Active
Property Photos
400 Central Avenue 1009
  1. Image 1 of 26 For 400 Central Avenue 1009
  2. Image 2 of 26 For 400 Central Avenue 1009
  3. Image 3 of 26 For 400 Central Avenue 1009
  4. Image 4 of 26 For 400 Central Avenue 1009
  5. Image 5 of 26 For 400 Central Avenue 1009
  6. Image 6 of 26 For 400 Central Avenue 1009
  7. Image 7 of 26 For 400 Central Avenue 1009
  8. Image 8 of 26 For 400 Central Avenue 1009
  9. Image 9 of 26 For 400 Central Avenue 1009
  10. Image 10 of 26 For 400 Central Avenue 1009
  11. Image 11 of 26 For 400 Central Avenue 1009
  12. Image 12 of 26 For 400 Central Avenue 1009
  13. Image 13 of 26 For 400 Central Avenue 1009
  14. Image 14 of 26 For 400 Central Avenue 1009
  15. Image 15 of 26 For 400 Central Avenue 1009
  16. Image 16 of 26 For 400 Central Avenue 1009
  17. Image 17 of 26 For 400 Central Avenue 1009
  18. Image 18 of 26 For 400 Central Avenue 1009
  19. Image 19 of 26 For 400 Central Avenue 1009
  20. Image 20 of 26 For 400 Central Avenue 1009
  21. Image 21 of 26 For 400 Central Avenue 1009
  22. Image 22 of 26 For 400 Central Avenue 1009
  23. Image 23 of 26 For 400 Central Avenue 1009
  24. Image 24 of 26 For 400 Central Avenue 1009
  25. Image 25 of 26 For 400 Central Avenue 1009
  26. Image 26 of 26 For 400 Central Avenue 1009
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $6,000

Address: 400 Central Avenue 1009, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701

Description

Live above the energy of downtown at The Residences at 400 Central, a striking 46 story condominium tower redefining the St. Petersburg skyline. Thoughtfully designed for modern city living, this residence offers an open concept layout with floor to ceiling glass and expansive private terraces that capture sweeping views from Tampa Bay to the Gulf of Mexico. Natural light fills the space, creating a seamless connection between indoors and outideal for both quiet mornings and evenings spent taking in the city lights and coastal horizon. Clean lines, contemporary finishes, and generous proportions provide a refined backdrop for everyday living. Residents have access to an extensive amenity collection, including a 46th floor Sky Lounge Observatory, resort style pool deck, fitness and wellness center, theater lounge, private dining areas, co working spaces, concierge services, and valet parking. Located in the heart of Central Avenue, 400 Central places dining, arts, entertainment, and the waterfront within easy reachoffering a lifestyle that blends elevated living with the vibrancy of downtown St. Petersburg.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8479384 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 400 Central Avenue 1009
  • Viewed: 144
  • Price: $6,000
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1701
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 80
  • Acreage: 2.30 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1380.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: St. Petersburg High-PN
  • Middle School: John Hopkins Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Campbell Park Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Basement, Valet
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Richie Kavanagh
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: UNIT-1009
  • Unit Number: 1009
  • Views: 144
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 777 3rd Avenue N 803, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$5,995.00 ($2.93 / sqft )

777 3rd Avenue N 803 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to luxury living in the heart of Downtown St. Petersburg! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers 2,043 square feet of modern, open con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2043 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472527
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Christina Devine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 1504, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$6,000.00 ($4.58 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 1504 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Luxury Furnished Rental at the Residences at 400 Central | Experience elevated downtown living at the brand new Residences at 400 Central. This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence is AVAI

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1311 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.26 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8474362
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Genesis Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Ave S  2007, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$7,000.00 ($5.23 / sqft )

275 1st Ave S 2007 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Luxury Downtown St. Petersburg living awaits at Residence #2007, featuring the highly desirable GRANDE floorplan. This refined residence offers 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1339 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478630
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Sharon Viers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Ave  606, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$6,900.00 ($4.32 / sqft )

400 Central Ave 606 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning two bedroom, two and a half bath condo located in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg. Available furnished or unfurnished. Enjoy unbeatable walkability to top rated restaurants, museums, sho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1599 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478973
  2. Provided by ROOPANI DEVELOPMENT CORP.
  3. Contact Mac Roopani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 1109, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$5,800.00 ($3.41 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 1109 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Luxury living reaches new heights at 400 Residences in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg. Perched on the 11th floor, this exceptional home in the sky offers a seamless blend of sophistication, comf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8487943
  2. Provided by AVALON GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Aaron Hunt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 1709, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$5,800.00 ($3.41 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 1709 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Step into elevated city living in this stunning 17th floor residence at The Residences at 400 Centraldowntown St. Petersburgs iconic 46 story luxury tower. Offered unfurnished, this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8488479
  2. Provided by AVALON GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Aaron Hunt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 1st Street S 1006, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$6,500.00 ($4.49 / sqft )

175 1st Street S 1006 Reduced More Like This

Some buildings have a charm, a charm that not only comes from the exquisite design, the views, the spectacular residences, but also from a culture unique to that property. Signature Place is one of th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489528
  2. Provided by KRATZER PROPERTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Zach Kratzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 1008, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$5,800.00 ($4.30 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 1008 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Your opportunity to rent a premier residence within St. Petersburgs most iconic New Luxury tower, available at exclusive pre construction pricing.This r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490047
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Paul Simon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 2008, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$6,300.00 ($3.77 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 2008 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Residence 2008 at 400 Central, a 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condominium offering elevated living in the heart of Downtown St. Petersburg. Thoughtfully designed with 10 foot ceilings and floor to c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1669 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491559
  2. Provided by IVY UNITED
  3. Contact Jing Nimchuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 505, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$7,000.00 ($3.35 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 505 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Experience luxury city living at The Residences at 400 Central in the heart of Downtown St. Petersburg. Residence 505 is a beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3 bath home featuring 10 ceilings, walls of f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2089 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8492261
  2. Provided by IVY UNITED
  3. Contact Jing Nimchuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin