Active
Property Photos
9 Whitehall Court
  1. Image 1 of 47 For 9 Whitehall Court
  2. Image 2 of 47 For 9 Whitehall Court
  3. Image 3 of 47 For 9 Whitehall Court
  4. Image 4 of 47 For 9 Whitehall Court
  5. Image 5 of 47 For 9 Whitehall Court
  6. Image 6 of 47 For 9 Whitehall Court
  7. Image 7 of 47 For 9 Whitehall Court
  8. Image 8 of 47 For 9 Whitehall Court
  9. Image 9 of 47 For 9 Whitehall Court
  10. Image 10 of 47 For 9 Whitehall Court
  11. Image 11 of 47 For 9 Whitehall Court
  12. Image 12 of 47 For 9 Whitehall Court
  13. Image 13 of 47 For 9 Whitehall Court
  14. Image 14 of 47 For 9 Whitehall Court
  15. Image 15 of 47 For 9 Whitehall Court
  16. Image 16 of 47 For 9 Whitehall Court
  17. Image 17 of 47 For 9 Whitehall Court
  18. Image 18 of 47 For 9 Whitehall Court
  19. Image 19 of 47 For 9 Whitehall Court
  20. Image 20 of 47 For 9 Whitehall Court
  21. Image 21 of 47 For 9 Whitehall Court
  22. Image 22 of 47 For 9 Whitehall Court
  23. Image 23 of 47 For 9 Whitehall Court
  24. Image 24 of 47 For 9 Whitehall Court
  25. Image 25 of 47 For 9 Whitehall Court
  26. Image 26 of 47 For 9 Whitehall Court
  27. Image 27 of 47 For 9 Whitehall Court
  28. Image 28 of 47 For 9 Whitehall Court
  29. Image 29 of 47 For 9 Whitehall Court
  30. Image 30 of 47 For 9 Whitehall Court
  31. Image 31 of 47 For 9 Whitehall Court
  32. Image 32 of 47 For 9 Whitehall Court
  33. Image 33 of 47 For 9 Whitehall Court
  34. Image 34 of 47 For 9 Whitehall Court
  35. Image 35 of 47 For 9 Whitehall Court
  36. Image 36 of 47 For 9 Whitehall Court
  37. Image 37 of 47 For 9 Whitehall Court
  38. Image 38 of 47 For 9 Whitehall Court
  39. Image 39 of 47 For 9 Whitehall Court
  40. Image 40 of 47 For 9 Whitehall Court
  41. Image 41 of 47 For 9 Whitehall Court
  42. Image 42 of 47 For 9 Whitehall Court
  43. Image 43 of 47 For 9 Whitehall Court
  44. Image 44 of 47 For 9 Whitehall Court
  45. Image 45 of 47 For 9 Whitehall Court
  46. Image 46 of 47 For 9 Whitehall Court
  47. Image 47 of 47 For 9 Whitehall Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $449,900

Address: 9 Whitehall Court, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136

Description

Tucked beneath a canopy of mature trees in the gated community of Fairchild Oaks, this home offers a rare blend of privacy, natural light, and everyday livability. Positioned beside a vacant, unbuildable lot and backing to a wooded preserve, the setting feels incredibly secludedyou truly dont see neighbors from the backcreating a peaceful, treehouse like atmosphere surrounded by greenery. The inviting front porch with a sitting area sets the tone, while the fully fenced side yard is lined with blooming jasmine that fills the air with an amazing fragrance. Out back, the oversized screened in lanaiwith both covered and open sectionsbecomes a true extension of the home, perfect for relaxing or entertaining year round. Inside, the space is bright and open with soaring ceilings, large windows, and French doors that connect the living area to the outdoors, bringing in natural light from every angle. The kitchen flows easily into the main living space and dining area, while a convenient half bath and laundry room sit just off the garage. Upstairs, all three bedrooms are generously sized and filled with light, including a spacious primary suite featuring a large walk in closet with built ins and additional attic access. The home also offers a long driveway with plenty of parking, abundant storage throughout, a roof replaced within the last 3 years, and an AC and water heater both within the last 4 years, along with a termite bond for added peace of mind. Located in a low HOA gated community just minutes from Flagler Beach, shopping, and dining, this home delivers the perfect combination of comfort, privacy, and Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: FC318103 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9 Whitehall Court
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $449,900
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2432
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), French Doors, Garden, Private Mailbox, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1847.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 125.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Coast to Coast Association
  • Association Phone: 321-352-6278
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FAIRCHILD OAKS PHASE I LOT 21 MB 31 PG 2 OR 688 PG 195 OR 1218 PG 363 OR 2258/1541
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32136 - Flagler Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 37-12-31-1925-00000-0210
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 265 Ocean Palm Drive, Flagler Beach, FL 32136
$477,000.00 ($169.15 / sqft )

265 Ocean Palm Drive More Like This

Just reduced.... Just $477,000.... 1 block to the beach.... 265 ocean palm drive.... Key west style home.... Beautiful intracoastal river views.... Spacious split floor plan.... 3 large bedrooms & 3 f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2820 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1214638
  2. Provided by Atlantic Ocean Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Whitehall Court, Flagler Beach, FL 32136
$465,000.00 ($172.99 / sqft )

21 Whitehall Court Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF 2025! Situated in the highly desirable Fairchild Oaks community, 21 Whitehall Court offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and coastal convenience just minutes from Flagler Beach. Insi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2688 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224929
  2. Provided by Take Action Properties LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 89 Signet Circle, Flagler Beach, FL 32136
$475,000.00 ($179.99 / sqft )

89 Signet Circle More Like This

Welcome to your brand new coastal retreat in beautiful Flagler Beach, where modern comfort meets laid back Florida living. This never lived in home is completely move in ready and ideally located just

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2639 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226087
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 265 Ocean Palm Drive, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$477,000.00 ($169.15 / sqft )

265 Ocean Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced.... Just $477,000.... 1 block to the beach.... 265 ocean palm drive.... Key west style home.... Beautiful intracoastal river views.... Spacious split floor plan.... 3 large bedrooms & 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2820 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC310545
  2. Provided by ATLANTIC OCEAN REALTY
  3. Contact Suzanne Mathis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39 Perseus Avenue, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$449,990.00 ($142.22 / sqft )

39 Perseus Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Enjoy life in the Grayton floor plan located inside the Magnolia Series at Reserve East! This thoughtfully designed floor plan offers a charming porch entry that leads into a foyer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3164 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311454
  2. Provided by CCNC REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Dennis Parsons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Whitehall Court, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$465,000.00 ($172.99 / sqft )

21 Whitehall Court Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF 2025! Located in the highly sought after Fairchild Oaks community, this charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home at 21 Whitehall Court offers comfort, privacy, and an ideal Flagler Beach lifestyleju

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2688 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314376
  2. Provided by TAKE ACTION PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Mari Parks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30 Orion Drive, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$524,990.00 ($124.64 / sqft )

30 Orion Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Discover your dream home in the Magnolia Series at Reserve East. This versatile Silver Maple welcomes you with a charming front porch. Inside, a dramatic two story foyer leads to a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4212 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314825
  2. Provided by CCNC REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Dennis Parsons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Perseus Avenue, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$424,990.00 ($154.26 / sqft )

33 Perseus Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Comfort, convenience, and stylethe Coronado has it all! This sprawling ranch style floor plan offers four generous bedrooms, includi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317176
  2. Provided by CCNC REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Dennis Parsons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37 Perseus Avenue, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$514,990.00 ($122.27 / sqft )

37 Perseus Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover your dream home in the Magnolia Series at Reserve East. The versatile Silver Maple welcomes you with a charming front porch. Inside, a dramatic two story foyer leads to a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4212 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317234
  2. Provided by CCNC REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Dennis Parsons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28 Perseus Avenue, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$464,990.00 ($146.96 / sqft )

28 Perseus Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This thoughtfully designed floor plan offers a charming porch entry that leads into a foyer with a powder bath, a mudroom, and a laundry. Next, youll find an airy great room overlo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3164 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317840
  2. Provided by CCNC REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Dennis Parsons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin