Active
Property Photos
19920 108th Place
  1. Image 1 of 19 For 19920 108th Place
  2. Image 2 of 19 For 19920 108th Place
  3. Image 3 of 19 For 19920 108th Place
  4. Image 4 of 19 For 19920 108th Place
  5. Image 5 of 19 For 19920 108th Place
  6. Image 6 of 19 For 19920 108th Place
  7. Image 7 of 19 For 19920 108th Place
  8. Image 8 of 19 For 19920 108th Place
  9. Image 9 of 19 For 19920 108th Place
  10. Image 10 of 19 For 19920 108th Place
  11. Image 11 of 19 For 19920 108th Place
  12. Image 12 of 19 For 19920 108th Place
  13. Image 13 of 19 For 19920 108th Place
  14. Image 14 of 19 For 19920 108th Place
  15. Image 15 of 19 For 19920 108th Place
  16. Image 16 of 19 For 19920 108th Place
  17. Image 17 of 19 For 19920 108th Place
  18. Image 18 of 19 For 19920 108th Place
  19. Image 19 of 19 For 19920 108th Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $179,500

Address: 19920 108th Place, DUNNELLON, FL 34432

Description

Affordable New Construction 2 Bed, 2 Bath Home Near Parks and Shopping Discover comfort and efficiency in this brand new 2 bedroom, 2 bath home! Designed for affordable living,this home offers all new modern construction with lower electric, water, tax, and insurance costs. Enjoy stainless steel appliancesincluding a dishwasher, over the range microwave, and rangein a bright, open kitchen that flows into the main living area. Perfect for those seeking a low maintenance lifestyle, this home combines quality, value, and convenience. Located near shopping, parks, and natural springs, youll have everything you need just minutes away. Dont miss this opportunity to own a brand new, energy efficient home at an affordable price!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8444365 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19920 108th Place
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $179,500
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 190
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Swift model
  • Builder Name: Community Construction of Marion County LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 850.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 25 TWP 16 RGE 18 PLAT BOOK A PAGE 028 TOMPKINS & GEORGES AD DUNNELLON BLK 3 LOT 19 E 10 FT & LOT 20 W 40 FT
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34432 - Dunnellon
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3341-003-020
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 126
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13081 107th Street, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$210,000.00 ($138.07 / sqft )

13081 107th Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Brand New Construction in Rolling Ranch Estates! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,157 sq ft of modern living space and 1,521 sq ft under roof. Featuring an open concept design, this home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1521 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM707266
  2. Provided by GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Miguel Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13183 113th Place, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$205,000.00 ($203.37 / sqft )

13183 113th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful cozy 1 year old home offering the perfect blend of modern comfort and peaceful country living. This 3 bedroom,2 bath residence features a thoughtfully designed open floor plan that creates a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717782
  2. Provided by GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Aracelis Aviles Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13646 115th Avenue, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$199,999.00 ($107.58 / sqft )

13646 115th Avenue Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the serene Spruce Creek 55 plus community! This beautifully kept 2 bedroom,2 bathroom townhome features elegant granite countertops , vaulted ceilings ,and beautiful crow

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1859 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720238
  2. Provided by STELLAR REAL ESTATE AGENCY LLC
  3. Contact Tanya Yu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13103 105th Place, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$209,900.00 ($132.51 / sqft )

13103 105th Place New Construction More Like This

Step into this spacious stucco home offering an affordable opportunity with a well designed split floor plan. The home features a modern kitchen with granite countertops, upgraded cabinetry, and a ful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1584 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722970
  2. Provided by OCALA HOMES AND FARMS
  3. Contact Joyce Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10133 131st Court, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$212,999.00 ($183.62 / sqft )

10133 131st Court More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully crafted 1 year old home offering the perfect blend of modern comfort and peaceful country living. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence features a thoughtfully designed open flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372894
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin