Active
Property Photos
11 Golfs Edge E  E
  1. Image 1 For 11 Golfs Edge E  E
  2. Image 2 For 11 Golfs Edge E  E
  3. Image 3 For 11 Golfs Edge E  E
  4. Image 4 For 11 Golfs Edge E  E
  5. Image 5 For 11 Golfs Edge E  E
  6. Image 6 For 11 Golfs Edge E  E
  7. Image 7 For 11 Golfs Edge E  E
  8. Image 8 For 11 Golfs Edge E  E
  9. Image 9 For 11 Golfs Edge E  E
  10. Image 10 For 11 Golfs Edge E  E
  11. Image 11 For 11 Golfs Edge E  E
  12. Image 12 For 11 Golfs Edge E  E
  13. Image 13 For 11 Golfs Edge E  E
  14. Image 14 For 11 Golfs Edge E  E
  15. Image 15 For 11 Golfs Edge E  E
  16. Image 16 For 11 Golfs Edge E  E
  17. Image 17 For 11 Golfs Edge E  E
  18. Image 18 For 11 Golfs Edge E  E
  19. Image 19 For 11 Golfs Edge E  E
  20. Image 20 For 11 Golfs Edge E  E
  21. Image 21 For 11 Golfs Edge E  E
  22. Image 22 For 11 Golfs Edge E  E
  23. Image 23 For 11 Golfs Edge E  E
  24. Image 24 For 11 Golfs Edge E  E
  25. Image 25 For 11 Golfs Edge E  E
  26. Image 26 For 11 Golfs Edge E  E
  27. Image 27 For 11 Golfs Edge E  E
  28. Image 28 For 11 Golfs Edge E  E
  29. Image 29 For 11 Golfs Edge E  E
  30. Image 30 For 11 Golfs Edge E  E
  31. Image 31 For 11 Golfs Edge E  E
  32. Image 32 For 11 Golfs Edge E  E
  33. Image 33 For 11 Golfs Edge E  E
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $135,000

Address: 11 Golfs Edge E E, West Palm Beach, FL 33417

Description

Turnkey!! Updated 2 bed/2bath second floor condo. With lots of privacy. All new kitchen with 2 sinks ,quartz countertops. Spot lights,new appliances central air, nicely furnished, washer/dryer hook up very close to walgreens and the clubhouse. Roomy closets (one walk in), assigned parking spot plus visitor parking available; local bus for errands/shopping both within & outside the village; washer and dryer are allowed in the unit or you could choose to use one of the associations laundry rooms. The roof is new. Water is included in the monthly fee. Golfs edge has a private pool for their residents. Come and enjoy resort style living in this gated community for active adults 55+. Clubhouse features a theater, indoor pool, card room, community/party room, billiard room ,shuffle board ,t wo outdoor pools. Numerous heated outdoor pools throughout the community. Separate fitness center with gym , outdoor heated pool and a resistance pool. Two guarded gates and 24 hour roving security patrol. Great location: close to shops, restaurants, pbi airport and beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26026724 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11 Golfs Edge E E
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $135,000
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 948
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Boating, Bocce Ball, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Handball, Heated Pool, Indoor Pool, Laundry, Library, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 643
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GOLFS EDGE CONDOMINIUM B PARCEL 11E
  • Parcel Number: 00424323080020115
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 157 Andover G, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$140,000.00 ($155.04 / sqft )

157 Andover G Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic location ground floor corner 2 bedroom and 2 full bathrooms for your comfort and convenience. There are two parking spaces very near the front door. Freshly painted and cleaned so it is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11074998
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 267 Wellington J  267, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$149,000.00

267 Wellington J 267 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated Seller! Elevator right at your door. Easy parking too! Enjoy coffee every morning in the enclosed patio. The long lake views and views are some of the nicest views in this 55+ community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10503040
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 309 Windsor N, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$139,000.00 ($210.61 / sqft )

309 Windsor N Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn Key, renovated 1 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms, 1st floor unit, with tray ceilings and track lighting. Condo is right next to the laundry room that is free to use without worrying about needing quarte

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11015632
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Salisbury I  204, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$159,000.00 ($185.32 / sqft )

204 Salisbury I 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to buy a beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1. 5 baths unit in this 55 plus community! First floor, corner, bright condo with lovely courtyard in front. Gorgeous light tile floors, r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 858 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105201
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2820 Tennis Club Drive 302, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$155,000.00 ($198.46 / sqft )

2820 Tennis Club Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

***Investor Special*** CASH ONLY , No age restriction, Remodeled condo overlooking tennis club courts, upgrade kitchen and bathroom. Conveniently located on the third floor. Elevator in building. No a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 781 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109692
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 147 Bedford F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$125,000.00 ($138.43 / sqft )

147 Bedford F Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the paradise of south florida, resort style social living at its absolute best. Enjoy wonderful garden views from this two bedroom, one and one half bath condo located in sunny west palm be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112205
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Coventry E 105, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$139,900.00 ($198.16 / sqft )

105 Coventry E 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

STOP LOOKING This is the unit for you and just move in. GORGEOUS UNIT in the best community in Florida. Everything new: High quality impact windows and doors, new central AC, dishwasher, quartz coun

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 706 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113974
  2. Provided by Santa Fe Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Wellington M  1, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$149,950.00 ($130.17 / sqft )

106 Wellington M 1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wonderful First Floor Water View Condo in Century Village's Desirable Wellington Section! Step into comfort and convenience with this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering serene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117507
  2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Of The Palm Beaches
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Greenbrier A, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$145,900.00 ($121.58 / sqft )

209 Greenbrier A Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the paradise of South Florida, resort style social living at its absolute best. Enjoy wonderful views from this fully furnished and beautifully renovated, two bedroom, two full bath condo l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121386
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Dorchester B, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$139,353.00 ($154.32 / sqft )

35 Dorchester B Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled 2 Bedroom Condo in Vibrant 55+ Community West Palm Beach Step into comfort and convenience with this beautifully maintained, remodeled 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo located in the heart

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123540
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin