Active
Property Photos
18088 Turning Leaf Circle
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 18088 Turning Leaf Circle
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 18088 Turning Leaf Circle
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 18088 Turning Leaf Circle
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 18088 Turning Leaf Circle
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 18088 Turning Leaf Circle
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 18088 Turning Leaf Circle
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 18088 Turning Leaf Circle
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 18088 Turning Leaf Circle
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 18088 Turning Leaf Circle
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 18088 Turning Leaf Circle
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 18088 Turning Leaf Circle
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 18088 Turning Leaf Circle
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 18088 Turning Leaf Circle
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 18088 Turning Leaf Circle
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 18088 Turning Leaf Circle
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 18088 Turning Leaf Circle
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 18088 Turning Leaf Circle
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 18088 Turning Leaf Circle
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 18088 Turning Leaf Circle
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 18088 Turning Leaf Circle
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 18088 Turning Leaf Circle
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 18088 Turning Leaf Circle
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 18088 Turning Leaf Circle
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 18088 Turning Leaf Circle
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 18088 Turning Leaf Circle
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 18088 Turning Leaf Circle
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 18088 Turning Leaf Circle
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 18088 Turning Leaf Circle
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 18088 Turning Leaf Circle
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 18088 Turning Leaf Circle
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 18088 Turning Leaf Circle
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 18088 Turning Leaf Circle
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 18088 Turning Leaf Circle
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 18088 Turning Leaf Circle
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 18088 Turning Leaf Circle
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 18088 Turning Leaf Circle
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 18088 Turning Leaf Circle
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 18088 Turning Leaf Circle
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 18088 Turning Leaf Circle
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 18088 Turning Leaf Circle
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 18088 Turning Leaf Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $349,900

Address: 18088 Turning Leaf Circle, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638

Description

Dont wait to build! This villa is in brand new condition! Discover this beautifully maintained single story 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa, ideally situated on the LARGEST LOT in the community. The open floor plan features modern tile flooring, a spacious family room, and an upgraded kitchen with ample counter space and cabinets. The primary suite features an en suite bathroom with double sinks and a walk in shower. Enjoy Florida living from the screened, covered back porch ($16K upgrade) overlooking a fully fenced backyard. Cypress Preserve offers low HOA fees and access to community amenities, including a resort style pool, playground, dog park, and walking trails. Lawn care, roof replacement, reserves, and exterior painting are included in the HOA. Located in a top rated school district with convenient access to 41, SR 52, the Suncoast Expressway, Tampa International Airport, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Move in ready. Just 2.47 miles from AdventHealth Connerton, formerly known as Florida Hospital at Connerton
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8471558 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18088 Turning Leaf Circle
  • Viewed: 88
  • Price: $349,900
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2187
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 100
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1532.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Land O' Lakes High-PO
  • Middle School: Pine View Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Connerton Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 356.43
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Chrissie Brown
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS PRESERVE PHASE 3B 2B(3) & 2B(4) PB 83 PG 093 BLOCK 10 LOT 29
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-16-0120-01000-0290
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 88
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17446 Queensland Street, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$394,900.00 ($135.85 / sqft )

17446 Queensland Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Dream Home in Ballantrae! Step into comfort, style, and sunshine with this beautifully updated 2 story gem nestled in the highly sought after Ballantrae community of Land O Lakes. With

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2907 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881003
  2. Provided by TRINITY REALTY
  3. Contact Mena Antanios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9314 Black Thorn Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$380,000.00 ($141.69 / sqft )

9314 Black Thorn Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Brand new roof already installed!! Welcome to this beautifully 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the highly sought after Tierra Del Sol community in Land O Lakes. This spacious residence offers th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2682 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8406188
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kaymore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10328 Hawks Landing Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$398,000.00 ($129.43 / sqft )

10328 Hawks Landing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *Back on marketbuyers financing fell through.* Welcome to Your Next Home in Hawks Landing! This beautifully updated, move in ready residence offers 4 be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420798
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shujing Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2753 Heathgate Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$341,000.00 ($99.80 / sqft )

2753 Heathgate Way Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful two story home offering over 3,000 sq. ft. of living space in the highly desirable Suncoast Pointe community. Perfectly situated on an oversized pie shaped lot with a peacefu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3417 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447622
  2. Provided by GUARDIAN REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Justin Ostow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10792 Hawks Landing Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$375,000.00 ($135.97 / sqft )

10792 Hawks Landing Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 10792 Hawks Landing Drive, a stunning home located in the picturesque Cypress Preserve community in Land O Lakes, FL. This property offers the perfect combination of modern upgrades, energy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2758 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471416
  2. Provided by BAY TO BAY BROKERAGE
  3. Contact Maddie Cassidy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17524 Acorn Drop Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$404,990.00 ($147.00 / sqft )

17524 Acorn Drop Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. At 6,200 acres, Angeline is truly a City in the Making. Among 3,600 acres of green space, plans include Pasco Countys first community farm, a future 130 acre regional park, an exte

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472223
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20466 Monza Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$399,900.00 ($139.29 / sqft )

20466 Monza Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

4 BEDROOMS, ONE DOWNSTAIRS, SPACIOUS BACKYARD. This thoughtfully designed residence offers modern comfort, refined finishes, and a layout well suited for todays lifestyle. From the moment you enter,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2871 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472565
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Tony Baroni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10402 Hawks Landing Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$355,000.00 ($142.92 / sqft )

10402 Hawks Landing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ** PRICE REDUCED** This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers an open concept family, dining, and kitchen layout designed for modern li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479873
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY REALTY & INVESTMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Danelle Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10820 Rain Lilly Pass, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$410,000.00 ($158.12 / sqft )

10820 Rain Lilly Pass Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

This VERY spacious 4BR 3BA home situated on a beautiful 0.30 acre peaceful conservation lot with no rear neighbors, offers plenty of open space for the entire family! The split bedroom layout ensures

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2593 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483340
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rose Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17539 Balmaha Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$363,900.00 ($163.04 / sqft )

17539 Balmaha Drive Reduced More Like This

Price Reduced to Sell! Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community living for all ages in the desirable Ballantrae neighborhood of Land O Lakesone of the Tampa Bay areas fastest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496233
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ravelle Vakili
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin