Active
Property Photos
4421 Little Dove Terrace
  1. Image 1 of 49 For 4421 Little Dove Terrace
  2. Image 2 of 49 For 4421 Little Dove Terrace
  3. Image 3 of 49 For 4421 Little Dove Terrace
  4. Image 4 of 49 For 4421 Little Dove Terrace
  5. Image 5 of 49 For 4421 Little Dove Terrace
  6. Image 6 of 49 For 4421 Little Dove Terrace
  7. Image 7 of 49 For 4421 Little Dove Terrace
  8. Image 8 of 49 For 4421 Little Dove Terrace
  9. Image 9 of 49 For 4421 Little Dove Terrace
  10. Image 10 of 49 For 4421 Little Dove Terrace
  11. Image 11 of 49 For 4421 Little Dove Terrace
  12. Image 12 of 49 For 4421 Little Dove Terrace
  13. Image 13 of 49 For 4421 Little Dove Terrace
  14. Image 14 of 49 For 4421 Little Dove Terrace
  15. Image 15 of 49 For 4421 Little Dove Terrace
  16. Image 16 of 49 For 4421 Little Dove Terrace
  17. Image 17 of 49 For 4421 Little Dove Terrace
  18. Image 18 of 49 For 4421 Little Dove Terrace
  19. Image 19 of 49 For 4421 Little Dove Terrace
  20. Image 20 of 49 For 4421 Little Dove Terrace
  21. Image 21 of 49 For 4421 Little Dove Terrace
  22. Image 22 of 49 For 4421 Little Dove Terrace
  23. Image 23 of 49 For 4421 Little Dove Terrace
  24. Image 24 of 49 For 4421 Little Dove Terrace
  25. Image 25 of 49 For 4421 Little Dove Terrace
  26. Image 26 of 49 For 4421 Little Dove Terrace
  27. Image 27 of 49 For 4421 Little Dove Terrace
  28. Image 28 of 49 For 4421 Little Dove Terrace
  29. Image 29 of 49 For 4421 Little Dove Terrace
  30. Image 30 of 49 For 4421 Little Dove Terrace
  31. Image 31 of 49 For 4421 Little Dove Terrace
  32. Image 32 of 49 For 4421 Little Dove Terrace
  33. Image 33 of 49 For 4421 Little Dove Terrace
  34. Image 34 of 49 For 4421 Little Dove Terrace
  35. Image 35 of 49 For 4421 Little Dove Terrace
  36. Image 36 of 49 For 4421 Little Dove Terrace
  37. Image 37 of 49 For 4421 Little Dove Terrace
  38. Image 38 of 49 For 4421 Little Dove Terrace
  39. Image 39 of 49 For 4421 Little Dove Terrace
  40. Image 40 of 49 For 4421 Little Dove Terrace
  41. Image 41 of 49 For 4421 Little Dove Terrace
  42. Image 42 of 49 For 4421 Little Dove Terrace
  43. Image 43 of 49 For 4421 Little Dove Terrace
  44. Image 44 of 49 For 4421 Little Dove Terrace
  45. Image 45 of 49 For 4421 Little Dove Terrace
  46. Image 46 of 49 For 4421 Little Dove Terrace
  47. Image 47 of 49 For 4421 Little Dove Terrace
  48. Image 48 of 49 For 4421 Little Dove Terrace
  49. Image 49 of 49 For 4421 Little Dove Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $449,000

Address: 4421 Little Dove Terrace, HERNANDO, FL 34442

•   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8460481 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4421 Little Dove Terrace
  • Viewed: 201
  • Price: $449,000
  • Price sqft: $132
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3396
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 130
  • Acreage: 1.20 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1982.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Oversized Lot, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lecanto High School
  • Middle School: Citrus Springs Middle School
  • School Elementary: Central Ridge Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 4.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 82.50
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Village Services
  • Association Phone: 352-746-6770
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: FAIRVIEW ESTATES LOT 1 BLK C PB 12 PG 49
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34442 - Hernando
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19E-18S-17-0010-000C0-0010
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 201
  • Zoning Code: LDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 23 Mickey Mantle Path, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$499,000.00 ($140.80 / sqft )

23 Mickey Mantle Path Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury terra vista home starts with panoramic golf course viewand goes on and on! This spacious 4 bedroom 2 bath home office/den delivers a sprawling interior with over 2800 sq. Ft. Of living are

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3544 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716914
  2. Provided by REALTRUST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact George Sleeman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 657 Keller Street, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$529,900.00 ($144.39 / sqft )

657 Keller Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Its always the little things! Small details make the biggest impression and mean the most to the discernable buyer. New roof, new hvac & new tankless water heater in 2025 for no worries! This 6 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3670 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.21 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8410671
  2. Provided by ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Lynn Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1155 Bluebird Court, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$525,000.00 ($142.47 / sqft )

1155 Bluebird Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained, single owner home situated on 1.15 acres with NO rear neighbors, offering a combination of space, updates, and functional design in a convenient Citrus County location. This 4 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3685 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.15 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491203
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Daniel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 657 Keller Street, Hernando, FL 34442
$529,900.00 ($144.39 / sqft )

657 Keller Street More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3670 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.21 acres
  1. MLSID: 846561
  2. Provided by ERA American Suncoast Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6970 Palm Oak Drive, Hernando, FL 34442
$450,000.00 ($108.07 / sqft )

6970 Palm Oak Drive More Like This

YOUR SEARCH STOPS HERE! This spacious ranch home encases a potential mother in law suite, tasteful modern updates, and a screened back porch. Sitting on over five acres of waterfront property located

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4164 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.56 acres
  1. MLSID: 847976
  2. Provided by Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Mickey Mantle Path, Hernando, FL 34442
$499,000.00 ($140.80 / sqft )

23 Mickey Mantle Path More Like This

Big price reduction! Luxury terra vista home starts with panoramic golf course viewand goes on and on! This spacious 4 bedroom 2 bath home office/den delivers a sprawling interior with over 2800

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3544 sqft
  1. MLSID: 850886
  2. Provided by REALTRUST REALTY
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4396 Forest Lake Drive, Hernando, FL 34442
$425,000.00 ($118.35 / sqft )

4396 Forest Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated pool home tucked away on the east side of desirable Fairview Estates, now offered at an exceptional new price of $4

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3591 sqft
  1. MLSID: 851808
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4161 Longvalley Road, Hernando, FL 34442
$525,000.00 ($129.09 / sqft )

4161 Longvalley Road Green Listing More Like This

Gorgeous 3 bedroom, 3 bath, with 3 car garage pool home in Citrus Hills Fairview Estates in Hernando FL. Situated in a lush park like setting on a fully mature landscaped acre is your ticket to paradi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4067 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.01 acres
  1. MLSID: 852894
  2. Provided by Felicia Blair Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 578 Foresthill Place, Hernando, FL 34442
$475,000.00 ($129.50 / sqft )

578 Foresthill Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This is your opportunity to own a true piece of paradise in Fairview Estatesan established community known for its beautiful homes, friendly neighbors, and peaceful, quiet setting. Best of all, there

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3668 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.07 acres
  1. MLSID: 853431
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty One
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 604 Massachusetts Street, Hernando, FL 34442
$479,000.00 ($122.98 / sqft )

604 Massachusetts Street Green Listing More Like This

Aggressively priced at $66,000 below March 2026 appraisal! Welcome to your private retreat in Citrus Hills. Nestled on a spacious 1.03 acre lot, this beautiful 3 bedroom , 3 bath pool home offers the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3895 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.03 acres
  1. MLSID: 853811
  2. Provided by Central Panhandle Association Member
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin