Active
Property Photos
495 Prestwick Circle
  1. Image 1 For 495 Prestwick Circle
  2. Image 2 For 495 Prestwick Circle
  3. Image 3 For 495 Prestwick Circle
  4. Image 4 For 495 Prestwick Circle
  5. Image 5 For 495 Prestwick Circle
  6. Image 6 For 495 Prestwick Circle
  7. Image 7 For 495 Prestwick Circle
  8. Image 8 For 495 Prestwick Circle
  9. Image 9 For 495 Prestwick Circle
  10. Image 10 For 495 Prestwick Circle
  11. Image 11 For 495 Prestwick Circle
  12. Image 12 For 495 Prestwick Circle
  13. Image 13 For 495 Prestwick Circle
  14. Image 14 For 495 Prestwick Circle
  15. Image 15 For 495 Prestwick Circle
  16. Image 16 For 495 Prestwick Circle
  17. Image 17 For 495 Prestwick Circle
  18. Image 18 For 495 Prestwick Circle
  19. Image 19 For 495 Prestwick Circle
  20. Image 20 For 495 Prestwick Circle
  21. Image 21 For 495 Prestwick Circle
  22. Image 22 For 495 Prestwick Circle
  23. Image 23 For 495 Prestwick Circle
  24. Image 24 For 495 Prestwick Circle
  25. Image 25 For 495 Prestwick Circle
  26. Image 26 For 495 Prestwick Circle
  27. Image 27 For 495 Prestwick Circle
  28. Image 28 For 495 Prestwick Circle
  29. Image 29 For 495 Prestwick Circle
  30. Image 30 For 495 Prestwick Circle
  31. Image 31 For 495 Prestwick Circle
  32. Image 32 For 495 Prestwick Circle
  33. Image 33 For 495 Prestwick Circle
  34. Image 34 For 495 Prestwick Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $595,000

Address: 495 Prestwick Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Description

Welcome to Prestwick Chase, one of PGA National's most sought after communities, where resort style living meets everyday comfort. This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a versatile den easily convertible to a third bedroom offers over 1,800 square feet of air conditioned living space with stunning golf and water views. Thoughtfully updated throughout, the home features quartz countertops, knockdown ceilings, fresh interior and exterior paint, and new light and fan fixtures. Tile flooring flows seamlessly through all main living areas, while both bathrooms have been tastefully refreshed. The primary suite impresses with a double vanity and backlit mirrors. An attached one car garage adds everyday convenience, and residents enjoy a heated community pool surrounded by lush, manicured landscaping. Your PGA National lifestyle awaits.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26024388 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 495 Prestwick Circle
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $595,000
  • Price sqft: $284
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 2094
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Park, Parking, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 360
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bar, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PGA RESORT COMMUNITY PL OF PRESTWICK CHASE UNIT 2 IN PB49P140 LT 5 BLK 28
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 52424216050280050
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: PCD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 356 Prestwick Circle 3, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$599,000.00 ($390.99 / sqft )

356 Prestwick Circle 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, Fully Renovated Townhome in the Heart of Palm Beach Gardens! Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 3 bath townhome nestled in one of Palm Beach Gardens' most desirable golf com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1532 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091569
  2. Provided by BA Luxury Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4829 Pointe Midtown Road 4829, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$645,000.00 ($244.88 / sqft )

4829 Pointe Midtown Road 4829 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Townhome that is in nearly ''New Construction'' condition. The Kitchen features a massive island with an extra deep sink, natural stone countertops, European style cabinetry, GE SS appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2634 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095889
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 908 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$569,000.00 ($271.21 / sqft )

908 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning end unit with the best floorplan in Windermere! Vaulted ceilings, bonus windows, water views. Newer kitchen and carpet, screened patio. Quiet area in the back of the community. Garage fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2098 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149095
  2. Provided by David Marshall & Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$549,999.00 ($272.28 / sqft )

830 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style living at PGA National in well maintained, popular Windermere with large heated swimming pool. 2 story townhome with nice garden entrance and views of golf course and lake. 2 bedrooms, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156205
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 61 Edinburgh Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$550,000.00 ($251.14 / sqft )

61 Edinburgh Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live within the prestigious community of PGA National, a world renowned destination for golf enthusiasts and those seeking an elevated South Florida lifestyle. Located in the desirable Marlwood enclav

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156608
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4531 Artesa Way S, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$595,000.00 ($199.53 / sqft )

4531 Artesa Way S Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable gated community of Cielo in Palm Beach Gardens, this spacious three story townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, with flexibility for a 4th bedroom ideal for today's live/wo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2982 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158732
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4502 Hickory Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$599,900.00 ($262.88 / sqft )

4502 Hickory Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3Bed 2.5Bath Townhome 2 Car Garage, Large Patio with Peaceful Water Views. 1st Floor Master Suite w/ water Views Boasts Large Custom California Closet, Luxurious Spa like Bath w/ Vanity & Ov

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2282 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159033
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4511 Artesa Way S, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$625,000.00 ($209.59 / sqft )

4511 Artesa Way S Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterview townhome in gated community! Cielo is walking distance to shopping, dining, and great schools. This 3 bed, 3.5 bath home comes with complete whole house impact glass, deep tandem 2 car garag

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2982 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159992
  2. Provided by NRFL LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 819 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$650,000.00 ($337.49 / sqft )

819 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the prestigious PGA National Resort & Spa home of the renowned Cognizant Classic. This completely renovated townhome is a true showpiece, designed with high end finishes an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1926 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009068
  2. Provided by Fine Living Realty of Palm Beaches
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5102 Artesa Way W, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$599,000.00 ($200.87 / sqft )

5102 Artesa Way W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Cielo! This 3 bedroom, 3 1/2 bathroom, 2 car garage townhome offers you 2,274 square feet of living space with a versatile flex room. The kitchen has been updated with custom trim lighting

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2982 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016222
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin