Active
Property Photos
819 Windermere Way
  1. Image 1 For 819 Windermere Way
  2. Image 2 For 819 Windermere Way
  3. Image 3 For 819 Windermere Way
  4. Image 4 For 819 Windermere Way
  5. Image 5 For 819 Windermere Way
  6. Image 6 For 819 Windermere Way
  7. Image 7 For 819 Windermere Way
  8. Image 8 For 819 Windermere Way
  9. Image 9 For 819 Windermere Way
  10. Image 10 For 819 Windermere Way
  11. Image 11 For 819 Windermere Way
  12. Image 12 For 819 Windermere Way
  13. Image 13 For 819 Windermere Way
  14. Image 14 For 819 Windermere Way
  15. Image 15 For 819 Windermere Way
  16. Image 16 For 819 Windermere Way
  17. Image 17 For 819 Windermere Way
  18. Image 18 For 819 Windermere Way
  19. Image 19 For 819 Windermere Way
  20. Image 20 For 819 Windermere Way
  21. Image 21 For 819 Windermere Way
  22. Image 22 For 819 Windermere Way
  23. Image 23 For 819 Windermere Way
  24. Image 24 For 819 Windermere Way
  25. Image 25 For 819 Windermere Way
  26. Image 26 For 819 Windermere Way
  27. Image 27 For 819 Windermere Way
  28. Image 28 For 819 Windermere Way
  29. Image 29 For 819 Windermere Way
  30. Image 30 For 819 Windermere Way
  31. Image 31 For 819 Windermere Way
  32. Image 32 For 819 Windermere Way
  33. Image 33 For 819 Windermere Way
  34. Image 34 For 819 Windermere Way
  35. Image 35 For 819 Windermere Way
  36. Image 36 For 819 Windermere Way
  37. Image 37 For 819 Windermere Way
  38. Image 38 For 819 Windermere Way
  39. Image 39 For 819 Windermere Way
  40. Image 40 For 819 Windermere Way
  41. Image 41 For 819 Windermere Way
  42. Image 42 For 819 Windermere Way
  43. Image 43 For 819 Windermere Way
  44. Image 44 For 819 Windermere Way
  45. Image 45 For 819 Windermere Way
  46. Image 46 For 819 Windermere Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $650,000

Address: 819 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Description

Welcome to luxury living in the prestigious PGA National Resort & Spa home of the renowned Cognizant Classic. This completely renovated townhome is a true showpiece, designed with high end finishes and impeccable attention to detail, offering the look and feel of a professionally curated model home. Step inside to an open concept floor plan featuring an oversized chef's kitchen with premium cabinetry, sleek countertops, and top tier appliancesperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly to a screened in patio, where you'll enjoy tranquil views of a lush greenway, creating a private and serene outdoor retreat. Upstairs, you'll find two generously sized bedrooms, each with its own en suite bath, providing comfort and privacy for residents and guests alike. Located in one of Palm Beach Gardens' most desirable communities, this exceptional property combines modern elegance with resort style surroundingsjust moments from world class golf, dining, and amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26009068 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 819 Windermere Way
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $650,000
  • Price sqft: $337
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1926
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 44
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Park, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 296
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PGA RESORT COMMUNITY PL OF WINDERMERE UNIT 1 IN PB49P176 LT 3 BLK 7
  • Parcel Number: 52424215070070030
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: PCD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 356 Prestwick Circle 3, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$599,000.00 ($390.99 / sqft )

356 Prestwick Circle 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, Fully Renovated Townhome in the Heart of Palm Beach Gardens! Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 3 bath townhome nestled in one of Palm Beach Gardens' most desirable golf com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1532 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091569
  2. Provided by BA Luxury Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4829 Pointe Midtown Road 4829, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$645,000.00 ($244.88 / sqft )

4829 Pointe Midtown Road 4829 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Townhome that is in nearly ''New Construction'' condition. The Kitchen features a massive island with an extra deep sink, natural stone countertops, European style cabinetry, GE SS appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2634 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095889
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4531 Artesa Way S, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$595,000.00 ($199.53 / sqft )

4531 Artesa Way S Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable gated community of Cielo in Palm Beach Gardens, this spacious three story townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, with flexibility for a 4th bedroom ideal for today's live/wo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2982 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158732
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4502 Hickory Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$599,900.00 ($262.88 / sqft )

4502 Hickory Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3Bed 2.5Bath Townhome 2 Car Garage, Large Patio with Peaceful Water Views. 1st Floor Master Suite w/ water Views Boasts Large Custom California Closet, Luxurious Spa like Bath w/ Vanity & Ov

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2282 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159033
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4511 Artesa Way S, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$625,000.00 ($209.59 / sqft )

4511 Artesa Way S Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterview townhome in gated community! Cielo is walking distance to shopping, dining, and great schools. This 3 bed, 3.5 bath home comes with complete whole house impact glass, deep tandem 2 car garag

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2982 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159992
  2. Provided by NRFL LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1056 Piccadilly Street, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$740,000.00 ($257.93 / sqft )

1056 Piccadilly Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Key West inspired gated community of Hampton Cay, this 3BR/2.5BA townhome with 2 car garage features an open concept floor plan with ALL impact glass & abundant natural

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2869 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000970
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4679 Cadiz Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$715,000.00 ($227.35 / sqft )

4679 Cadiz Circle More Like This

"More Like a Home then a Townhouse" Outstanding Pristine Condition 3 Bed, 2.5 Bath Town Home with a Separate Upstairs Loft/Office Area. Open Kitchen with Granite Counter Tops, Tumbled Marble Backsplas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3145 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005570
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5102 Artesa Way W, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$599,000.00 ($200.87 / sqft )

5102 Artesa Way W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Cielo! This 3 bedroom, 3 1/2 bathroom, 2 car garage townhome offers you 2,274 square feet of living space with a versatile flex room. The kitchen has been updated with custom trim lighting

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2982 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016222
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4920 Pointe Midtown Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$639,000.00 ($242.60 / sqft )

4920 Pointe Midtown Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This wonderful townhome is perfectly situated just off PGA, near I95 and the Turnpike. It offers a thoughtful layout with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. The main floor features an open concept living area

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2634 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022460
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5242 Cambridge Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$675,000.00 ($235.27 / sqft )

5242 Cambridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome with a 2 car garage, located in the coveted community of Hampton Cay. From the moment you walk in, you'll be welcomed by a bright

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2869 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022517
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin