Active
Property Photos
4 Sutherland Court
  1. Image 1 For 4 Sutherland Court
  2. Image 2 For 4 Sutherland Court
  3. Image 3 For 4 Sutherland Court
  4. Image 4 For 4 Sutherland Court
  5. Image 5 For 4 Sutherland Court
  6. Image 6 For 4 Sutherland Court
  7. Image 7 For 4 Sutherland Court
  8. Image 8 For 4 Sutherland Court
  9. Image 9 For 4 Sutherland Court
  10. Image 10 For 4 Sutherland Court
  11. Image 11 For 4 Sutherland Court
  12. Image 12 For 4 Sutherland Court
  13. Image 13 For 4 Sutherland Court
  14. Image 14 For 4 Sutherland Court
  15. Image 15 For 4 Sutherland Court
  16. Image 16 For 4 Sutherland Court
  17. Image 17 For 4 Sutherland Court
  18. Image 18 For 4 Sutherland Court
  19. Image 19 For 4 Sutherland Court
  20. Image 20 For 4 Sutherland Court
  21. Image 21 For 4 Sutherland Court
  22. Image 22 For 4 Sutherland Court
  23. Image 23 For 4 Sutherland Court
  24. Image 24 For 4 Sutherland Court
  25. Image 25 For 4 Sutherland Court
  26. Image 26 For 4 Sutherland Court
  27. Image 27 For 4 Sutherland Court
  28. Image 28 For 4 Sutherland Court
  29. Image 29 For 4 Sutherland Court
  30. Image 30 For 4 Sutherland Court
  31. Image 31 For 4 Sutherland Court
  32. Image 32 For 4 Sutherland Court
  33. Image 33 For 4 Sutherland Court
  34. Image 34 For 4 Sutherland Court
  35. Image 35 For 4 Sutherland Court
  36. Image 36 For 4 Sutherland Court
  37. Image 37 For 4 Sutherland Court
  38. Image 38 For 4 Sutherland Court
  39. Image 39 For 4 Sutherland Court
  40. Image 40 For 4 Sutherland Court
  41. Image 41 For 4 Sutherland Court
  42. Image 42 For 4 Sutherland Court
  43. Image 43 For 4 Sutherland Court
  44. Image 44 For 4 Sutherland Court
  45. Image 45 For 4 Sutherland Court
  46. Image 46 For 4 Sutherland Court
  47. Image 47 For 4 Sutherland Court
  48. Image 48 For 4 Sutherland Court
  49. Image 49 For 4 Sutherland Court
  50. Image 50 For 4 Sutherland Court
  51. Image 51 For 4 Sutherland Court
  52. Image 52 For 4 Sutherland Court
  53. Image 53 For 4 Sutherland Court
  54. Image 54 For 4 Sutherland Court
  55. Image 55 For 4 Sutherland Court
  56. Image 56 For 4 Sutherland Court
  57. Image 57 For 4 Sutherland Court
  58. Image 58 For 4 Sutherland Court
  59. Image 59 For 4 Sutherland Court
  60. Image 60 For 4 Sutherland Court
  61. Image 61 For 4 Sutherland Court
  62. Image 62 For 4 Sutherland Court
  63. Image 63 For 4 Sutherland Court
  64. Image 64 For 4 Sutherland Court
  65. Image 65 For 4 Sutherland Court
  66. Image 66 For 4 Sutherland Court
  67. Image 67 For 4 Sutherland Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,325,000

Address: 4 Sutherland Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Description

Rare opportunity within the Thurston Community of PGA National. Original owner... and once you see the lot, you'll understand why. 0.34 acre point lot positioned at the end of a quiet cul de sac with expansive golf course views from both the front and the rear. This dual view exposure is exceptionally rare and among the most coveted lot positions in all of PGA National. Primary suite located on the second level, capturing picturesque sunrise and sunset views over the plaza and fairways. Elevated sightlines, privacy, and serenity create a true retreat. The outdoor spaces are special... private garden sanctuaries in both the front and rear, offering a zen like atmosphere with peaceful landscaping, natural light, and seamless indoor outdoor flow. 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, with major updates completed approximately eight to nine years ago, including kitchen, flooring, and bathrooms. Meticulously maintained and move in ready, while still offering upside for future personalization. Thurston is one of PGA National's most desirable estate communities, prized for its proximity to the club, larger lot sizes, limited inventory, and historically strong resale values. Homes in this enclave consistently command premium pricing. Offered at $1,400,000, this is a standout opportunity to secure one of the best lots and view corridors in the entire development.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11161128 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4 Sutherland Court
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $1,325,000
  • Price sqft: $351
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 3778
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 99
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Shower
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Many Trees, On Golf Course, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • School Elementary: Timber Trace
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gas Heat, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Reverse Cycle
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Propane, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Baseball/Softball Field, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Putting Green, Sidewalks, Soccer Field, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 187
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Lang Management
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PGA RESORT COMMUNITY PL 1 LOT 109
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 52424210010001090
  • Views: 65
  • Zoning Code: PCD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10355 Seagrape Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,550,000.00 ($268.45 / sqft )

10355 Seagrape Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This one of a kind fully renovated 5 bedroom, 4 bath pool home w/an extended 4 car garage offers 4,710 living sq ft on over 1/3 of an acre, backing directly onto the prestigious ballenisles golf cours

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162065
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12770 Sugar Creek Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33418
$1,249,000.00 ($169.93 / sqft )

12770 Sugar Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

LAND ONLY ! CONCEPTUAL SITE PLANS FOR VISION. THIS WILL NOT LAST. 5.55 acres with over 1000 sq/ft of wrap around water frontage and in addition, panoramic wide lake view. Lot is not cleared. Caloosa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 7350 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26003709
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 198 Sedona Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,419,900.00 ($324.33 / sqft )

198 Sedona Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this perfectly located Courtyard home on one of the best Lakefront Lots in Mirabella's Estate section, offering stunning Lake Views & views of the newly renovated travertine marble & n

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4378 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005720
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12054 Aviles Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,350,000.00 ($299.20 / sqft )

12054 Aviles Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 12054 Aviles Circle! A 5 bed 4.5 bath lakefront pool home in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. From the moment you enter, you're greeted by soaring ceilings, expansive living spaces, and an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4512 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014496
  2. Provided by IJL Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13146 Artisan Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,570,000.00 ($383.96 / sqft )

13146 Artisan Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully designed "Francesca" model located in the highly sought after gated community of Artistry in Palm Beach Gardens. This stunning residence showcases a bright and open layout with soaring cei

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4089 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015400
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6415 Brandon Street, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,425,000.00 ($315.34 / sqft )

6415 Brandon Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Brandon Street in Eastpointe Country Club! With over 3,150 square feet of living space and 4 bedrooms, this spacious pool home features a massive covered lanai perfect for relaxing or ent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4519 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019007
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8088 Bautista Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,250,000.00 ($262.06 / sqft )

8088 Bautista Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within a gated community, this beautifully updated residence offers over 3,750 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, ideal for both everyday living and elevated entertaining. Recent i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4770 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019047
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8125 Hobbes Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,422,000.00 ($360.09 / sqft )

8125 Hobbes Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Alton lifestyle where residents enjoy resort style amenities and easy to reach daily conveniences within the Alton Town Center. Perfectly positioned on a premium corner lot, 8125 Hobbe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3949 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160730
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin