Active
Property Photos
15231 Eastlyn Drive
  1. Image 1 of 30 For 15231 Eastlyn Drive
  2. Image 2 of 30 For 15231 Eastlyn Drive
  3. Image 3 of 30 For 15231 Eastlyn Drive
  4. Image 4 of 30 For 15231 Eastlyn Drive
  5. Image 5 of 30 For 15231 Eastlyn Drive
  6. Image 6 of 30 For 15231 Eastlyn Drive
  7. Image 7 of 30 For 15231 Eastlyn Drive
  8. Image 8 of 30 For 15231 Eastlyn Drive
  9. Image 9 of 30 For 15231 Eastlyn Drive
  10. Image 10 of 30 For 15231 Eastlyn Drive
  11. Image 11 of 30 For 15231 Eastlyn Drive
  12. Image 12 of 30 For 15231 Eastlyn Drive
  13. Image 13 of 30 For 15231 Eastlyn Drive
  14. Image 14 of 30 For 15231 Eastlyn Drive
  15. Image 15 of 30 For 15231 Eastlyn Drive
  16. Image 16 of 30 For 15231 Eastlyn Drive
  17. Image 17 of 30 For 15231 Eastlyn Drive
  18. Image 18 of 30 For 15231 Eastlyn Drive
  19. Image 19 of 30 For 15231 Eastlyn Drive
  20. Image 20 of 30 For 15231 Eastlyn Drive
  21. Image 21 of 30 For 15231 Eastlyn Drive
  22. Image 22 of 30 For 15231 Eastlyn Drive
  23. Image 23 of 30 For 15231 Eastlyn Drive
  24. Image 24 of 30 For 15231 Eastlyn Drive
  25. Image 25 of 30 For 15231 Eastlyn Drive
  26. Image 26 of 30 For 15231 Eastlyn Drive
  27. Image 27 of 30 For 15231 Eastlyn Drive
  28. Image 28 of 30 For 15231 Eastlyn Drive
  29. Image 29 of 30 For 15231 Eastlyn Drive
  30. Image 30 of 30 For 15231 Eastlyn Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $514,990

Address: 15231 Eastlyn Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34212

Description

Discover the Allman by David Weekley Homes at Eastlyn in Bradenton, FL. We nicknamed this home, The Clark Kent, because of its unassuming nature from the street, however when you go inside you discover that it is much more than it appears! Just ten minutes from I 75 and SR 64 you'll find this two story home beautifully designed for you, where modern elegance meets everyday functionality. With no CDD Fees and a low HOA, Eastlyn provides a peaceful setting that's close enough to the highway to be convenient, yet far enough away to avoid the big city traffic. Only a 4 minute drive from groceries, or 10 minutes to the Costco/Target shopping center where you'll find a variety of stores and top restaurants. Easy access to Sarasota, St. Petersburg, and Tampa, allows you to enjoy big city amenities when you want them and serene relaxation when you don't. This spacious floor plan offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 3 car tandem garage and a large upstairs retreat that can serve as a game room, home theater, or quiet reading nook, all backed by David Weekley Homes' comprehensive 1 2 10 warranty. The chef in you is sure to love the upgraded gourmet kitchen its a showstopper, featuring an electric cooktop, built in oven/microwave combo, quartz countertops, and a large island for entertaining or casual eating. The seamless flow into the open concept dining and family areas. Outstanding use of windows and natural light gives you a feeling of warmth throughout. At the rear of the home, the Owners Retreat provides a private escape with a spa inspired Super Shower, and a nice walk in closet. The flooring choices throughout are sure to please with durable laminate flooring running through the main living spaces downstairs, blending style with practicality and tile is in the bathrooms and the bedrooms and upstairs are carpeted. Stepping out the back door you'll find a large lanai, perfect for morning coffee or evening conversations under the Florida sky. **This property offers a limited time interest rate incentive.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8477643 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15231 Eastlyn Drive
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $514,990
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3274
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 84
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: The Allman
  • Builder Name: David Weekley Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2539.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved, Unincorporated
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • School Elementary: Gene Witt Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Exhaust Fan, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 121.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range Hood
  • Association Name: Eastlyn Homeowners Association, Inc.
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 58 EASTLYN RESIDENTIAL PI#5623.1390/9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 562313909
  • Style: Craftsman, Florida
  • Views: 64
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 926 Fernleaf Run, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$475,000.00 ($132.50 / sqft )

926 Fernleaf Run Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Reduced again dont miss out!!! Seller says sell!! Dont miss out!! Walk in with lots of equity!! Reduced again!! Motivated seller. Welcome to your move in ready oasis, nestled in a serene, gated commun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654956
  2. Provided by REALTY PLACE
  3. Contact Shari Boschele
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8606 Stone Harbour Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$525,000.00 ($148.64 / sqft )

8606 Stone Harbour Loop More Like This

Large home with 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms priced to sell! Located in the beautiful golf course community of Stoneybrook at Heritage Harbour, this very spacious home is ready for its next owner. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3532 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662788
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Miguel Rosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 323 141st Court Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$590,000.00 ($156.92 / sqft )

323 141st Court Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within a quiet cul de sac in desirable Country Creek, this four bedroom, three bath home built by La Maison. Tall ceilings and generous windows fill the home with natural light, while newer floori

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3760 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666924
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Echo Belser PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8746 Stone Harbour Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$559,999.00 ($167.21 / sqft )

8746 Stone Harbour Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short sale. **sellers very motivated, massive price reduction** luxury living in heritage harbours stoneybrook neighborhood. Experience refined living in this stunning 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom executive

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3349 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667940
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Amanda Reichert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 159th Way E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$599,000.00 ($150.69 / sqft )

1216 159th Way E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. HOME OF THE WEEK Limited Time Pricing Available This Week Only! MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and spe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3975 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669116
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15543 Trinity Fall Way, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$535,000.00 ($145.66 / sqft )

15543 Trinity Fall Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront property in the gated community of Del Tierra. This home has 4 bedrooms, 3 1/2 bathrooms and a 3 caer garage. The great room has a ceiling fan and sliding glass door with view of the water

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3673 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682126
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jim Wolcott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 918 Fernleaf Run, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$500,000.00 ($14.05 / sqft )

918 Fernleaf Run Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy modern, single story living in this 2022 MI Homes Jackson model located in Riverside Preserve Phase II. This thoughtfully designed residence offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 35585 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683984
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Amr Karar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1008 Fernleaf Run, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$565,000.00 ($172.57 / sqft )

1008 Fernleaf Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the gated community of Riverside Preserve! This beautifully appointed 4 bedroom/ 4 bath home offers the peace of mind of newer construction, an amazing layout, and a highly sought after m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3274 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684920
  2. Provided by UKEEPCOMMISSION REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tracey Punzone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 758 Planters Manor Way, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$549,000.00 ($165.16 / sqft )

758 Planters Manor Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this former model home, perfectly positioned on the golf course in Greenfield Plantation! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom home with an office, 2.5 baths, and a 3 car garage truly has

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3324 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690059
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Pamela Strom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9617 Summer House Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$599,000.00 ($168.78 / sqft )

9617 Summer House Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious and beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 3 full bath pool home features a completely fenced backyard and a location in the most affordable community in the lakewood ranch area with hoa fees av

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3549 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690212
  2. Provided by SKYWAY REALTY OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Thomas Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin