Active
Property Photos
829 12th Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 25 For 829 12th Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 25 For 829 12th Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 25 For 829 12th Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 25 For 829 12th Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 25 For 829 12th Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 25 For 829 12th Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 25 For 829 12th Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 25 For 829 12th Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 25 For 829 12th Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 25 For 829 12th Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 25 For 829 12th Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 25 For 829 12th Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 25 For 829 12th Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 25 For 829 12th Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 25 For 829 12th Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 25 For 829 12th Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 25 For 829 12th Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 25 For 829 12th Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 25 For 829 12th Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 25 For 829 12th Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 25 For 829 12th Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 25 For 829 12th Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 25 For 829 12th Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 25 For 829 12th Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 25 For 829 12th Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $4,500

Address: 829 12th Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169

Description

Charming Private Beachside Retreat: Spacious 3 Bedroom Home with Beautiful Yard Just a short stroll from the sun kissed shores, this delightful 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom vacation home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Nestled in a vibrant, dog friendly community, this property features a generous fenced in backyard, ideal for your four legged friends to enjoy. Inside, you'll find plenty of space to unwind with expansive living areas. The well equipped kitchen and in home washer/dryer add to the ease of your stay. Plus, our garage is stocked with fun extrasincluding kayaks, bikes, and a BBQ grillso you can make the most of your beachside escape. Whether you're looking to relax in the spacious yard or explore the nearby beach and town, this home is designed to cater to all your vacation needs. Come and experience the perfect blend of beachside relaxation and homey comfort! Available January thru April yearly.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: NS1082263 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 829 12th Avenue
  • Viewed: 258
  • Price: $4,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 2522
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 650
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 2246.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7422-01-44-0330
  • Views: 258
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 103, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$4,200.00 ($3.89 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front 2 bedroom, 2 full baths. This is a vacation rental completely furnished. Weekly rate: 1400.00 Monthly Rate: 4200.00

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086327
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 105, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$4,275.00 ($3.96 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front 2 bedroom, 2 full baths. This is a vacation rental completely furnished. Weekly rate: 1425.00 Monthly Rate: 4275.00

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086328
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 106, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$4,500.00 ($4.17 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front 2 bedroom, 2 full baths. This is a vacation rental completely furnished. Weekly rate: 1500.00 Monthly rate: 4500.00

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086335
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 108, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$4,950.00 ($4.58 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front 2 bedroom, 2 full baths. This is a vacation rental completely furnished. Weekly rate: 1650.00 Monthly rate: 4950.00

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086336
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 202, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$4,050.00 ($3.75 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front 2 bedroom, 2 full baths, wrap around balcony. This is a vacation rental completely furnished. Weekly rate: 1350.00 Monthly rate: 4050.00

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086359
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 203, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$4,050.00 ($3.75 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086362
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 201, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$4,050.00 ($3.75 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front 2 bedroom, 2 full baths. This is a vacation rental completely furnished. Weekly rate: 1350.00 Monthly rate: 4050.00

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086373
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 208, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$4,275.00 ($3.96 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front 2 bedroom, 2 full baths. This is a vacation rental completely furnished. Weekly rate: 1425.00 Monthly rate: 4275.00

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086376
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 303, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$4,125.00 ($3.82 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front 2 bedroom, 2 full baths, balcony overlooking the ocean. This is a vacation rental completely furnished.. Weekly rate: 1375.00 Monthly rate: 4125.00

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086383
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 306, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$4,125.00 ($3.82 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front 2 bedroom, 2 full baths and balcony overlooking the ocean. This is a vacation rental completely furnished. Call Ocean Reef Villas to verify pricing and availability. Weekly rate:

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086394
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin