 4 For 13315 Saffron Circle
  5. Image 5 For 13315 Saffron Circle
  6. Image 6 For 13315 Saffron Circle
  7. Image 7 For 13315 Saffron Circle
  8. Image 8 For 13315 Saffron Circle
  9. Image 9 For 13315 Saffron Circle
  10. Image 10 For 13315 Saffron Circle
  11. Image 11 For 13315 Saffron Circle
  12. Image 12 For 13315 Saffron Circle
  13. Image 13 For 13315 Saffron Circle
  14. Image 14 For 13315 Saffron Circle
  15. Image 15 For 13315 Saffron Circle
  16. Image 16 For 13315 Saffron Circle
  17. Image 17 For 13315 Saffron Circle
  18. Image 18 For 13315 Saffron Circle
  19. Image 19 For 13315 Saffron Circle
  20. Image 20 For 13315 Saffron Circle
  21. Image 21 For 13315 Saffron Circle
  22. Image 22 For 13315 Saffron Circle
  23. Image 23 For 13315 Saffron Circle
  24. Image 24 For 13315 Saffron Circle
  25. Image 25 For 13315 Saffron Circle
  26. Image 26 For 13315 Saffron Circle
  27. Image 27 For 13315 Saffron Circle
  28. Image 28 For 13315 Saffron Circle
  29. Image 29 For 13315 Saffron Circle
  30. Image 30 For 13315 Saffron Circle
  31. Image 31 For 13315 Saffron Circle
  32. Image 32 For 13315 Saffron Circle
  33. Image 33 For 13315 Saffron Circle
  34. Image 34 For 13315 Saffron Circle
  35. Image 35 For 13315 Saffron Circle
  36. Image 36 For 13315 Saffron Circle
  37. Image 37 For 13315 Saffron Circle
  38. Image 38 For 13315 Saffron Circle
  39. Image 39 For 13315 Saffron Circle
  40. Image 40 For 13315 Saffron Circle
  41. Image 41 For 13315 Saffron Circle
  42. Image 42 For 13315 Saffron Circle
  43. Image 43 For 13315 Saffron Circle
  44. Image 44 For 13315 Saffron Circle
  45. Image 45 For 13315 Saffron Circle
  46. Image 46 For 13315 Saffron Circle
  47. Image 47 For 13315 Saffron Circle
  48. Image 48 For 13315 Saffron Circle
  49. Image 49 For 13315 Saffron Circle
  50. Image 50 For 13315 Saffron Circle
  51. Image 51 For 13315 Saffron Circle
  52. Image 52 For 13315 Saffron Circle
  53. Image 53 For 13315 Saffron Circle
  54. Image 54 For 13315 Saffron Circle
  55. Image 55 For 13315 Saffron Circle
  56. Image 56 For 13315 Saffron Circle
  57. Image 57 For 13315 Saffron Circle
  58. Image 58 For 13315 Saffron Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,445,000

Address: 13315 Saffron Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Description

Nestled within the prestigious gates of Eastpointe Country Club in Palm Beach Gardens, this fully reimagined residence offers a seamless blend of luxury, efficiency, and modern design. Originally renovated in 2019 and thoughtfully enhanced in 2024, the home showcases exceptional craftsmanship and attention to detail throughout. From the moment you enter, you're welcomed by refined finishes including solid core doors, designer hardware, and wide plank luxury flooring with enhanced underlayment for both comfort and durability. The gourmet kitchen is designed to impress, featuring premium Viking appliances, custom cabinetry with integrated storage solutions, a Kohler workstation sink, and elegant under cabinet lightingall complemented by a spacious walk in pantry. The primary suite serves as a private retreat, complete with dual walk in closets and a spa inspired bath featuring a jetted soaking tub, floor to ceiling tile, and abundant storage. Designed with both comfort and efficiency in mind, the home includes a new roof, full hurricane impact windows and doors, updated electrical, spray foam insulation, and a two zone high efficiency A/C system with UV air purification. A solar panel system further enhances energy performance and long term savings. Smart home integration includes CAT5 wiring, a hardwired security system with cameras, and WiFi enabled garage access for modern convenience. Outdoor living is equally well appointed with updated irrigation, enhanced drainage, new gutters with leaf guards, and beautifully finished paver walkways and patios. Located within Eastpointe Country Club, residents enjoy access to world class golf, tennis, fitness, and resort style amenitiesjust minutes from premier shopping, dining, and the beaches of Palm Beach Gardens. Membership required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26022867 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13315 Saffron Circle
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $1,445,000
  • Price sqft: $424
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 3407
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Acreage: 1.00 acres
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 353
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: EASTPOINTE HOA
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: EASTPOINTE COUNTRY CLUB PL 8 LT 1 BLK 3 & PT OF OPEN SPACE TR LYG NWLY OF & ADJ TO AS IN OR3649P94
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424127090030010
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: RE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13808 Dalrada Avenue Scarlett 6, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,699,780.00 ($366.89 / sqft )

13808 Dalrada Avenue Scarlett 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION: The Scarlett plan offers ample living space and comfort. 4 Bedrooms plus loft upstairs and a convenient ground level Bedroom with en suite bath. Price includes Built In Kitchen and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4633 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093753
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5041 Grandiflora Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,679,990.00 ($349.71 / sqft )

5041 Grandiflora Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare CORNER homesite in Alton! This Manchester model is just over 3,800 sq ft and features 4 bedrooms, a huge second floor loft , a large main level office/den, living room, dining room, oversized gre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4804 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102674
  2. Provided by NRFL LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13814 Dalrada Avenue Coral 68, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,499,930.00 ($385.88 / sqft )

13814 Dalrada Avenue Coral 68 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION: Premier Country Club living awaits you at Eastpointe. This beautifully appointed Coral home offers a convenient ground floor Owner's suite and spacious loft upstairs. Elegant Desi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3887 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145104
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5649 Sea Biscuit Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,499,900.00 ($341.20 / sqft )

5649 Sea Biscuit Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Palm Beach Gardens' most coveted gated enclave, Steeplechase, presents an exceptional opportunity to elevate and expandcreating your ultimate dream residence on a sprawling one acre lot. This 4 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4396 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11159225
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Sutherland Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,325,000.00 ($350.72 / sqft )

4 Sutherland Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity within the Thurston Community of PGA National. Original owner... and once you see the lot, you'll understand why. 0.34 acre point lot positioned at the end of a quiet cul de sac with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3778 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161128
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10355 Seagrape Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,550,000.00 ($268.45 / sqft )

10355 Seagrape Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This one of a kind fully renovated 5 bedroom, 4 bath pool home w/an extended 4 car garage offers 4,710 living sq ft on over 1/3 of an acre, backing directly onto the prestigious ballenisles golf cours

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162065
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Martinique Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,680,000.00 ($417.70 / sqft )

10 Martinique Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

HIGHLY MOTIVATED seller. Beautiful 4 bedroom/4.5 bath home PLUS two separate office/dens nestled in the gated community The Island in PGA National. This stunning home features 3,346 square feet of lux

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4022 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165598
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Via Placita, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,699,999.00 ($452.73 / sqft )

401 Via Placita Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined lakefront living in this beautifully designed three bedroom plus den home, perfectly positioned on a generous lot with serene water views. Thoughtfully crafted with high ceilings an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3755 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166105
  2. Provided by Mirasol Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2093 Dickens Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,650,000.00 ($351.14 / sqft )

2093 Dickens Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded Derby home in the ''Alton'' community located in a prime location on a large green space! This home features: 4 bedrooms, a den/office, 3 full baths PLUS 2 half bathrooms, includ

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4699 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169211
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10356 Seagrape Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,345,000.00 ($338.03 / sqft )

10356 Seagrape Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A Rare Opportunity: Golf Course Views Without the Fees Experience the pinnacle of Palm Beach Gardens living in this meticulously maintained executive retreat. Boasting views of BallenIsles Country Cl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3979 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11169766
  2. Provided by Paradise Properties of FL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin