Active
Property Photos
11609 Lake Drive 14 Garden
  1. Image 1 For 11609 Lake Drive 14 Garden
  2. Image 2 For 11609 Lake Drive 14 Garden
  3. Image 3 For 11609 Lake Drive 14 Garden
  4. Image 4 For 11609 Lake Drive 14 Garden
  5. Image 5 For 11609 Lake Drive 14 Garden
  6. Image 6 For 11609 Lake Drive 14 Garden
  7. Image 7 For 11609 Lake Drive 14 Garden
  8. Image 8 For 11609 Lake Drive 14 Garden
  9. Image 9 For 11609 Lake Drive 14 Garden
  10. Image 10 For 11609 Lake Drive 14 Garden
  11. Image 11 For 11609 Lake Drive 14 Garden
  12. Image 12 For 11609 Lake Drive 14 Garden
  13. Image 13 For 11609 Lake Drive 14 Garden
  14. Image 14 For 11609 Lake Drive 14 Garden
  15. Image 15 For 11609 Lake Drive 14 Garden
  16. Image 16 For 11609 Lake Drive 14 Garden
  17. Image 17 For 11609 Lake Drive 14 Garden
  18. Image 18 For 11609 Lake Drive 14 Garden
  19. Image 19 For 11609 Lake Drive 14 Garden
  20. Image 20 For 11609 Lake Drive 14 Garden
  21. Image 21 For 11609 Lake Drive 14 Garden
  22. Image 22 For 11609 Lake Drive 14 Garden
  23. Image 23 For 11609 Lake Drive 14 Garden
  24. Image 24 For 11609 Lake Drive 14 Garden
  25. Image 25 For 11609 Lake Drive 14 Garden
  26. Image 26 For 11609 Lake Drive 14 Garden
  27. Image 27 For 11609 Lake Drive 14 Garden
  28. Image 28 For 11609 Lake Drive 14 Garden
  29. Image 29 For 11609 Lake Drive 14 Garden
  30. Image 30 For 11609 Lake Drive 14 Garden
  31. Image 31 For 11609 Lake Drive 14 Garden
  32. Image 32 For 11609 Lake Drive 14 Garden
  33. Image 33 For 11609 Lake Drive 14 Garden
  34. Image 34 For 11609 Lake Drive 14 Garden
  35. Image 35 For 11609 Lake Drive 14 Garden
  36. Image 36 For 11609 Lake Drive 14 Garden
  37. Image 37 For 11609 Lake Drive 14 Garden
  38. Image 38 For 11609 Lake Drive 14 Garden
  39. Image 39 For 11609 Lake Drive 14 Garden
  40. Image 40 For 11609 Lake Drive 14 Garden
  41. Image 41 For 11609 Lake Drive 14 Garden
  42. Image 42 For 11609 Lake Drive 14 Garden
  43. Image 43 For 11609 Lake Drive 14 Garden
  44. Image 44 For 11609 Lake Drive 14 Garden
  45. Image 45 For 11609 Lake Drive 14 Garden
  46. Image 46 For 11609 Lake Drive 14 Garden
  47. Image 47 For 11609 Lake Drive 14 Garden
  48. Image 48 For 11609 Lake Drive 14 Garden
  49. Image 49 For 11609 Lake Drive 14 Garden
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,099,000

Address: 11609 Lake Drive 14 Garden, Boynton Beach, FL 33436

Description

Live the Lifestyle! Delray Dunes Golf & Country Club and this tastefully renovated 3 bedroom 2.5 bath Gardon Villa. Thoughtfully designed with a spacious and open split floorplan, this residence features porcelain tile flooring throughout, impact windows and doors, and a whole home generator for added comfort and peace of mind. Enjoy effortless indoor outdoor living with a newly installed awning over the pavered patio, low maintenance sythetic grass, and a prime location close to community pool. A newer roof completed in 2021 adds further value, making this home an exceptional opportunity in one of the area's premier country club communities. Delray Dunes is a private member owned golf club community in Southern Palm Beach County, minutes from downtown Delray Beach, with Old Florida style clubhouse, heated pool, fitness center and Har Tru tennis courts. Pete Dye's first Florida designed course.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26024093 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11609 Lake Drive 14 Garden
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $1,099,000
  • Price sqft: $447
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 2457
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Awning(s)
  • Flooring: Other
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public, Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Propane
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Library, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Playground, Putting Green, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 933
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Gas Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Delray Dunes Homeowners Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DELRAY DUNES GARDEN VILLAS COND VILLA 14
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424536070000140
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 14 Garden
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18 Holly Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$1,049,000.00 ($343.71 / sqft )

18 Holly Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This remodeled 4/3 villa on the lake was redone in 2019/2020. Upgrades include new custon kitchen with a large island, 3 new bathrooms, impact glass, wood like porcelain tile floors, large fenced pa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3052 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107205
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11658 Dunes Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$1,195,000.00 ($388.24 / sqft )

11658 Dunes Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Magnificent 3 Bed 2 1/2 Bath Single Family Home in the Delray Dunes Country Club. Enjoy Resort Style living with a Newly Renovated Golf Course, Clubhouse, Tennis Courts, Gym plus Community Pool. A Mus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3078 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164211
  2. Provided by Edgestone Real Estate Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4115 Artesa Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$1,195,000.00 ($237.34 / sqft )

4115 Artesa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously maintained 5 bed, 4.5 bath, 3 car garage home in the gated community of Artesa. Step inside to soaring ceilings and abundant natural light highlighting a stunning 21 ft Art feature wall.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5035 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10532173
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 56 Northwoods Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$1,175,000.00 ($169.95 / sqft )

56 Northwoods Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this the foyer of this magnificent builders custom home on half an acre of property in the prestigious Hunters Run Country Club and experience the sweeping ceilings, dual sided wood burning

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6914 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144240
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12937 Cocoa Pine Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$999,999.00 ($277.39 / sqft )

12937 Cocoa Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic opportunity for buyer wanting to own a custom built home in the boutique community of cocoa pine estates**new roof completed 2/26, new a/c and new water heater included!! Situated on the del

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3605 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150441
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10539 Pine Tree Terrace, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$1,299,000.00 ($335.92 / sqft )

10539 Pine Tree Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on a nearly half acre, fully fenced lot in a quiet section of Pine Tree Country Club Estates, this residence combines privacy, thoughtful upgrades, and striking curb appeal. The home is set a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3867 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156045
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin