Active
Property Photos
4155 Barletta Court
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 4155 Barletta Court
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 4155 Barletta Court
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 4155 Barletta Court
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 4155 Barletta Court
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 4155 Barletta Court
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 4155 Barletta Court
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 4155 Barletta Court
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 4155 Barletta Court
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 4155 Barletta Court
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 4155 Barletta Court
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 4155 Barletta Court
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 4155 Barletta Court
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 4155 Barletta Court
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 4155 Barletta Court
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 4155 Barletta Court
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 4155 Barletta Court
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 4155 Barletta Court
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 4155 Barletta Court
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 4155 Barletta Court
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 4155 Barletta Court
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 4155 Barletta Court
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 4155 Barletta Court
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 4155 Barletta Court
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 4155 Barletta Court
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 4155 Barletta Court
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 4155 Barletta Court
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 4155 Barletta Court
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 4155 Barletta Court
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 4155 Barletta Court
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 4155 Barletta Court
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 4155 Barletta Court
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 4155 Barletta Court
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 4155 Barletta Court
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 4155 Barletta Court
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 4155 Barletta Court
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 4155 Barletta Court
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 4155 Barletta Court
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 4155 Barletta Court
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 4155 Barletta Court
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 4155 Barletta Court
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 4155 Barletta Court
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 4155 Barletta Court
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 4155 Barletta Court
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 4155 Barletta Court
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 4155 Barletta Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $450,000

Address: 4155 Barletta Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. Seller is ready to make a move, making this an excellent opportunity to own in one of wesley chapels most distinguished communities. Located in the gated santeri village of estancia in wesley chapel, this popular caldwell floor plan by calatlantic homes features a desirable front entry design, paver driveway, and exceptional curb appeal. Inside, 10 foot ceilings, a split floor plan, and a grand gallery style entry hallway with elegant archways create a striking first impression. A versatile office or sitting room adds flexibility, while the open concept living area seamlessly connects the great room, dining space, and chef inspired kitchen. The kitchen features wood cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a gas cooktop, walk in pantry, and an oversized island perfect for entertaining. Sliding glass doors lead to a screened lanai and a rare fully fenced backyard with conservation views. The primary suite offers a spa like bath with an oversized walk in shower, dual vanities, a private water closet, and a generous walk in closet. A secondary bedroom and guest bath are privately positioned for added comfort. Additional highlights include a spacious laundry room with a utility sink, abundant cabinetry, and a self cleaning water softener system. Hoa maintained lawn care allows for true lock and leave living. Residents enjoy a private community pool plus estancias resort style amenities, including a clubhouse, walking trails, playgrounds, pickleball, and basketball courts. Ideally located near top rated schools, shopping, dining, medical facilities, and major highways, this home delivers refined villa living in one of wesley chapels most desirable communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8464956 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4155 Barletta Court
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2872
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 117
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: CalAtlantic Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2097.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Wiregrass Ranch High-PO
  • Middle School: John Long Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Wiregrass Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 375.20
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Amy Herrick
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ESTANCIA PHASE 2A PB 71 PG 095 BLOCK 53 LOT 37
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-18-006-0-053-00-037-0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 64
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 29619 Allegro Drive, Zephyrhills, FL 33543
$450,000.00 ($151.36 / sqft )

29619 Allegro Drive More Like This

Amazing lakefront home on large lot in Deer Run, Meadow Pointe is located in desirable Zephyrhills. This beautiful split plan home over 2200 square feet features new kitchen with quartz countertops, n

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2973 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219278
  2. Provided by Jupiter Properties, Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1588 Ludington Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$475,000.00 ($136.97 / sqft )

1588 Ludington Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath, 2 car garage two story home in the highly desirable Union Park master planned community of Wesley Chapel. Thoughtfully designed floorplan offers spacious rooms, abundant

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3468 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722728
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Melissa Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32597 Canyonlands Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$419,950.00 ($145.97 / sqft )

32597 Canyonlands Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this inviting home nestled in the heart of the thriving community of Wesley Chapel, offering a perfect blend of modern comfort, thoughtful design, and community living convenience. Unlock thi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2877 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364794
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Daniel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4607 Barletta Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$485,000.00 ($168.87 / sqft )

4607 Barletta Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful pond views from this beautifully designed luxury villa located in the exclusive gated village of Santeri at Estancia at Wiregrass. This single family attached home offers elegant, low m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2872 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375637
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LIFESTYLE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jacqueline Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5355 Cobblestone Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$486,000.00 ($162.71 / sqft )

5355 Cobblestone Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 5355 Cobblestone Court is waiting for you and your personal touches. This home is a 3 bedroom 3 bath ranch, ideally located in a peaceful, serene cul de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2987 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407739
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Liz Alonso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29241 Perilli Place, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$428,000.00 ($79.26 / sqft )

29241 Perilli Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to Estancia at Wiregrass No Age Restriction! Welcome to 29241 Perilli Place, where comfort, style, and lifestyle come together in one of Wesley Chapels most sought after communities. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427460
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Georgete Frey, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31241 Kirkshire Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$475,000.00 ($134.98 / sqft )

31241 Kirkshire Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience Florida living at its finest in this private pool home backing to a lush wooded conservation area in the gated Heatherstone neighborhood of Meadow Pointe. With over 3,000 sq. ft. of indoor/

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3519 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444215
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Alice Downie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$514,900.00 ($178.97 / sqft )

30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

$20,000 PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to resort style living in one of Wesley Chapels most highly sought after, 24 hour man guarded communities just off SR 56, The Ridge at Wiregrass! This exclusive encl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2877 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456808
  2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nick Acosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4950 Diamonds Palm, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$535,000.00 ($174.49 / sqft )

4950 Diamonds Palm Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering 2,232 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space with serene pond views and no rear neighbors. From the moment you arr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3066 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467939
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Javi Lopez-Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32756 Ansley Bloom Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$499,000.00 ($173.45 / sqft )

32756 Ansley Bloom Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bath two story home located in the desirable Union Park community of Wesley Chapel. This newer home features a brigh

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2877 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469113
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shujing Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin