Active
Property Photos
1832 Silver Shores Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 33 For 1832 Silver Shores Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 33 For 1832 Silver Shores Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 33 For 1832 Silver Shores Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 33 For 1832 Silver Shores Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 33 For 1832 Silver Shores Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 33 For 1832 Silver Shores Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 33 For 1832 Silver Shores Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 33 For 1832 Silver Shores Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 33 For 1832 Silver Shores Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 33 For 1832 Silver Shores Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 33 For 1832 Silver Shores Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 33 For 1832 Silver Shores Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 33 For 1832 Silver Shores Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 33 For 1832 Silver Shores Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 33 For 1832 Silver Shores Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 33 For 1832 Silver Shores Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 33 For 1832 Silver Shores Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 33 For 1832 Silver Shores Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 33 For 1832 Silver Shores Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 33 For 1832 Silver Shores Boulevard
  21. Image 21 of 33 For 1832 Silver Shores Boulevard
  22. Image 22 of 33 For 1832 Silver Shores Boulevard
  23. Image 23 of 33 For 1832 Silver Shores Boulevard
  24. Image 24 of 33 For 1832 Silver Shores Boulevard
  25. Image 25 of 33 For 1832 Silver Shores Boulevard
  26. Image 26 of 33 For 1832 Silver Shores Boulevard
  27. Image 27 of 33 For 1832 Silver Shores Boulevard
  28. Image 28 of 33 For 1832 Silver Shores Boulevard
  29. Image 29 of 33 For 1832 Silver Shores Boulevard
  30. Image 30 of 33 For 1832 Silver Shores Boulevard
  31. Image 31 of 33 For 1832 Silver Shores Boulevard
  32. Image 32 of 33 For 1832 Silver Shores Boulevard
  33. Image 33 of 33 For 1832 Silver Shores Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $499,900

Address: 1832 Silver Shores Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223

Description

This beautifully crafted Palmary floor plan offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 2 car garage, nestled in a brand new boutique style community that is only 3.5 miles to the beach! This home features an open floor plan with porcelain tile flooring throughout, impact resistant doors and windows, a tray ceiling in the gathering room and a tankless water heater. The kitchen is a chefs delight with gas cooking, a built in microwave/wall oven combo with white cabinetry and contrasting Admiral blue center island with quartz countertops and undercounter lighting. Other features include an enlarged shower in the owner's bedroom, tub in the 2nd bath, upgraded laundry rm w/sink and cabinetry, spacious screened lanai and washer/dryer/fridge are included! Relaxation is easy at the community pool and cabana area while cooking at the BBQ grill area. Don't miss this opportunity to own a brand new home with designer finishes! Options for this home may vary.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8410109 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1832 Silver Shores Boulevard
  • Viewed: 181
  • Price: $499,900
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2720
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 295
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Palmary
  • Builder Name: Pulte Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1981.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 876.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Mary Connolly
  • Association Phone: 954-792-6000
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 6, SHORES AT STILLWATER PHASE 1A, PB 59 PG 140-147
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0856010106
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 181
  • Zoning Code: RSF4 - RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 518 Eden Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$549,900.00 ($175.80 / sqft )

518 Eden Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an extraordinary retreat where sophisticated living meets effortless leisure in the prestigious Eden Harbor gated community. This meticulously maintained three bedroom, three bathroom courtya

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663850
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Drew Betz, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 850 Van Gogh Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$580,000.00 ($195.02 / sqft )

850 Van Gogh Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Private, well maintained retreat with a NEW 2024 metal roof, 2023 HVAC, 2022 water heater, and lower insurance costs, offering rare peace of mind and long term value in todays Florida market. Tucke

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2974 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6141567
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Elise Birch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26798 Weiskopf Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$515,000.00 ($174.40 / sqft )

26798 Weiskopf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

!!! Price Reduced !!! Welcome to the gated community of Boca Royale, where luxury living meets Florida paradise. This meticulously designed home boasts 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, a convenient half pool

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2953 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144883
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Karin Dubbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 351 Oak Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$579,900.00 ($182.13 / sqft )

351 Oak Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a quiet street and set on over half an acre, this one of a kind property offers the perfect blend of privacy, charm, and versatility. Enjoy peaceful canal views from the inviting front

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3184 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146962
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Kathi Obendorfer, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Yale Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$474,000.00 ($135.51 / sqft )

700 Yale Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the treehouse a one of a kind old englewood retreat nestled among lush native florida foliage just moments from lemon bay. Elevated second floor living creates a peaceful sanctuary where e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3498 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147391
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Stacey Frazier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1835 Silver Shores Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$550,000.00 ($196.36 / sqft )

1835 Silver Shores Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Ready now! Enjoy this spacious Prestige floor plan featuring 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, enclosed flex room with closet and 2 car garage, nestled in a brand new boutique style community. This home features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2801 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410231
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dan Wenstrom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 316 Mango Street, Englewood, FL 34223
$565,000.00 ($150.67 / sqft )

316 Mango Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to sweeping Bay views from the primary suite and step out to a pool deck that takes full advantage of them. This sprawling single story sits on a generous lot with direct sightlines to the wat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3750 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147418
  2. Provided by LASBURY-TRACY REALTY INC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 316 Mango Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$565,000.00 ($150.67 / sqft )

316 Mango Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3750 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147418
  2. Provided by LASBURY-TRACY REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Austin Tracy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin