Active
Property Photos
120 Church Avenue 101
  1. Image 1 of 21 For 120 Church Avenue 101
  2. Image 2 of 21 For 120 Church Avenue 101
  3. Image 3 of 21 For 120 Church Avenue 101
  4. Image 4 of 21 For 120 Church Avenue 101
  5. Image 5 of 21 For 120 Church Avenue 101
  6. Image 6 of 21 For 120 Church Avenue 101
  7. Image 7 of 21 For 120 Church Avenue 101
  8. Image 8 of 21 For 120 Church Avenue 101
  9. Image 9 of 21 For 120 Church Avenue 101
  10. Image 10 of 21 For 120 Church Avenue 101
  11. Image 11 of 21 For 120 Church Avenue 101
  12. Image 12 of 21 For 120 Church Avenue 101
  13. Image 13 of 21 For 120 Church Avenue 101
  14. Image 14 of 21 For 120 Church Avenue 101
  15. Image 15 of 21 For 120 Church Avenue 101
  16. Image 16 of 21 For 120 Church Avenue 101
  17. Image 17 of 21 For 120 Church Avenue 101
  18. Image 18 of 21 For 120 Church Avenue 101
  19. Image 19 of 21 For 120 Church Avenue 101
  20. Image 20 of 21 For 120 Church Avenue 101
  21. Image 21 of 21 For 120 Church Avenue 101
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,400

Address: 120 Church Avenue 101, TAMPA, FL 33609

Description

Centrally located 2 bedroom / 1 bathroom condo at Kingston Court. Building has a new roof installed and fresh paint on the exterior. Plant High School District! Water, Trash, Sewer all included in the rent. End unit with no carpet and tile throughout. Each bedroom has double wide closets with plenty of storage. Lots of onsite parking available all around the building. Central location near LA Fitness, Hyde Park, Tampa International Airport, I 275, and Selmon Expressway. Located in Grady, Coleman, and Plant High School District. Laundry is on site.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8488819 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 120 Church Avenue 101
  • Viewed: 165
  • Price: $1,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 810
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 54
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 810.00
School Information
  • High School: Plant City-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Ocean Blue Community Management, Inc
  • Association Phone: 8135600012
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33609 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-21-29-18-86P-000000-00101.0
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Views: 165
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Management, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2410 Cypress Street B, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,595.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

2410 Cypress Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***HALF OFF ONE MONTH'S RENT IF LEASE SIGNED BY FEB 1*** ###WATER AND LAWN SERVICE INCLUDED### Very nice duplex near the downtown district in Tampa. C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1584 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8404978
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Greg Bolzle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 527 Lincoln Avenue A208, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,550.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

527 Lincoln Avenue A208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Major price reduction: location, location......... Come see this great location, just blocks away from hyde park village (palma ceia). End unit (extra privacy). Remodeled kitchen and bath. Inside sta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 748 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441879
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Ron Batten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Church Avenue 209, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,500.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

120 Church Avenue 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

This one bedroom, one bathroom beautiful condominium in the heart of Tampa is move in ready! The property is located in the Kingston Court Villas near the International Airport. The condominium is on

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454821
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Irene Ocasio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3206 Azeele Street 128, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,600.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

3206 Azeele Street 128 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated and in the heart of Palma Ceia! This gorgeous 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom has a prime location, quartz countertops, two tone cabinets, and tons of walkability. Which makes this unit ide

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463266
  2. Provided by COESO REALTY
  3. Contact Edward Grimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2808 Azeele Street 205, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,650.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

2808 Azeele Street 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent Modern Condo in the Heart of South Tampa! Welcome to Chateau De Seville Condominiums, now available for rent in the highly sought after Plant High School Districtjust minutes from the Univer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 783 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464411
  2. Provided by CHIRINO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ana Chirino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 508 Macdill Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,600.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

508 Macdill Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

**Take $250 off your 3rd months rent if you apply within 48 hours of touring!** Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath home in sought after South Tampa and PLANT SCHOOL DISTRICT, offering 880 sq f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473525
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3211 De Leon Street, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,650.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

3211 De Leon Street Virtual Tour More Like This

**NO RENT UNTIL APRIL 1st!** **$500 Security Deposit for Qualified Applicants** **Offers Subject to Change call to confirm eligibility** Welcome to Casa De Leon, boutique apartment homes in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490485
  2. Provided by SEED & STONE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Rachael Munkwitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3206 Azeele Street 220, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,650.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

3206 Azeele Street 220 Virtual Tour More Like This

****PRICE IMPROVEMENT ****WATER & SEWER INCLUDED in rent**** $1,650/month | Furnished 1 Bed / 1 Bath Condo | South Tampa Enjoy comfortable and convenient living in this tastefully furnished second f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491877
  2. Provided by TAM BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Donna Toms
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4606 Gray Street 107, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,485.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

4606 Gray Street 107 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Ground Floor 1 bedroom condo in PRIME South Tampa location, just minutes to everything! Recently renovated with NEW LVP FLOORING and NEW BATHROOM. Nice open layout and sliders leading to outside grass

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 667 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493735
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Nick Parrinello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4607 Fig Street 203, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,550.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

4607 Fig Street 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly updated and move in ready, this charming 2nd floor condo puts you right in the heart of Tampas highly sought after Westshore District. Enjoy unbeatable convenience just minutes from Internatio

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 733 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496275
  2. Provided by TAILWINDS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Brian Lancaster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin