Active
Property Photos
1460 Van Arsdale Street
  1. Image 1 of 30 For 1460 Van Arsdale Street
  2. Image 2 of 30 For 1460 Van Arsdale Street
  3. Image 3 of 30 For 1460 Van Arsdale Street
  4. Image 4 of 30 For 1460 Van Arsdale Street
  5. Image 5 of 30 For 1460 Van Arsdale Street
  6. Image 6 of 30 For 1460 Van Arsdale Street
  7. Image 7 of 30 For 1460 Van Arsdale Street
  8. Image 8 of 30 For 1460 Van Arsdale Street
  9. Image 9 of 30 For 1460 Van Arsdale Street
  10. Image 10 of 30 For 1460 Van Arsdale Street
  11. Image 11 of 30 For 1460 Van Arsdale Street
  12. Image 12 of 30 For 1460 Van Arsdale Street
  13. Image 13 of 30 For 1460 Van Arsdale Street
  14. Image 14 of 30 For 1460 Van Arsdale Street
  15. Image 15 of 30 For 1460 Van Arsdale Street
  16. Image 16 of 30 For 1460 Van Arsdale Street
  17. Image 17 of 30 For 1460 Van Arsdale Street
  18. Image 18 of 30 For 1460 Van Arsdale Street
  19. Image 19 of 30 For 1460 Van Arsdale Street
  20. Image 20 of 30 For 1460 Van Arsdale Street
  21. Image 21 of 30 For 1460 Van Arsdale Street
  22. Image 22 of 30 For 1460 Van Arsdale Street
  23. Image 23 of 30 For 1460 Van Arsdale Street
  24. Image 24 of 30 For 1460 Van Arsdale Street
  25. Image 25 of 30 For 1460 Van Arsdale Street
  26. Image 26 of 30 For 1460 Van Arsdale Street
  27. Image 27 of 30 For 1460 Van Arsdale Street
  28. Image 28 of 30 For 1460 Van Arsdale Street
  29. Image 29 of 30 For 1460 Van Arsdale Street
  30. Image 30 of 30 For 1460 Van Arsdale Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $995,000

Address: 1460 Van Arsdale Street, OVIEDO, FL 32765

Description

Custom built 3 bedroom 2.5 bath with office, nestled among huge oak trees, on 1.6 acres. Property is totally fenced with 3 board and an electric entry gate in Black Hammock. Home has 3,344 sq. ft. of living area, 839 sq. ft. garage with a car lift and large screened porch overlooking pasture land. Among the many features of this home include, spray foam insulation in roof and walls, coffered ceilings, central vacuum system, custom woodwork throughout, gas fireplace, hard wired security system, designer deluxe, soft close kitchen and utility rm. cabinets, twin A/C units and twin water heaters with water softener. Primary suite, located on the first floor is 16 X 16, large walk in closet, double vanity, 6 ft. Kohler tub, shower and steam room. Located just minutes from Oviedo and easy access to major routes including S.R. 417.This home has been meticulously maintained and is move in ready. Properties like this offering acreage, upgrades and location, rarely come available.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8491375 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1460 Van Arsdale Street
  • Viewed: 276
  • Price: $995,000
  • Price sqft: $210
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 4736
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Acreage: 1.73 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Concrete, Wood
  • Living Area: 3344.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 4.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: N 221 FT OF E 1/2 OF LOT 345 BLACK HAMMOCK PB 1 PG 31
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32765 - Oviedo
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-20-31-5BA-0000-345A
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 276
  • Zoning Code: A-5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 450 Terravista Place, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$949,000.00 ($179.12 / sqft )

450 Terravista Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning luxury home located on a private cul de sac in the highly desirable gated community of Terralago. Showcasing exceptional curb appeal with a Spanish style tile roof, extended p

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5298 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358853
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PREMIER LLC
  3. Contact Noor Masri, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2356 Kelbrook Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$1,049,000.00 ($172.08 / sqft )

2356 Kelbrook Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience true luxury living in this stunning 7 bedroom, 5 bath former model home, perfectly situated within the sought after Seminole County school di

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6096 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359602
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Dana Laing
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1250 Red Haven Lane, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$1,099,999.00 ($203.97 / sqft )

1250 Red Haven Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Located inside the gated community of Oviedo Gardens on a quarter acre lot, this home offers rare park and pond views with no rear neighbors. The open concept layout features soaring 2 story ceilings

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5393 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390189
  2. Provided by ATRIUM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Craig Finzel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2330 Kelbrook Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$1,025,000.00 ($171.75 / sqft )

2330 Kelbrook Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Six bedrooms, five baths, two primaries, and a floor plan that has an answer for just about everything. Welcome to Ellingsworth, one of Oviedo's premier gated communities. The Mediterranean exterior,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5968 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391172
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tony Ubaldini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2676 Estuary Loop, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$999,000.00 ($203.42 / sqft )

2676 Estuary Loop More Like This

This Stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home in a newer gated community offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and functionality designed with every detail in mind. From the moment you arrive,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4911 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395396
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Melinda Jarzynka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2234 Maroon Flame Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$1,100,000.00 ($200.04 / sqft )

2234 Maroon Flame Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer ~ built in 2024 and thoughtfully upgraded throughout, this nearly new 5 bedroom, 4. 5 bath home + bonus/loft offers exceptional space, style,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5499 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396625
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2564 Hawks Overlook Place, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$979,990.00 ($199.31 / sqft )

2564 Hawks Overlook Place New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this stunning new construction home by M/I Homes, nestled at 2564 Hawks Overlook Place in the charming Oviedo, FL. This 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offers a spacious and modern setting for y

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4917 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399612
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5195 Southern Oaks Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$1,100,000.00 ($163.42 / sqft )

5195 Southern Oaks Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre construction. To be built. Rare gem and buyer to complete the construction. Property is sold as is and in excellent school district and location. Please note that some of the pictures have been co

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6731 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.74 acres
  1. MLSID: O6401737
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Reddy Seelam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1185 Stellar Drive, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$1,095,000.00 ($218.26 / sqft )

1185 Stellar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the gated Preserve at Black Hammock, this exceptional pool home offers 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a thoughtfully designed layout ideal for multigenerational living and entertaining; featu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5017 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401965
  2. Provided by CALL IT CLOSED INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Kathleen Harrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 980 Hawksnest Point, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$1,179,635.00 ($240.11 / sqft )

980 Hawksnest Point New Construction More Like This

Welcome to 980 Hawksnest Point in Oviedo, Florida: a stunning new construction home built by M/I Homes. This 2 story home offers 5 bedrooms with walk in closets, 4.5 bathrooms, and 4,913 square feet o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4913 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406336
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin