Active
Property Photos
45 Riverview Bend 1935
  1. Image 1 of 36 For 45 Riverview Bend 1935
  2. Image 2 of 36 For 45 Riverview Bend 1935
  3. Image 3 of 36 For 45 Riverview Bend 1935
  4. Image 4 of 36 For 45 Riverview Bend 1935
  5. Image 5 of 36 For 45 Riverview Bend 1935
  6. Image 6 of 36 For 45 Riverview Bend 1935
  7. Image 7 of 36 For 45 Riverview Bend 1935
  8. Image 8 of 36 For 45 Riverview Bend 1935
  9. Image 9 of 36 For 45 Riverview Bend 1935
  10. Image 10 of 36 For 45 Riverview Bend 1935
  11. Image 11 of 36 For 45 Riverview Bend 1935
  12. Image 12 of 36 For 45 Riverview Bend 1935
  13. Image 13 of 36 For 45 Riverview Bend 1935
  14. Image 14 of 36 For 45 Riverview Bend 1935
  15. Image 15 of 36 For 45 Riverview Bend 1935
  16. Image 16 of 36 For 45 Riverview Bend 1935
  17. Image 17 of 36 For 45 Riverview Bend 1935
  18. Image 18 of 36 For 45 Riverview Bend 1935
  19. Image 19 of 36 For 45 Riverview Bend 1935
  20. Image 20 of 36 For 45 Riverview Bend 1935
  21. Image 21 of 36 For 45 Riverview Bend 1935
  22. Image 22 of 36 For 45 Riverview Bend 1935
  23. Image 23 of 36 For 45 Riverview Bend 1935
  24. Image 24 of 36 For 45 Riverview Bend 1935
  25. Image 25 of 36 For 45 Riverview Bend 1935
  26. Image 26 of 36 For 45 Riverview Bend 1935
  27. Image 27 of 36 For 45 Riverview Bend 1935
  28. Image 28 of 36 For 45 Riverview Bend 1935
  29. Image 29 of 36 For 45 Riverview Bend 1935
  30. Image 30 of 36 For 45 Riverview Bend 1935
  31. Image 31 of 36 For 45 Riverview Bend 1935
  32. Image 32 of 36 For 45 Riverview Bend 1935
  33. Image 33 of 36 For 45 Riverview Bend 1935
  34. Image 34 of 36 For 45 Riverview Bend 1935
  35. Image 35 of 36 For 45 Riverview Bend 1935
  36. Image 36 of 36 For 45 Riverview Bend 1935
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $375,000

Address: 45 Riverview Bend 1935, PALM COAST, FL 32137

Description

Beautiful, well maintained 3/2 condo on the Intracoastal waterway. Selling partially furnished and ready to move into. Secure, quiet location that is convenient to support facilities. Please allow 12 hours notice for showings.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: FC315187 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 45 Riverview Bend 1935
  • Viewed: 158
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1803
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 124
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1575.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 800.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles, Paul Thomas
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Unit 1935 of Tidelands, A condominium according to the declaration of condos recorded in OR Book 1313, Pg 1311, PRFCFL. SEE DEED
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 42-10-31-5919-00190-1935
  • Unit Number: 1935
  • Views: 158
  • Zoning Code: MPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 37 Captains Walk  37, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$380,000.00

37 Captains Walk 37 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  1. MLSID: 261740
  2. Provided by FIV Realty Co
  3. 850-376-8260
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Club House Drive 101, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$450,000.00 ($195.91 / sqft )

110 Club House Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer. You don't have to leave the country to experience that luxurious Mediterranean lifestyle ... it's right here in Palm Coast, Florida! Life is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2297 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC299160
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact JEANINE VOLPE
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Ocean Crest Way 1414, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$419,000.00 ($331.49 / sqft )

5 Ocean Crest Way 1414 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn key and rental ready this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,264 sq. ft. villa at Hammock Beach Resort is a proven income producer in the short term rental program. Sold fully furnished, this unit is situ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC307688
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Carlene Reardon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Ocean Crest Way 1324, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$419,000.00 ($331.49 / sqft )

15 Ocean Crest Way 1324 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury coastal living in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa at Hammock Beach Resort. Fully furnished and turn key, this stunning condo features brand new luxury vinyl plank floors a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC307980
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Anthony Lombardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Yacht Harbor Drive 263, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$375,000.00 ($277.57 / sqft )

102 Yacht Harbor Drive 263 Virtual Tour More Like This

YACHT HARBOR IS THE PLACE TO BE! Live the Marina Lifestyle! Why settle for ordinary when you can wake up every day in a waterfront resort style retreat? Yacht Harbor Village is a gated Intracoastal c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC309853
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact David Franklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Palm Harbor Parkway A403, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$349,000.00 ($139.60 / sqft )

101 Palm Harbor Parkway A403 Virtual Tour More Like This

European Village Penthouse Prime Investment Opportunity Discover a rare investment gem in the heart of the iconic European Villagea premier destination beloved by both locals and tourists alike. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC309994
  2. Provided by TRADEMARK REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Richard Campion
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Surfview Drive 2503, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$449,900.00 ($388.52 / sqft )

104 Surfview Drive 2503 Virtual Tour More Like This

This great direct Oceanfront, Furnished 5th Floor Condo is located on miles of untouched, natural beach. This unit has one of the largest balconies and southeast exposure. Relax with morning coffee wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC310242
  2. Provided by PALM COAST FLAGLER BEACH RLTY
  3. Contact Scott Nieminen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Riverfront Drive B303, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$369,900.00 ($209.93 / sqft )

200 Riverfront Drive B303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Riverview Condos in Grand Haven, a premier gated community offering the perfect blend of comfort and resort style living. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath detached condo with a 2 car garage is located

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1762 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312912
  2. Provided by TRADEMARK REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Bruce Garrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Yacht Harbor Drive 278, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$344,000.00 ($234.33 / sqft )

102 Yacht Harbor Drive 278 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of waterfront living in this beautifully appointed two bed, two bath condominium in the Yacht Harbor community. Located on the desirable northern end of the building, the residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314543
  2. Provided by ONE SOTHEBYS INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Karla Goodman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Yacht Harbor Drive 478, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$399,000.00 ($295.34 / sqft )

102 Yacht Harbor Drive 478 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined coastal living in this elegantly furnished, move in ready residence at 102 Yacht Harbor Drive, Unit 478, perfectly positioned along the Intracoastal Waterway with sweeping, unobstru

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314629
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Luke O'Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin