Active
Property Photos
9214 Rhea Drive
  1. Image 1 of 68 For 9214 Rhea Drive
  2. Image 2 of 68 For 9214 Rhea Drive
  3. Image 3 of 68 For 9214 Rhea Drive
  4. Image 4 of 68 For 9214 Rhea Drive
  5. Image 5 of 68 For 9214 Rhea Drive
  6. Image 6 of 68 For 9214 Rhea Drive
  7. Image 7 of 68 For 9214 Rhea Drive
  8. Image 8 of 68 For 9214 Rhea Drive
  9. Image 9 of 68 For 9214 Rhea Drive
  10. Image 10 of 68 For 9214 Rhea Drive
  11. Image 11 of 68 For 9214 Rhea Drive
  12. Image 12 of 68 For 9214 Rhea Drive
  13. Image 13 of 68 For 9214 Rhea Drive
  14. Image 14 of 68 For 9214 Rhea Drive
  15. Image 15 of 68 For 9214 Rhea Drive
  16. Image 16 of 68 For 9214 Rhea Drive
  17. Image 17 of 68 For 9214 Rhea Drive
  18. Image 18 of 68 For 9214 Rhea Drive
  19. Image 19 of 68 For 9214 Rhea Drive
  20. Image 20 of 68 For 9214 Rhea Drive
  21. Image 21 of 68 For 9214 Rhea Drive
  22. Image 22 of 68 For 9214 Rhea Drive
  23. Image 23 of 68 For 9214 Rhea Drive
  24. Image 24 of 68 For 9214 Rhea Drive
  25. Image 25 of 68 For 9214 Rhea Drive
  26. Image 26 of 68 For 9214 Rhea Drive
  27. Image 27 of 68 For 9214 Rhea Drive
  28. Image 28 of 68 For 9214 Rhea Drive
  29. Image 29 of 68 For 9214 Rhea Drive
  30. Image 30 of 68 For 9214 Rhea Drive
  31. Image 31 of 68 For 9214 Rhea Drive
  32. Image 32 of 68 For 9214 Rhea Drive
  33. Image 33 of 68 For 9214 Rhea Drive
  34. Image 34 of 68 For 9214 Rhea Drive
  35. Image 35 of 68 For 9214 Rhea Drive
  36. Image 36 of 68 For 9214 Rhea Drive
  37. Image 37 of 68 For 9214 Rhea Drive
  38. Image 38 of 68 For 9214 Rhea Drive
  39. Image 39 of 68 For 9214 Rhea Drive
  40. Image 40 of 68 For 9214 Rhea Drive
  41. Image 41 of 68 For 9214 Rhea Drive
  42. Image 42 of 68 For 9214 Rhea Drive
  43. Image 43 of 68 For 9214 Rhea Drive
  44. Image 44 of 68 For 9214 Rhea Drive
  45. Image 45 of 68 For 9214 Rhea Drive
  46. Image 46 of 68 For 9214 Rhea Drive
  47. Image 47 of 68 For 9214 Rhea Drive
  48. Image 48 of 68 For 9214 Rhea Drive
  49. Image 49 of 68 For 9214 Rhea Drive
  50. Image 50 of 68 For 9214 Rhea Drive
  51. Image 51 of 68 For 9214 Rhea Drive
  52. Image 52 of 68 For 9214 Rhea Drive
  53. Image 53 of 68 For 9214 Rhea Drive
  54. Image 54 of 68 For 9214 Rhea Drive
  55. Image 55 of 68 For 9214 Rhea Drive
  56. Image 56 of 68 For 9214 Rhea Drive
  57. Image 57 of 68 For 9214 Rhea Drive
  58. Image 58 of 68 For 9214 Rhea Drive
  59. Image 59 of 68 For 9214 Rhea Drive
  60. Image 60 of 68 For 9214 Rhea Drive
  61. Image 61 of 68 For 9214 Rhea Drive
  62. Image 62 of 68 For 9214 Rhea Drive
  63. Image 63 of 68 For 9214 Rhea Drive
  64. Image 64 of 68 For 9214 Rhea Drive
  65. Image 65 of 68 For 9214 Rhea Drive
  66. Image 66 of 68 For 9214 Rhea Drive
  67. Image 67 of 68 For 9214 Rhea Drive
  68. Image 68 of 68 For 9214 Rhea Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $875,000

Address: 9214 Rhea Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lakefront acreage in Odessa with room to live, renovate, garden, gather, and create. Now offered with a recent price improvement, this 1.62 acre property with 106 feet of frontage on 22 acre Lake Juanita offers a rare combination of lakefront land, acreage, no HOA, Flood Zone X, ASC 1 zoning, a pool, private dock, pole barn, and flexible outdoor space. Whether your vision includes a mini farm, garden, chickens, horses, outdoor entertaining area, workshop, pickleball court, room for boats, recreational vehicles, ATVs, or simply more privacy, this property offers the space and setting to bring those ideas to life. An adjoining 0.73 acre parcel is also available for purchase, creating the opportunity for approximately 2.31 total acres with added privacy, expanded use, or future possibilities. The existing 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home gives buyers options. Move in and renovate over time, remodel before moving in, or explore a larger long term vision for the property. Inside, the home offers abundant natural light, expansive sliding glass doors with views of the pool deck and Lake Juanita, a flexible bonus/game room, and a centrally located kitchen overlooking the acreage, outdoor activity, and peaceful lakefront setting. Outdoor improvements add immediate function and value, including a spacious pool area, private dock, fresh blacktop asphalt driveway, industrial grade storm drainage, grading improvements, front irrigation system, and an 18x18 pole barn tucked beneath mature oak trees and already wired for electricity and internet. Zoned ASC 1, the property offers flexibility for animals, gardening, recreational vehicles, boats, storage, workshop use, and other outdoor hobbies. Recent improvements include new pool electrical, 2024 saltwater pool system and motor, updated primary bath electrical, zoned A/C units throughout, two reverse osmosis systems, and a whole home water treatment system. Chicken coop and egg producing chickens are negotiable. This is more than a home for sale in Odessa. It is a chance to own lakefront acreage with privacy, land, water, outdoor living, and future potential while remaining convenient to Keystone, Tampa, shopping, dining, parks, trails, and everyday amenities. Buyer to verify all zoning, land use, building, school assignments, lake use, and intended property uses.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8467021 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9214 Rhea Drive
  • Viewed: 187
  • Price: $875,000
  • Price sqft: $235
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 3717
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 112
  • Acreage: 1.58 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower, Playground, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Board, Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 3068.00
  • Other Structures: Other
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Fixer
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Conservation Area, Cul-De-Sac, Drainage Canal, Farm, Irregular Lot, Oversized Lot, Pasture, Private
School Information
  • High School: Steinbrenner High School
  • Middle School: Sergeant Smith Middle-HB
  • School Elementary: Hammond Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Pool Sweep, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s), Attic Fan
  • Heating: Other, Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, L Dining, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: WARREN ESTATES LOT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33556 - Odessa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-22-27-17-01B-000000-00002.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 187
  • Zoning Code: ASC-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16118 Muirfield Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$799,900.00 ($190.45 / sqft )

16118 Muirfield Drive More Like This

Golf course pool home in the eagles | 4br + office + bonus + 3 car garage | 3,720 sq ft | guard gated community. Plus 2 brand new carrier ac units (installed may 8th, 2026). 10 year warranty & 5 year

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401648
  2. Provided by WATERMAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Christopher Danielski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13709 Stansil Avenue, ODESSA, FL 33556
$799,000.00 ($178.47 / sqft )

13709 Stansil Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 13709 Stansil Avenue, a stunning Taylor Morrison Barbados model nestled in the prestigious and vibrant community of Starkey Ranch. Designed for elegance, comfort, and flexibility, this expa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4477 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880079
  2. Provided by ROCKS REALTY
  3. Contact Annie Rocks, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8011 Mobley Road, ODESSA, FL 33556
$979,900.00 ($187.25 / sqft )

8011 Mobley Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare 175 Lakefront Property in Odessa! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3,240 sq. ft. home on 1.82 acres along private James Lakewhere Old Florida charm meets modern luxury. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5233 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.68 acres
  1. MLSID: W7880556
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact JIM Steele, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 Burdick Loop, ODESSA, FL 33556
$815,000.00 ($189.89 / sqft )

4300 Burdick Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Starkey Ranch community of Odessa, This spacious 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offers an exceptional layout, modern upgrades, and a prime location directly across from

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4292 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883629
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact DJ Arrazcaeta Jr, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1312 Brooke View Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$880,000.00 ($217.82 / sqft )

1312 Brooke View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this updated Florida lifestyle house! This 5 bedroom, 3 bath home with a 2 car garage offers a pool, lake view, impact windows, new roof in 2020, new AC in 2021, remodeled kitchen in 20

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4040 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883869
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15027 Wind Whisper Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$939,000.00 ($222.25 / sqft )

15027 Wind Whisper Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisitely remodeled custom built Samuelsen home, ideally located within an exclusive community of just 225 residences in sought after Grey Hawk at Lake Polo. Perfectly positioned on

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4225 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884817
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Stacey Dirksz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3940 Woods Rider Loop, ODESSA, FL 33556
$875,000.00 ($234.46 / sqft )

3940 Woods Rider Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 3940 Woods Rider Loop, a 2020 built Homes by WestBay Bayshore I located in the Starkey Ranch community of Odessa. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a sun room and 3 car garage sits on a 65 f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3732 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884904
  2. Provided by ROCKS REALTY
  3. Contact Rob Coggin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13803 Stansil Avenue, ODESSA, FL 33556
$849,900.00 ($195.33 / sqft )

13803 Stansil Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 13803 Stansil Ave, where thoughtful design meets elevated, turnkey living in the heart of Starkey Ranch. From the moment you arrive, the pavered driveway and upgraded elevation create a pol

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4351 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885151
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Angela Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4275 Burdick Loop, ODESSA, FL 33556
$969,900.00 ($207.02 / sqft )

4275 Burdick Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the award winning Starkey Ranch community! Built by Homes by WestBay, this Virginia Park floor plan offers the perfect blend of luxury, functionality, and style. With 5 s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4685 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885461
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Angela Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19920 Cypress Bridge Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$949,900.00 ($228.95 / sqft )

19920 Cypress Bridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined elegance in the gated community of Tarramor, where architectural detail, thoughtful design, and tranquil pond views come together seamlessly. From the moment you arrive, the homes s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4149 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478216
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lilly Caruso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin