Active
Property Photos
111 Honeysuckle Drive
  1. Image 1 For 111 Honeysuckle Drive
  2. Image 2 For 111 Honeysuckle Drive
  3. Image 3 For 111 Honeysuckle Drive
  4. Image 4 For 111 Honeysuckle Drive
  5. Image 5 For 111 Honeysuckle Drive
  6. Image 6 For 111 Honeysuckle Drive
  7. Image 7 For 111 Honeysuckle Drive
  8. Image 8 For 111 Honeysuckle Drive
  9. Image 9 For 111 Honeysuckle Drive
  10. Image 10 For 111 Honeysuckle Drive
  11. Image 11 For 111 Honeysuckle Drive
  12. Image 12 For 111 Honeysuckle Drive
  13. Image 13 For 111 Honeysuckle Drive
  14. Image 14 For 111 Honeysuckle Drive
  15. Image 15 For 111 Honeysuckle Drive
  16. Image 16 For 111 Honeysuckle Drive
  17. Image 17 For 111 Honeysuckle Drive
  18. Image 18 For 111 Honeysuckle Drive
  19. Image 19 For 111 Honeysuckle Drive
  20. Image 20 For 111 Honeysuckle Drive
  21. Image 21 For 111 Honeysuckle Drive
  22. Image 22 For 111 Honeysuckle Drive
  23. Image 23 For 111 Honeysuckle Drive
  24. Image 24 For 111 Honeysuckle Drive
  25. Image 25 For 111 Honeysuckle Drive
  26. Image 26 For 111 Honeysuckle Drive
  27. Image 27 For 111 Honeysuckle Drive
  28. Image 28 For 111 Honeysuckle Drive
  29. Image 29 For 111 Honeysuckle Drive
  30. Image 30 For 111 Honeysuckle Drive
  31. Image 31 For 111 Honeysuckle Drive
  32. Image 32 For 111 Honeysuckle Drive
  33. Image 33 For 111 Honeysuckle Drive
  34. Image 34 For 111 Honeysuckle Drive
  35. Image 35 For 111 Honeysuckle Drive
  36. Image 36 For 111 Honeysuckle Drive
  37. Image 37 For 111 Honeysuckle Drive
  38. Image 38 For 111 Honeysuckle Drive
  39. Image 39 For 111 Honeysuckle Drive
  40. Image 40 For 111 Honeysuckle Drive
  41. Image 41 For 111 Honeysuckle Drive
  42. Image 42 For 111 Honeysuckle Drive
  43. Image 43 For 111 Honeysuckle Drive
  44. Image 44 For 111 Honeysuckle Drive
  45. Image 45 For 111 Honeysuckle Drive
  46. Image 46 For 111 Honeysuckle Drive
  47. Image 47 For 111 Honeysuckle Drive
  48. Image 48 For 111 Honeysuckle Drive
  49. Image 49 For 111 Honeysuckle Drive
  50. Image 50 For 111 Honeysuckle Drive
  51. Image 51 For 111 Honeysuckle Drive
  52. Image 52 For 111 Honeysuckle Drive
  53. Image 53 For 111 Honeysuckle Drive
  54. Image 54 For 111 Honeysuckle Drive
  55. Image 55 For 111 Honeysuckle Drive
  56. Image 56 For 111 Honeysuckle Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,195,000

Address: 111 Honeysuckle Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458

Description

Exceptional updated 3 bed + den, 2.5 bath A Model w/pool in New Haven. This move in ready home was the recipient of a thoughtfully curated renovation in 2022. Notable high end upgrades include a reconfigured kitchen w/GE Cafe appliances, luxurious primary bathroom, 2nd and 1/2 bathroom renovations, large porcelain flooring (1st floor) & engineered wood (2nd floor), plantation shutters, indoor and outdoor lighting fixtures and fans, and a 4 ton a/c system. Pool resurface in 2021. Additional work: electrical (2023), roof (2024), pool pump and artificial turf (2025). Quiet interior location in one of the most desirable neighborhoods in Jupiter. A rated schools! Amazing location! Walk/Golf Cart to Downtown/Roger Dean Stadium/Abacoa Golf Club. 4 miles to both the Beach & Gardens Mall.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26026226 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 111 Honeysuckle Drive
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $1,195,000
  • Price sqft: $403
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2966
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Custom Lighting
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Privacy
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: Independence
  • School Elementary: Beacon Cove Intermediate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, In Ground, Private, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1282
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: New Haven
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NEWHAVEN 7B PH 2 AT ABACOA LT 163
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 30424124090001630
  • Style: Traditional, Victorian
  • Zoning Code: MXD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1056 Community Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,189,000.00 ($274.47 / sqft )

1056 Community Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

An Exceptionally Rare Opportunity in Abacoa! Discover one of only 13 mixed use residences built in 2018 offering the ultimate combination of modern luxury, business flexibility, and prime location. Co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4332 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132890
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1131 Prescott Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,300,000.00 ($373.67 / sqft )

1131 Prescott Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Divosta home built 2015 complete with IMPACT windows & sliding doors. This model features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2 Car Garage & Covered Porch. The Master bedroom suite includes den/office area 14X10

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3479 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151099
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 Peabody Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,199,900.00 ($331.19 / sqft )

126 Peabody Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF December 2025. Come see this spacious 4 bedroom plus den/office, 3 bathroom home situated on a corner lot across from the park and playground area in the lovely community of Cambridge a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3623 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160419
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1127 Dakota Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,149,000.00 ($265.24 / sqft )

1127 Dakota Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity to own a single family home in the highly sought after Windsor Park of Abacoa. This completely updated Divosta Cornerstone style home offers exceptional flexibility, including

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4332 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161662
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Corinthian Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,394,900.00 ($336.53 / sqft )

142 Corinthian Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 142 Corinthian Circle a stunning lakeview retreat nestled within the prestigious gated community of North Fork in the Shores of Jupiter. This beautifully maintained single story home off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4145 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166154
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 168 Andros Harbour Place, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,262,550.00 ($321.18 / sqft )

168 Andros Harbour Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a peaceful lakefront setting, this 4 or 5 bedroom home is priced to sell quickly. Interior upgrades include wood floors, custom kitchen cabinetry, quartz countertops and an enlarged butler'

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3931 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166912
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 429 Oriole Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,180,000.00 ($296.19 / sqft )

429 Oriole Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 5BR + den pool home with a light filled, move in ready floor plan. Updated kitchen with white cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and JennAir gas range with statement h

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3984 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167141
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Poinciana Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,399,000.00 ($406.69 / sqft )

240 Poinciana Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 240 Poinciana Drive in New Haven, Abacoa. Situated on a quiet street, this beautifully maintained and updated four bedroom/3 bath home, with an office and a two car garage, has a versa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3440 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169004
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6062 Woodlake Road, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,299,999.00 ($323.22 / sqft )

6062 Woodlake Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

An extraordinary reimagining of luxury living in Jupiter's coveted Whispering Trails. Set on a sprawling half acre homesite, this spectacular CBS pool home delivers nearly 2,900 square feet of bold de

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4022 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11169271
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1019 Egret Circle N, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,350,000.00 ($345.80 / sqft )

1019 Egret Circle N Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite family oasis in Jupiter's Premier Neighborhood. Nestled in the heart of Jupiter's most family friendly enclave, this remarkable residence offers a harmonious blend of comfort, functionality,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3904 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169848
  2. Provided by Avanti Way Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin