Active
Property Photos
511 5th Avenue 1819
  1. Image 1 For 511 5th Avenue 1819
  2. Image 2 For 511 5th Avenue 1819
  3. Image 3 For 511 5th Avenue 1819
  4. Image 4 For 511 5th Avenue 1819
  5. Image 5 For 511 5th Avenue 1819
  6. Image 6 For 511 5th Avenue 1819
  7. Image 7 For 511 5th Avenue 1819
  8. Image 8 For 511 5th Avenue 1819
  9. Image 9 For 511 5th Avenue 1819
  10. Image 10 For 511 5th Avenue 1819
  11. Image 11 For 511 5th Avenue 1819
  12. Image 12 For 511 5th Avenue 1819
  13. Image 13 For 511 5th Avenue 1819
  14. Image 14 For 511 5th Avenue 1819
  15. Image 15 For 511 5th Avenue 1819
  16. Image 16 For 511 5th Avenue 1819
  17. Image 17 For 511 5th Avenue 1819
  18. Image 18 For 511 5th Avenue 1819
  19. Image 19 For 511 5th Avenue 1819
  20. Image 20 For 511 5th Avenue 1819
  21. Image 21 For 511 5th Avenue 1819
  22. Image 22 For 511 5th Avenue 1819
  23. Image 23 For 511 5th Avenue 1819
  24. Image 24 For 511 5th Avenue 1819
  25. Image 25 For 511 5th Avenue 1819
  26. Image 26 For 511 5th Avenue 1819
  27. Image 27 For 511 5th Avenue 1819
  28. Image 28 For 511 5th Avenue 1819
  29. Image 29 For 511 5th Avenue 1819
  30. Image 30 For 511 5th Avenue 1819
  31. Image 31 For 511 5th Avenue 1819
  32. Image 32 For 511 5th Avenue 1819
  33. Image 33 For 511 5th Avenue 1819
  34. Image 34 For 511 5th Avenue 1819
  35. Image 35 For 511 5th Avenue 1819
  36. Image 36 For 511 5th Avenue 1819
  37. Image 37 For 511 5th Avenue 1819
  38. Image 38 For 511 5th Avenue 1819
  39. Image 39 For 511 5th Avenue 1819
  40. Image 40 For 511 5th Avenue 1819
  41. Image 41 For 511 5th Avenue 1819
  42. Image 42 For 511 5th Avenue 1819
  43. Image 43 For 511 5th Avenue 1819
  44. Image 44 For 511 5th Avenue 1819
  45. Image 45 For 511 5th Avenue 1819
  46. Image 46 For 511 5th Avenue 1819
  47. Image 47 For 511 5th Avenue 1819
  48. Image 48 For 511 5th Avenue 1819
  49. Image 49 For 511 5th Avenue 1819
  50. Image 50 For 511 5th Avenue 1819
  51. Image 51 For 511 5th Avenue 1819
  52. Image 52 For 511 5th Avenue 1819
  53. Image 53 For 511 5th Avenue 1819
  54. Image 54 For 511 5th Avenue 1819
  55. Image 55 For 511 5th Avenue 1819
  56. Image 56 For 511 5th Avenue 1819
  57. Image 57 For 511 5th Avenue 1819
  58. Image 58 For 511 5th Avenue 1819
  59. Image 59 For 511 5th Avenue 1819
  60. Image 60 For 511 5th Avenue 1819
  61. Image 61 For 511 5th Avenue 1819
  62. Image 62 For 511 5th Avenue 1819
  63. Image 63 For 511 5th Avenue 1819
  64. Image 64 For 511 5th Avenue 1819
  65. Image 65 For 511 5th Avenue 1819
  66. Image 66 For 511 5th Avenue 1819
  67. Image 67 For 511 5th Avenue 1819
  68. Image 68 For 511 5th Avenue 1819
  69. Image 69 For 511 5th Avenue 1819
  70. Image 70 For 511 5th Avenue 1819
  71. Image 71 For 511 5th Avenue 1819
  72. Image 72 For 511 5th Avenue 1819
  73. Image 73 For 511 5th Avenue 1819
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,400

Address: 511 5th Avenue 1819, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

Description

Fully furnished river facing 2 br / 2 bath directly along the Riverwalk at NuRiver Landing in Downtown Fort Lauderdale. Oversized balcony faces the river, ocean & stunning sunrises. Custom balcony bar perfect for working from home & entertaining. Stainless steel appliances. Granite countertops. Large primary walk in closet. Available immediately. Annual lease. Rent includes water/sewer/trash, secure parking, resort style amenities: 24/7 attended lobby w/ front desk concierge, rooftop pool w/ unrivaled panoramic views, sky lounge, jacuzzi, bbq grills, two story fitness center w/ full service gym, basketball, racquetball, yoga studio, his/her steam room & sauna, massage room, business center, meditation garden, package room, bike/kayak racks, valet for guests & more. Walk 5 min to Las Olas!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26023576 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 511 5th Avenue 1819
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $3,400
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1113
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Garden
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Stranahan
  • Middle School: New River
  • School Elementary: Croissant Park
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Guest, Valet
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Hot Water, Library, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute, Other
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NURIVER LANDING CONDO UNIT 1819 PER CDO BK/PG: 41470/1990
  • Parcel Number: 504210be2690
  • Unit Number: 1819
  • Views: 33
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Hot Water, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 333 Sunset Drive 104, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$3,850.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

333 Sunset Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dockage available immediately! Updated kitchen, high ceilings, abundance of daylight, water views, and perfect location. Dock space can be rented for $16/ft/mo from the association up to 50' boat wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021691
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Federal Highway 1226, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$3,400.00

100 Federal Highway 1226 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very bright corner 2 bedroom 2 bath unit with fabulous views of the ocean on the east and the skyline to miami on the south. Split floor plan with 2 newly renovated bathrooms. Master bath has a walk i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10535552
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 5th Avenue 2211, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$3,900.00

520 5th Avenue 2211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and renovated corner 3BR/2BA plus den residence featuring a spacious split bedroom layout. Open concept kitchen with granite countertops, new appliances, and wine refrigerator. Bright

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545388
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Federal Highway 815, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$3,100.00

110 Federal Highway 815 Virtual Tour More Like This

Downtown Living at Its Finest! Step into this spacious & bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, featuring in unit brand new washer & dryer, & stainless steel appliances. Located just steps from prestigious L

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552424
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 2nd Street 1580, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$3,950.00

350 2nd Street 1580 Virtual Tour More Like This

Yearly rental. Meticulously renovated. Enjoy this one bedroom with the best of everything for your new home in the heart of Las Olas! Fully furnished with TV's throughout, queen size bed with custom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10553960
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Federal  607, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$3,100.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

110 Federal 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 2/2 in the best location in downtown fort lauderdale! This unit has a fabulous view of the city and the pool. Full sized washer/dryer in the unit. The waverly has so many updated amentities,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1221 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000863
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 5th Avenue 1111, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$3,300.00 ($2.65 / sqft )

511 5th Avenue 1111 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Lucky unit number 1111. Luxury condo in downtown fort lauderdale with amenities including rooftop pool, two story fitness center, racquetball and basketball courts, jacuzzi, steam room, business cente

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001291
  2. Provided by Nizz Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,950.00 ($3.17 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Nu River Landing. Luxury Style Resort living. Furnished 2 bedroom split 2 bath condo. Awesome River views. 5 Star amenities, Rooftop pool, Two story Fitness Center, Racquet Ball, Basketball

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005595
  2. Provided by Intercoastal Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 2nd Street 603, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$3,250.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

313 2nd Street 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner "new york" loft style condo in newer building right in heart of downtown fort lauderdale. Amazing downtown views from entire condo. High ceilings and exposed duct work throughout, polished conc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008495
  2. Provided by Iridium Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 5th Avenue 1913, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$3,300.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

511 5th Avenue 1913 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coveted Corner Unit, this 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom on the 19th floor at NuRiver Landing boasts high ceilings and stunning South facing views. Soaring 11 ft +/ ceilings only found on 3 of 25 total floors

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015557
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin