Active
Property Photos
2418 1st Street
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 2418 1st Street
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 2418 1st Street
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 2418 1st Street
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 2418 1st Street
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 2418 1st Street
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 2418 1st Street
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 2418 1st Street
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 2418 1st Street
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 2418 1st Street
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 2418 1st Street
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 2418 1st Street
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 2418 1st Street
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 2418 1st Street
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 2418 1st Street
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 2418 1st Street
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 2418 1st Street
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 2418 1st Street
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 2418 1st Street
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 2418 1st Street
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 2418 1st Street
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 2418 1st Street
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 2418 1st Street
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 2418 1st Street
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 2418 1st Street
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 2418 1st Street
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 2418 1st Street
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 2418 1st Street
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 2418 1st Street
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 2418 1st Street
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 2418 1st Street
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 2418 1st Street
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 2418 1st Street
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 2418 1st Street
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 2418 1st Street
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 2418 1st Street
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 2418 1st Street
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 2418 1st Street
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 2418 1st Street
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 2418 1st Street
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 2418 1st Street
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 2418 1st Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $566,000

Address: 2418 1st Street, SANFORD, FL 32771

Description

** Listed below apraised value ** 2 HOMES ON OVER HALF AN ACRE! Create your own mini farm or homestead just minutes from Sanfords charming historic district. This rare property features two detached homes on a spacious 0.51 acre lot, offering endless possibilities for multi generational living, rental income, a home based business, or creative workspace. The main residence has been thoughtfully updated with a modern kitchen, updated bathrooms, and new flooring, while still preserving beautiful original hardwood floors in select areas. Major improvements include a new roof (2022), whole house rewiring (2022), and a newer HVAC system. A finished attic with durable flooring, foam insulation, and lighting provides valuable additional space for storage, workspace, or flexible living. While many key upgrades have been completed, a few unfinished projects remain giving the next owner the opportunity to add their own personal touches. The second home, a classic two story Jim Walter house, is currently used as a stained glass studio and features an upstairs 864 sq ft efficiency space with a half bath that could be converted into a full bathroom. Ideal for a guest house, in law suite, studio, home business, or potential rental. The property is serviced by well and septic, with the option to connect to city water and sewer for added future flexibility. With over half an acre, theres ample room for gardening, chickens, fruit trees, or simply enjoying open space rare this close to town. Conveniently located near Lake Monroe Park and just minutes from historic downtown Sanford, shopping, dining, medical facilities, airports, and easy access to I 4, this unique property offers the perfect blend of country living and city convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8475362 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2418 1st Street
  • Viewed: 156
  • Price: $566,000
  • Price sqft: $247
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Bldg sqft: 2290
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 73
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Wood
  • Living Area: 1850.00
  • Roof: Metal, Other, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High
  • Middle School: Markham Woods Middle
  • School Elementary: Idyllwilde Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: LOT 48 (LESS E 130 FT + N 505 FT) FLA LAND + COL COS CELERY PLANTATION PB 1 PG 129
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 22-19-30-5AD-0000-048A
  • Views: 156
  • Zoning Code: A-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4869 Grassendale Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
$529,999.00 ($164.60 / sqft )

4869 Grassendale Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home that perfectly blends comfort, style, and convenience. Featuring an open floor plan, this home offers spacious living areas ideal fo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3220 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106831
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Lameen Schand
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 177 Walnut Crest Run, SANFORD, FL 32771
$519,000.00 ($172.08 / sqft )

177 Walnut Crest Run Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful home is an oasis offering amazing upgrades featured throughout. The backyard garden and patio retreat is the perfect space to enjoy your morning coffee or evening cocktails and listen t

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3016 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6203459
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Carmell Patterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 476 Bottlebrush Loop, SANFORD, FL 32771
$549,900.00 ($174.46 / sqft )

476 Bottlebrush Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

AMAZING PRICE reduction for this immaculate, MOVE IN ready home! Discover exceptional living in Silverleaf, an established community of newer homes conveniently located near the best Sanford has to of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3152 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349277
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Mel Bernstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1691 Astor Farms Place, SANFORD, FL 32771
$649,000.00 ($181.54 / sqft )

1691 Astor Farms Place Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW. Peace and tranquility provided by a lovely Water View in the gated Preserve at Astor Farms! Excellent Seminole County Schools too! There's so much to like about this property. The Expensive uns

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3575 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361109
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Joe Russo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Locust Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
$550,000.00 ($117.15 / sqft )

900 Locust Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this rare historic gem in the heart of Sanford! Offering 4,695 sq ft, this expansive 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home is filled with charm, character, and endless potential. A true blank c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4695 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365065
  2. Provided by CMI REALTY
  3. Contact Derek Carmichael
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4771 Cains Wren Trail, SANFORD, FL 32771
$595,000.00 ($166.43 / sqft )

4771 Cains Wren Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the gated Astor Farms community, this refined 4 bedroom , 3 bath residence offers an exceptional blend of architectural design and inviting indoor outdoor living. Upon entry, soaring 11 fo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3575 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371261
  2. Provided by VANWORMER REALTY & DEVELOPMENT
  3. Contact David VanWormer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 312 Kimberly Court, SANFORD, FL 32771
$549,999.00 ($165.17 / sqft )

312 Kimberly Court Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF 2023!! Welcome home to 312 Kimberly Ct in the heart of Sanford! Tucked away in a quiet neighborhood, this property sits on a large lot with NO HOA and offers comfort, functionality, and a con

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3330 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373112
  2. Provided by THE REALTY FACTOR INC
  3. Contact Cristina Sullivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1023 Gloryland Court, SANFORD, FL 32771
$655,000.00 ($176.03 / sqft )

1023 Gloryland Court New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This beautifully designed 2,700 square foot open concept home offers 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, thoughtfully crafted for both everyday comfort and upscale living. The spacious la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3721 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376635
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bryan Menihan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3346 Eastgrove Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
$515,000.00 ($162.31 / sqft )

3346 Eastgrove Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bath home in the gated Eastgrove community! Offering 2,568 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space with a 2 car garage, this move in ready residence is idea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3173 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379133
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Alonso Delgado, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1058 Gloryland Court, SANFORD, FL 32771
$635,000.00 ($176.10 / sqft )

1058 Gloryland Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This beautifully designed 2,625 square foot open concept home offers 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, thoughtfully crafted for both everyday comfort and upscale living. The spacious la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3606 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384587
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bryan Menihan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin